गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह व सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी चैत्र नवरात्रीनिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
19 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 मार्च 2026
केंद्रीय गृह व सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी चैत्र नवरात्रीच्या शुभ मुहूर्तावर देशातील जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स वरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह यांनी लिहिले आहे, “जय माता दी! चैत्र नवरात्रीच्या पवित्र सणानिमित्त सर्व देशवासियांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. मी आई भगवतीकडे तुमच्या उत्तम आरोग्यासाठी, समृद्धीसाठी आणि वैभवाने भरलेल्या जीवनासाठी प्रार्थना करतो.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri
Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri
I pray to Maa Bhagwati for everyone’s good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Navratri.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Jai Mata Di! Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri. I pray to Maa Bhagwati for your good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor.”