Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Himachal Pradesh on March 14, 2026
13 MAR 2026 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Himachal Pradesh on March 14, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice President will participate as the Chief Guest at the 9th Convocation of Central University of Himachal Pradesh at Dharamshala, Kangra district.
The Vice President will also pay his respects at the War Memorial Dharamshala during the visit.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 മാർച്ച് 14-ന് ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
13 MAR 2026 6:59PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 മാർച്ച് 14-ന് ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, കാംഗ്ര ജില്ലയിലെ ധർമ്മശാലയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ് കേന്ദ്ര സർവകലാശാലയുടെ 9-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ധർമ്മശാലയിലെ യുദ്ധ സ്മാരകത്തിൽ ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കും.