उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
केंद्र ने आरएमएस 2026-27 से गेहूं और धान की खरीद के लिए आढ़तियों और समितियों की कमीशन दरों में संशोधन किया
16 MAR 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने उन आढ़तियों और सहकारी समितियों को दिए जाने वाले कमीशन की दरों में संशोधन को मंज़ूरी दे दी है, जो सरकार की ओर से गेहूं और धान की खरीद के काम में लगी हुई हैं। यह संशोधन रबी विपणन सत्र (आरएमएस) 2026-27 से लागू होगा।
खरीद कार्यों से जुड़े मौजूदा दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, उन समितियों, सहकारी संस्थाओं, उप-एजेंटों और आढ़तियों को कमीशन दिया जाता है, जो सरकार की ओर से गेहूं और धान की खरीद का काम करते हैं और खरीद प्रक्रिया में मध्यस्थता व एकत्रीकरण से जुड़ी सेवाएं प्रदान करते हैं।
विभिन्न राज्य सरकारों से कमीशन दरों में संशोधन के लिए मिले अनुरोधों के आधार पर, एक उप-समिति का गठन किया गया, जिसमें एफसीआई, राज्य सरकारों और खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग के प्रतिनिधि शामिल थे। समिति ने मौजूदा दरों की जांच की और कमीशन ढांचे में संशोधन की सिफारिश की।
समिति की सिफारिशों के आधार पर, सरकार ने गेहूं और धान की खरीद के लिए आढ़तियों और समितियों को दिए जाने वाले कमीशन दरों में बढ़ोतरी को मंजूरी दे दी है। संशोधन के बाद, पंजाब और हरियाणा में गेहूं के लिए आढ़तियों को दिया जाने वाला कमीशन ₹46.00 प्रति क्विंटल से बढ़कर ₹50.75 प्रति क्विंटल हो जाएगा, जबकि राजस्थान में गेहूं के लिए यह ₹41.40 प्रति क्विंटल से बढ़कर ₹45.67 प्रति क्विंटल हो जाएगा। धान के लिए कमीशन ₹45.88 प्रति क्विंटल से बढ़कर ₹50.61 प्रति क्विंटल हो जाएगा।
इसी तरह, सहकारी समितियों को दिए जाने वाले कमीशन में भी बदलाव किया गया है। गेहूं की खरीद के लिए कमीशन ₹27.00 प्रति क्विंटल से बढ़कर ₹29.79 प्रति क्विंटल हो जाएगा, जबकि धान के लिए यह ₹32.00 प्रति क्विंटल से बढ़कर ₹35.30 प्रति क्विंटल हो जाएगा।
आधुनिक साइलो में की जाने वाली खरीद के लिए, मौजूदा नीति के अनुसार, दिया जाने वाला कमीशन मंडियों में लागू दर का 50 प्रतिशत होगा।
कमीशन दरों में इस बदलाव का उद्देश्य खरीद व्यवस्था की लगातार कार्यकुशलता सुनिश्चित करना और सरकार की ओर से खरीद कार्यों को सुविधाजनक बनाने में शामिल एजेंसियों को सहयोग देना है।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre Revises Commission Rates for Arthiyas and Societies for Procurement of Wheat and Paddy from RMS 2026-27
16 MAR 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has approved the revision of commission rates payable to Arthiyas and cooperative societies engaged in procurement of wheat and paddy on behalf of the Government, effective from the Rabi Marketing Season (RMS) 2026-27 onwards.
As per the existing guidelines governing procurement operations, commission is payable to societies, cooperatives, sub-agents and Arthiyas undertaking procurement of wheat and paddy on behalf of the Government and providing intermediary and aggregation services in the procurement process.
Based on requests received from various State Governments for revision of the commission rates, a sub-committee was constituted with representatives from FCI, state Governments and representative of the Department of Food and Public Distribution. The committee examined the prevailing rates and recommended revision of the commission structure.
Based on the recommendations of the committee, the Government has approved a hike in commission rates payable to Arthiyas and societies for procurement of wheat and paddy. After revision, the commission payable to Arthiyas for wheat in Punjab and Haryana will increase from ₹46.00 per quintal to ₹50.75 per quintal, while for wheat in Rajasthan it will increase from ₹41.40 per quintal to ₹45.67 per quintal. The commission for paddy will increase from ₹45.88 per quintal to ₹50.61 per quintal.
Similarly, commission payable to cooperative societies has also been revised. The commission for procurement of wheat will increase from ₹27.00 per quintal to ₹29.79 per quintal, while for paddy it will increase from ₹32.00 per quintal to ₹35.30 per quintal.
For procurement carried out at modern silos, the commission payable will be 50 per cent of the rate applicable in mandis, in line with the existing policy framework.
The revision of commission rates is aimed at ensuring the continued efficiency of the procurement system and supporting the agencies involved in facilitating procurement operations on behalf of the Government.