Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launches Nationwide HPV Vaccination Campaign and Development Projects Worth ₹17,000 Crore in Ajmer, Rajasthan
Our government is committed to all-round development: PM
Today, I had the privilege of launching the nationwide HPV vaccination campaign from Ajmer, along with the inauguration and foundation stone laying of several projects and the distribution of appointment letters to the youth: PM
The HPV vaccination campaign has commenced from Ajmer, this campaign is a significant step towards empowering the Nari Shakti of the country: PM
The double-engine government is moving forward by taking both Rajasthan’s heritage and development together: PM
The campaign to link rivers started by our government will significantly benefit Rajasthan: PM
There is no shortage of sunlight in Rajasthan, this very sunshine is becoming a source of savings and income for the common man: PM
A very significant role is being played by the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme, this scheme has the power to change Rajasthan's destiny: PM
28 FEB 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed a public gathering in Ajmer today, marking a significant milestone in Rajasthan’s development journey. The Prime Minister paid homage to the cultural and heroic legacy of the region, including the Tejaji Dham of Sursura and the bravery of Major Dalpat Singh, whose role in liberating Haifa is still honored in Israel.”
The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction that the "double-engine government" in Rajasthan has completed two years of rapid progress. “The government is fulfilling the promises of development with which it came to serve the people. And today is a day to further accelerate this campaign of development.” emphasised Shri Modi. The Prime Minister further highlighted that today’s event saw the inauguration and foundation stone laying of projects worth approximately ₹17,000 crore across sectors including roads, electricity, water, health, and education, which are set to increase the convenience of the people of Rajasthan and create immense employment opportunities for the youth.
Shri Modi noted a new era for the state’s youth as appointment letters were handed over to more than 21,000 new recruits today. Furthermore, the Prime Minister launched the nationwide HPV vaccination campaign from Ajmer, describing it as a pivotal step toward empowering India’s ‘Nari Shakti’ (women power) and ensuring the health of mothers and daughters. “We all know that when a mother falls ill in the family, the house feels scattered. If the mother is healthy, the family remains capable of facing every crisis. With this sentiment the government has run many schemes to provide support to women.” Shri Modi highlighted.
The Prime Minister detailed the government’s sensitive approach to women’s health and dignity, citing the successful implementation of "mission mode" solutions for toilets, sanitary pads, and the Ujjwala Gas Scheme. He also mentioned the safe motherhood scheme that deposits ₹5,000 into the accounts of sisters to ensure nutritious food during pregnancy, moving away from a culture of neglect to one of sensitivity.
Focusing on infrastructure, the Prime Minister stated that modern connectivity through roads, rail, and air is changing the destiny of Rajasthan. He highlighted how improved travel facilitates tourism in places like Ajmer-Pushkar, directly supporting local businesses, artisans, and taxi drivers. “The infrastructure being built around the Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor is turning Rajasthan into a "land of opportunities" for global investment, " Shri Modi said.
Reflecting on India's rising global stature, Shri Modi spoke about the world's largest AI Summit held in Delhi, recently and his visit to Israel, where India’s progress and valor were praised. Shri Modi said, “Prime ministers and presidents of many countries of the world came to it; the heads of big companies came; everyone praised India with an open mind”.
Highlighting the success of India' s Armed forces In the last 11 years, Shri Modi said, “ the Indian Army has dealt a heavy blow to terrorists and the enemies of the country on every front. Our army has been victorious in every mission, on every front. From surgical strikes to Operation Sindoor, they proved their mettle”.
Addressing long-standing farmer grievances, the Prime Minister noted the current government is committed to bringing the ERCP project to life. He emphasized that the campaign to interlink rivers,including the modified ‘Parvati-Kalisindh-Chambal’ and ‘Yamuna-Rajasthan’ link projects,will provide certain and significant benefits to the farmers of Jhalawar, Baran, Kota, and Bundi.
