Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launches Nationwide HPV Vaccination Campaign and Development Projects Worth ₹17,000 Crore in Ajmer, Rajasthan
Our government is committed to all-round development: PM
Today, I had the privilege of launching the nationwide HPV vaccination campaign from Ajmer, along with the inauguration and foundation stone laying of several projects and the distribution of appointment letters to the youth: PM
The HPV vaccination campaign has commenced from Ajmer, this campaign is a significant step towards empowering the Nari Shakti of the country: PM
The double-engine government is moving forward by taking both Rajasthan’s heritage and development together: PM
The campaign to link rivers started by our government will significantly benefit Rajasthan: PM
There is no shortage of sunlight in Rajasthan, this very sunshine is becoming a source of savings and income for the common man: PM
A very significant role is being played by the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme, this scheme has the power to change Rajasthan's destiny: PM
28 FEB 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed a public gathering in Ajmer today, marking a significant milestone in Rajasthan’s development journey. The Prime Minister paid homage to the cultural and heroic legacy of the region, including the Tejaji Dham of Sursura and the bravery of Major Dalpat Singh, whose role in liberating Haifa is still honored in Israel.”
The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction that the "double-engine government" in Rajasthan has completed two years of rapid progress. “The government is fulfilling the promises of development with which it came to serve the people. And today is a day to further accelerate this campaign of development.” emphasised Shri Modi. The Prime Minister further highlighted that today’s event saw the inauguration and foundation stone laying of projects worth approximately ₹17,000 crore across sectors including roads, electricity, water, health, and education, which are set to increase the convenience of the people of Rajasthan and create immense employment opportunities for the youth.
Shri Modi noted a new era for the state’s youth as appointment letters were handed over to more than 21,000 new recruits today. Furthermore, the Prime Minister launched the nationwide HPV vaccination campaign from Ajmer, describing it as a pivotal step toward empowering India’s ‘Nari Shakti’ (women power) and ensuring the health of mothers and daughters. “We all know that when a mother falls ill in the family, the house feels scattered. If the mother is healthy, the family remains capable of facing every crisis. With this sentiment the government has run many schemes to provide support to women.” Shri Modi highlighted.
The Prime Minister detailed the government’s sensitive approach to women’s health and dignity, citing the successful implementation of "mission mode" solutions for toilets, sanitary pads, and the Ujjwala Gas Scheme. He also mentioned the safe motherhood scheme that deposits ₹5,000 into the accounts of sisters to ensure nutritious food during pregnancy, moving away from a culture of neglect to one of sensitivity.
Focusing on infrastructure, the Prime Minister stated that modern connectivity through roads, rail, and air is changing the destiny of Rajasthan. He highlighted how improved travel facilitates tourism in places like Ajmer-Pushkar, directly supporting local businesses, artisans, and taxi drivers. “The infrastructure being built around the Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor is turning Rajasthan into a "land of opportunities" for global investment, " Shri Modi said.
Reflecting on India's rising global stature, Shri Modi spoke about the world's largest AI Summit held in Delhi, recently and his visit to Israel, where India’s progress and valor were praised. Shri Modi said, “Prime ministers and presidents of many countries of the world came to it; the heads of big companies came; everyone praised India with an open mind”.
Highlighting the success of India' s Armed forces In the last 11 years, Shri Modi said, “ the Indian Army has dealt a heavy blow to terrorists and the enemies of the country on every front. Our army has been victorious in every mission, on every front. From surgical strikes to Operation Sindoor, they proved their mettle”.
Addressing long-standing farmer grievances, the Prime Minister noted the current government is committed to bringing the ERCP project to life. He emphasized that the campaign to interlink rivers,including the modified ‘Parvati-Kalisindh-Chambal’ and ‘Yamuna-Rajasthan’ link projects,will provide certain and significant benefits to the farmers of Jhalawar, Baran, Kota, and Bundi.
