ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવસંવત્સર ‘વિક્રમ સંવત 2083’ નિમિત્તે દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
નવસંવત્સર ‘વિક્રમ સંવત 2083’ નિમિત્તે તમામ દેશવાસીઓને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ
ભગવાન આ નવા વર્ષમાં દરેકના જીવનમાં નવી ઉર્જા, નવી ભાવના અને સમૃદ્ધિનો સંચાર કરે.
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેશના નાગરિકોને નવસંવત્સર ‘વિક્રમ સંવત 2083’ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
X પર શેર કરેલી પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, “નવસંવત્સર ‘વિક્રમ સંવત 2083’ નિમિત્તે તમામ દેશવાસીઓને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભગવાન આ નવા વર્ષમાં દરેકના જીવનમાં નવી ઉર્જા, નવી ભાવના અને સમૃદ્ધિનો સંચાર કરે.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the occasion of Hindu New Year 2026 'Vikram Samvat 2083'
Heartfelt greetings to all fellow citizens on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’
May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness, and prosperity into everyone's life in this New Year
19 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of the country on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar ‘Vikram Samvat 2083’. May God infuse new energy, renewed consciousness and prosperity into everyone’s lives in this New Year.”