President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and to all Indians living abroad.
This festival is celebrated to mark the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram guides us to follow the path of truth, justice and virtue for a meaningful life. The life of Bhagwan Shri Ram motivates us to discharge our duties towards society. The ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram are the foundation of our culture and we should strive to live by them.
On this occasion, let us imbibe the teachings of the great saga of Bhagwan Shri Ram and take a pledge to serve the nation with our thoughts, words and deeds”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राम नवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने राम नवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में राम नवमी के शुभ अवसर पर सभी देशवासियों और विदेश में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं और बधाई दी।
राष्‍ट्रपति ने कहा कि राम नवमी का पर्व मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम भगवान श्री राम के जन्‍मोत्‍सव के रूप में मनाया जाता है। भगवान श्री राम के आदर्श हमें सिखाते हैं कि सत्य, न्याय और मर्यादा के मार्ग पर चलना जीवन में आगे बढने का सही मार्ग है। उनकी जीवन गाथा से हमें समाज के प्रति अपने कर्तव्यों का निर्वाह करने की प्रेरणा मिलती है। भगवान श्री राम के आदर्श हमारी संस्कृति की आधारशिला है और हमें इनका अनुसरण करना चाहिए।
राष्‍ट्रपति ने सभी देशवासियों से राम नवमी के अवसर पर भगवान श्री राम की महागाथा को आत्मसात करते हुए मन, वचन और कर्म से राष्ट्र सेवा का प्रण लेने को कहा।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-