The Prime Minister highlighted Rajasthan’s potential to earn prosperity from the sun. Under the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme, the government provides ₹78,000 in assistance for installing rooftop solar panels. With over 1.25 lakh families already joined in Rajasthan, many households are seeing their electricity bills drop to nearly zero. Shri Modi concluded by reiterating the mantra of "Developed India from Developed Rajasthan," envisioning a prosperous life for every family in the state.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਜਮੇਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਐੱਚਪੀਵੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਅਤੇ 17,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸਰਬਪੱਖੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਅੱਜ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਅਜਮੇਰ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਐੱਚਪੀਵੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਮਿਲਿਆ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣ ਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਅਜਮੇਰ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਚਪੀਵੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਡਬਲ ਇੰਜਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਲ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਨਦੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਏਗੀ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਰਜ ਦੀ ਰੌਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਕਮੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਇਹੀ ਧੁੱਪ ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਲਈ ਬੱਚਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਮਦਨ ਦਾ ਸੋਮਾ ਬਣ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੂਰਿਆ ਘਰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਹਿਮ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦਾ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਬਦਲਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
28 FEB 2026 2:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਜਮੇਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਾਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡਾ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਰਸੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਤੇਜਾਜੀ ਧਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਜਰ ਦਲਪਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਰਬੀਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਟ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਾਈਫਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਵੀ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਤਸੱਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਕਿ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ "ਡਬਲ ਇੰਜਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ" ਨੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਕਰ ਲਏ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਾਅਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਨ, ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਹੈ।" ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਪਾਣੀ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 17,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਵਧੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਪਾਰ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 21,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਰਤੀ ਹੋਏ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪ ਕੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਜਮੇਰ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਐੱਚਪੀਵੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ 'ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ' ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਅਸੀਂ ਸਭ ਜਾਣਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਂ ਬਿਮਾਰ ਪੈਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਘਰ ਬਿਖਰ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਜੇ ਮਾਂ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਰਹਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਹਰ ਸੰਕਟ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਹਨ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਖਾਨਿਆਂ, ਸੈਨੇਟਰੀ ਪੈਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਗੈਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਈ "ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ" ਹੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਅਮਲ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਣਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਮਾਤ੍ਰਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਤਹਿਤ ਗਰਭ ਅਵਸਥਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੌਸ਼ਟਿਕ ਭੋਜਨ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਅਣਗਹਿਲੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ।
ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੜਕ, ਰੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਮਾਰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦਾ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਬਦਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਅਜਮੇਰ-ਪੁਸ਼ਕਰ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ, ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਸੀ ਚਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਮੁੰਬਈ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਗਲਿਆਰੇ ਦੇ ਆਲ਼ੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਬਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਲਮੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ 'ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਧਰਤੀ' ਬਣਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।"
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਾਖ 'ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਉਂਦਿਆਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਏਆਈ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਫੇਰੀ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਆਏ; ਵੱਡੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਖੀ ਆਏ; ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਮਨ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਤਾਰੀਫ਼ ਕੀਤੀ।"
ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਭਾਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਭਾਰਤੀ ਫ਼ੌਜ ਨੇ ਹਰ ਮੋਰਚੇ 'ਤੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਦੁਸ਼ਮਣਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਾਰਾ ਵਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੀ ਫ਼ੌਜ ਹਰ ਮੋਰਚੇ 'ਤੇ, ਹਰ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੇਤੂ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸਰਜੀਕਲ ਸਟ੍ਰਾਈਕ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ **ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਿੰਧੂਰ** ਤੱਕ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਸਾਬਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।"
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਈਆਰਸੀਪੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਨਦੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਝਾਲਾਵਾੜ, ਬਾਰਾਂ, ਕੋਟਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੂੰਦੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧੇ ਹੋਏ 'ਪਾਰਵਤੀ-ਕਾਲੀਸਿੰਧ-ਚੰਬਲ' ਅਤੇ 'ਯਮੁਨਾ-ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ' ਲਿੰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਰਜ ਤੋਂ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਕਮਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ 'ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ। ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸੂਰਿਆ ਘਰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਛੱਤਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਲਰ ਪੈਨਲ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ 78,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1.25 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਈ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਬਿੱਲ ਲਗਭਗ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ "ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ।