President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and to all Indians living abroad.
This festival is celebrated to mark the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram guides us to follow the path of truth, justice and virtue for a meaningful life. The life of Bhagwan Shri Ram motivates us to discharge our duties towards society. The ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram are the foundation of our culture and we should strive to live by them.
On this occasion, let us imbibe the teachings of the great saga of Bhagwan Shri Ram and take a pledge to serve the nation with our thoughts, words and deeds”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রামনবমীর প্রাক্কালে দেশবাসীকে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ, ২০২৬
রামনবমীর প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন,
“রাম নবমী উপলক্ষে দেশের সমস্ত নাগরিক এবং বিদেশে বসবাসরত ভারতীয়দের আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
মর্যাদা পুরুষোত্তম ভগবান শ্রী রামের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে এই উৎসব উদযাপন করা হয়। ভগবান শ্রীরামের মহাকাব্যিক জীবনযাত্রা আমাদের ন্যায়, সত্য ও সততার পথ অনুসরণের দিশা নির্দেশ করে। ভগবান শ্রীরামের জীবন সমাজের প্রতি দায়িত্ব ও কর্তব্য পালনে আমাদের প্রেরণা যোগায়। ভগবান শ্রীরামের আদর্শ আমাদের সংস্কৃতির ভিত্তি এবং সেগুলির মাধ্যমে আমাদের বেঁচে থাকার চেষ্টা চালানো উচিত।
এই উপলক্ষে আসুন, আমরা ভগবান শ্রীরামের মহান বাণীকে অনুসরণ করি এবং আমাদের চিন্তাভাবনা, কথাবার্তা ও কাজের মাধ্যমে দেশ সেবার অঙ্গীকার গ্রহণ করি।"
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তা পড়তে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2245104&reg=3&lang=1