The Prime Minister highlighted Rajasthan’s potential to earn prosperity from the sun. Under the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme, the government provides ₹78,000 in assistance for installing rooftop solar panels. With over 1.25 lakh families already joined in Rajasthan, many households are seeing their electricity bills drop to nearly zero. Shri Modi concluded by reiterating the mantra of "Developed India from Developed Rajasthan," envisioning a prosperous life for every family in the state.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ আজমেৰত দেশজোৰা এইচ পি ভি টিকাকৰণ অভিযান আৰু ১৭,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে
আমাৰ চৰকাৰ সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজি আজমেৰৰ পৰা দেশজোৰা এইচ পি ভি টিকাকৰণ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ লগতে কেইবাটাও প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধনী আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰাৰ সৌভাগ্য লাভ কৰিলোঁ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজমেৰৰ পৰা এইচ পি ভি টিকাকৰণ অভিযান আৰম্ভ হৈছে, এই অভিযান দেশৰ নাৰী শক্তিক সবলীকৰণৰ দিশত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ৰাজস্থানৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু উন্নয়ন উভয়কে একেলগে লৈ ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰখনে আগবাঢ়িছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে আৰম্ভ কৰা নদীসমূহক সংযোগ কৰাৰ অভিযানে ৰাজস্থানক যথেষ্ট লাভাৱান্বিত কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ৰাজস্থানত সূৰ্যৰ পোহৰৰ অভাৱ নাই, এই সূৰ্য্যৰ পোহৰেই সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ বাবে সঞ্চয় আৰু উপাৰ্জনৰ উৎস হৈ পৰিছে:প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ বিনামূলীয়া বিদ্যুৎ আঁচনিয়ে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আহিছে, আঁচনিখনে ৰাজস্থানৰ ভাগ্য সলনি কৰাৰ ক্ষমতা আছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
28 FEB 2026 2:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আজমেৰত এক জনসভাত ভাষণ দি ৰাজস্থানৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাৰ এক উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটি চিহ্নিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু বীৰত্বপূৰ্ণ উত্তৰাধিকাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনায়, য’ত সুৰসুৰাৰ তেজাজী ধাম আৰু হাইফাক মুক্ত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতমেজৰ দলপত সিঙৰ বীৰত্বক ভূমিকাক ইজৰাইলত আজিও শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে স্মৰণ কৰা হয়।”
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ দুবছৰীয়া "ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰে" দ্রুত অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰাত সন্তুষ্টি প্রকাশ কৰে। “চৰকাৰে যি উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰে ৰাইজৰ সেৱা কৰিবলৈ আহিছিল, সেই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰি আছে। আজি উন্নয়নৰ এই অভিযানক আৰু অধিক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ দিন।” জোৰ দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে আজিৰ অনুষ্ঠানত ৰাজস্থানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে অপৰিসীম কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰা পথ, বিদ্যুৎ, পানী, স্বাস্থ্য, আৰু শিক্ষাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত প্ৰায় ১৭,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে এক নতুন যুগৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে, কিয়নো আজি ২১ হাজাৰতকৈ অধিক নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তক যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। তদুপৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজমেৰৰ পৰা দেশজোৰা এইচ পি ভি টিকাকৰণ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰি ইয়াক ভাৰতৰ ‘নাৰী শক্তি’ (মহিলা শক্তি)ৰ সবলীকৰণ তথা মাতৃ-কন্যাৰ স্বাস্থ্য নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। “আমি সকলোৱে জানো যে যেতিয়া এগৰাকী মাতৃ পৰিয়ালত অসুস্থ হৈ পৰে তেতিয়া ঘৰখন বিশৃংখল হৈ থকা যেন লাগে। মাতৃ সুস্থ হৈ থাকিলে পৰিয়ালটো প্ৰতিটো সংকটৰ সন্মুখীন হ’বলৈ সক্ষম হৈ থাকে।এই আবেগেৰে চৰকাৰে মহিলাসকলৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে বহু আঁচনি ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে।” শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
