ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ચૈત્ર નવરાત્રીના શુભ અવસર પર દેશવાસીઓને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
ચૈત્ર નવરાત્રીના શુભ અવસર પર તમામ દેશવાસીઓને હાર્દિક શુભકામનાઓ
હું દેવી ભગવતીને તમારા સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, સમૃદ્ધિ અને વૈભવપૂર્ણ જીવન માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ચૈત્ર નવરાત્રીના શુભ અવસર પર દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "જય માતા જી! ચૈત્ર નવરાત્રીના શુભ અવસર પર બધા દેશવાસીઓને હાર્દિક શુભકામનાઓ. હું તમારા સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, સમૃદ્ધિ અને વૈભવી જીવન માટે મા ભગવતીને પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri
Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri
I pray to Maa Bhagwati for everyone’s good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor
19 MAR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Navratri.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Jai Mata Di! Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the sacred festival of Chaitra Navratri. I pray to Maa Bhagwati for your good health, prosperity, and a life full of splendor.”