Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends warm greetings to our Nari Shakti on International Women's Day
Humankind is indebted to the peerless role Nari Shakti plays in society
Nurturing generations and driving scientific and economic progress, they contribute to every aspect of our lives
This deep gratitude drives Modi Ji's vision of women-led development, where women are no longer just witnesses to progress but the changemakers who pave our journey to greatness
08 MAR 2026 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended warm greetings to our Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Warm greetings to our Nari Shakti on International Women's Day. Humankind is indebted to the peerless role Nari Shakti plays in society. Nurturing generations and driving scientific and economic progress, they contribute to every aspect of our lives. This deep gratitude drives Modi Ji's vision of women-led development, where women are no longer just witnesses to progress but the changemakers who pave our journey to greatness.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस पर नारी शक्ति को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं
मानव समाज के विकास में भूमिका के लिए संपूर्ण मानव जाति नारी शक्ति की ऋणी रहेगी
पीढ़ियों को पोषित कर, वैज्ञानिक और आर्थिक प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाकर, वे हमारे जीवन के हर पहलू में योगदान देती हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के women-led development के विजन से महिलाओं की प्रगति के साथ ही हमारी विकास यात्रा में उनकी भूमिका को और भी शक्ति मिल रही है
08 MAR 2026 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस पर नारी शक्ति को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मानव समाज के विकास में भूमिका के लिए संपूर्ण मानव जाति नारी शक्ति की ऋणी रहेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि पीढ़ियों को पोषित कर, वैज्ञानिक और आर्थिक प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाकर, वे हमारे जीवन के हर पहलू में योगदान देती हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के women-led development के विजन से महिलाओं की प्रगति के साथ ही हमारी विकास यात्रा में उनकी भूमिका को और भी शक्ति मिल रही है।