President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
25 MAR 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and to all Indians living abroad.
This festival is celebrated to mark the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram guides us to follow the path of truth, justice and virtue for a meaningful life. The life of Bhagwan Shri Ram motivates us to discharge our duties towards society. The ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram are the foundation of our culture and we should strive to live by them.
On this occasion, let us imbibe the teachings of the great saga of Bhagwan Shri Ram and take a pledge to serve the nation with our thoughts, words and deeds”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राम नवमीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या
25 MAR 2026 10:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 25 मार्च 2026
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी रामनवमीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या संदेशात राष्ट्रपतींनी म्हटले आहे, "राम नवमीच्या शुभ प्रसंगी, मी सर्व देशवासीयांना आणि परदेशात राहणाऱ्या सर्व भारतीयांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा देते."
मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम भगवान श्रीराम यांच्या जन्मोत्सवानिमित्त हे पर्व साजरे केले जाते. सत्य, न्याय आणि सदाचाराच्या मार्गावर चालणे हा जीवनात पुढे जाण्यासाठीचा योग्य मार्ग आहे याची शिकवण भगवान श्रीराम यांचा जीवनप्रवास आपल्याला देतो. भगवान श्रीराम यांचे जीवन आपल्याला समाजाप्रति आपली कर्तव्ये पार पाडण्याची प्रेरणा देते. भगवान श्रीराम यांचा आदर्श हा आपल्या संस्कृतीचा पाया आहे आणि आपण त्या आदर्शांनुसार जगण्याचा प्रयत्न केला पाहिजे.
या शुभप्रसंगी, आपण भगवान श्रीराम यांच्या महान गाथेतील शिकवण आत्मसात करूया आणि आपले विचार, वाणी आणि कृतीमधून राष्ट्र सेवा करण्याची प्रतिज्ञा करूया.”
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा