రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
శ్రీ రామ నవమి సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్రపతి శుభాకాంక్షలు
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ రామ నవమి పండుగ సందర్భంగా దేశ పౌరులందరికీ భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
రాష్ట్రపతి తన సందేశంలో.. ‘‘శ్రీరామ నవమి పర్వదిన సందర్భంగా దేశ పౌరులందరికీ, విదేశాల్లో నివసిస్తున్న భారతీయులందరికీ నా హృదయ పూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను.
మర్యాద పురుషోత్తముడైన భగవాన్ శ్రీరాముని జన్మదినోత్సవాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని ఈ పండుగను జరుపుకుంటాం. అర్థవంతమైన జీవితం కోసం మనల్ని సత్యం, న్యాయం, ధర్మ మార్గంలో నడవమని శ్రీరాముడి మహోన్నత జీవిత ప్రయాణం మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తుంది. సమాజం పట్ల మన కర్తవ్యాలను నిర్వర్తించడానికి శ్రీరాముడి జీవితం మనకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తుంది. ఆయన ఆదర్శాలు మన సంస్కృతికి పునాది. వాటిని పాటిస్తూ జీవించడానికి మనం నిరంతరం కృషి చేయాలి.
ఈ శుభ సందర్భంగా భగవాన్ శ్రీరాముని మహగాథలోని బోధనలను అలవర్చుకొని.. మన ఆలోచనలు, మాటలు, పనులతో దేశానికి సేవ చేస్తామని ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేద్దాం” అని తెలిపారు.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and to all Indians living abroad.
This festival is celebrated to mark the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram guides us to follow the path of truth, justice and virtue for a meaningful life. The life of Bhagwan Shri Ram motivates us to discharge our duties towards society. The ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram are the foundation of our culture and we should strive to live by them.
On this occasion, let us imbibe the teachings of the great saga of Bhagwan Shri Ram and take a pledge to serve the nation with our thoughts, words and deeds”.
Please click here to see the President's message-