শৌচাগাৰ, চেনিটেৰী পেড, আৰু উজ্জ্বলা গেছ আঁচনিৰ বাবে "মিছন মোড" সমাধানৰ সফল ৰূপায়ণৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহিলাৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু মৰ্যাদাৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বিশদ বিৱৰণ দাঙি ধৰে । তেওঁ গৰ্ভাৱস্থাত পুষ্টিকৰ খাদ্য পোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ভগ্নীসকলৰ একাউণ্টত ৫ হাজাৰ টকা জমা কৰা নিৰাপদ মাতৃত্ব আঁচনিৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। ফলত তেওঁলোকে অৱহেলাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ পৰা আঁতৰি সংবেদনশীলতাৰ সংস্কৃতিলৈ গতি কৰিছে ।
আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পথ, ৰে’ল, আৰু আকাশী পথৰ জৰিয়তে গঢ়ি তোলা আধুনিক সংযোগে ৰাজস্থানৰ ভাগ্য সলনি কৰি আছে। তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে যে ভ্ৰমণৰ এনে সুবিধাই আজমেৰ-পুষ্কৰৰ দৰে ঠাইত পৰ্যটনক সহজ কৰি তুলিছে, স্থানীয় ব্যৱসায়ী, শিল্পী আৰু টেক্সি চালকক প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে সহায় কৰিছে। “দিল্লী-মুম্বাই ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰৰ চাৰিওফালে নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা আন্তঃগাঁথনিয়ে ৰাজস্থানক বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে “সুযোগৰ ভূমি”লৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে,” শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। ভাৰতৰ বৰ্ধিত বিশ্বজোৰা গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ এআই শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন আৰু ইজৰাইল ভ্ৰমণৰ বিষয়ে কয়, য’ত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতি আৰু বীৰত্বৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰা হৈছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “বিশ্বৰ বহু দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইয়ালৈ আহিছিল; ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ কোম্পানীৰ মুৰব্বী আহিছিল; সকলোৱে মুকলি মনেৰে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছিল”।
যোৱা ১১ বছৰত ভাৰতৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ সফলতাৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “ ভাৰতীয় সেনাই প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আৰু দেশৰ শত্ৰুৰ ওপৰত শক্তিশালী আঘাত হানিছে। আমাৰ সেনাই প্ৰতিটো অভিযানত , প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে বিজয়ী হৈছে। ছাৰ্জিকেল ষ্ট্ৰাইকৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰলৈকে সকলোতে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ শক্তি প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে ”।
কৃষকৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া অভিযোগৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰে ই আৰ চি পি প্ৰকল্পটোক জীৱন্ত কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে সংশোধিত ‘পাৰ্বতী-কালিসিন্ধ-চম্বল’ আৰু ‘যমুনা-ৰাজস্থান’ সংযোগ প্ৰকল্পকে ধৰি নদীসমূহক আন্তঃসংযোগ কৰাৰ অভিযানে ঝলাৱাৰ, বৰাণ, কোটা, আৰু বুণ্ডীৰ কৃষকসকলক বিশেষ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজস্থানে সূৰ্য্যৰ পৰা সমৃদ্ধি অৰ্জনৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়তো আলোকপাত কৰে। পি এম সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ বিনামূলীয়া বিদ্যুৎ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত চৰকাৰে ছাদত সৌৰ পেনেল স্থাপনৰ বাবে ৭৮,০০০ টকাৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। ইতিমধ্যে ৰাজস্থানত ১.২৫ লাখৰো অধিক পৰিয়ালে এই আঁচনিত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে বহু পৰিয়ালৰ বিদ্যুতৰ বিল প্ৰায় শূন্যলৈ হ্ৰাস পোৱা দেখা গৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে এক সমৃদ্ধিশালী জীৱনৰ কামনাৰে "উন্নত ৰাজস্থানৰ পৰা উন্নত ভাৰত"ৰ মন্ত্ৰৰ পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।