وزارت آیوش
راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ نے کرناٹک میں کایاچکتسا پر دو روزہ قومی تربیتی پروگرام منعقدکیا
ممتاز ماہرین اور ماہرین تعلیم نے تعلیمی اجلاس کی قیادت کی
26 FEB 2026 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی) نے 23 سے 24 فروری 2026 تک سری دھرم استھلا منجونتیشور کالج آف آیوروید اینڈ ہاسپیٹل میں کایاچکتسا پر دو روزہ تربیتی پروگرام کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد کیا ۔
افتتاحی تقریب میں ممتاز شخصیات نے شرکت کی جن میں ڈاکٹر وندنا سروہا ، ڈائریکٹر ، آر اے وی ؛ پروفیسر پرسنا نرسمہا راؤ ، ڈائریکٹر ، ایس ڈی ایم آیوروید انسٹی ٹیوٹ ، ایس ڈی ایم ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی ، اجیرے ؛ ڈاکٹر شیلجا اپناکودورو ، پرنسپل ، ایس ڈی ایم کالج آف آیوروید اینڈ ہاسپٹل ، ہاسن ؛ اور ڈاکٹر بی جی گوپی ناتھ ، سابق پروفیسر اور سربراہ ، محکمہ کایاچکتسا ، گورنمنٹ آیوروید میڈیکل کالج ، میسورو ، اور سابق ڈین ، سری سری آیوروید میڈیکل کالج ، بنگلورو شامل ہیں ۔
اس شعبے کے نامور ماہرین نےتعلیمی اجلاسوں کو پیش کیا ، جن میں ڈاکٹر ٹوٹاڈ متپا ، سربراہ ، محکمہ کایاچکتسا ، ایس ڈی ایم آیوروید کالج اور اسپتال ،ہاسن ؛ ڈاکٹر وینا جی راؤ ، پروفیسر کایاچکتسا ، جے ایس ایس آیوروید میڈیکل کالج ، میسورو ؛ اور وی ڈی ایس این گپتا ، وائس چانسلر ، مگن بھائی آدن والا مہاگجرات آیوروید یونیورسٹی شامل ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کا مقصد طبی علم کو مضبوط بنانا اور کایاچکتسا کے شعبے میں آیوروید پریکٹیشنرز کی تعلیمی اور عملی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانا ہے ۔ شرکاء عصری طبی ایپلی کیشنز اور آیورویدک اندرونی طب میں پیشرفت پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے بات چیت کے مباحثوں اور ماہرین کی قیادت والے اجلاس میں مصروف رہے-

AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth Conducts Two-Day National Training Programme on Kayachikitsa in Karnataka
Eminent Experts and Academicians Lead Academic Sessions
26 FEB 2026 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) successfully conducted a two-day training programme on Kayachikitsa from 23rd to 24th February 2026 at Sri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College of Ayurveda & Hospital.
The inaugural ceremony was graced by distinguished dignitaries including Dr. Vandana Siroha, Director, RAV; Prof. Prasanna Narasimha Rao, Director, SDM Ayurveda Institutes, SDM Educational Society, Ujire; Dr. Shailaja Uppinakuduru, Principal, SDM College of Ayurveda & Hospital, Hassan; and Dr. B. G. Gopinath, Former Professor and Head, Department of Kayachikitsa, Government Ayurveda Medical College, Mysuru, and Former Dean, Sri Sri Ayurveda Medical College, Bengaluru.
The academic sessions were delivered by eminent experts in the field, including Dr. Totad Muttappa, Head, Department of Kayachikitsa, SDM Ayurveda College & Hospital, Hassan; Dr. Veena G. Rao, Professor of Kayachikitsa, JSS Ayurveda Medical College, Mysuru; and Vd. S. N. Gupta, Vice Chancellor, Maganbhai Adenwala Mahagujarat Ayurved University.
The programme aimed at strengthening clinical knowledge and enhancing the academic and practical competencies of Ayurveda practitioners in the domain of Kayachikitsa. Participants engaged in interactive discussions and expert-led sessions focusing on contemporary clinical applications and advancements in Ayurvedic internal medicine