গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ হিন্দু নৱবৰ্ষ ২০২৬ 'বিক্ৰম সম্বৎ ২০৮৩' উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
নৱ সম্বৎসৰ 'বিক্ৰম সম্বৎ ২০৮৩' উপলক্ষে সকলো নাগৰিকক আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো
ঈশ্বৰে এই নৱবৰ্ষত সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ নতুন শক্তি, নতুন চেতনা আৰু সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই আনক
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নৱ সম্বৎসৰ 'বিক্ৰম সম্বত ২০৮৩' উপলক্ষে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "নৱ সম্বৎসৰ 'বিক্ৰম সম্বৎ ২০৮৩' উপলক্ষে সকলো দেশবাসীলৈ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ঈশ্বৰে এই নৱবৰ্ষত সকলোৰে জীৱনত নতুন শক্তি, নতুন চেতনা আৰু সমৃদ্ধি প্ৰদান কৰক।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”