AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth Conducts Two-Day National Training Programme on Kayachikitsa in Karnataka
Eminent Experts and Academicians Lead Academic Sessions
26 FEB 2026 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) successfully conducted a two-day training programme on Kayachikitsa from 23rd to 24th February 2026 at Sri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College of Ayurveda & Hospital.
The inaugural ceremony was graced by distinguished dignitaries including Dr. Vandana Siroha, Director, RAV; Prof. Prasanna Narasimha Rao, Director, SDM Ayurveda Institutes, SDM Educational Society, Ujire; Dr. Shailaja Uppinakuduru, Principal, SDM College of Ayurveda & Hospital, Hassan; and Dr. B. G. Gopinath, Former Professor and Head, Department of Kayachikitsa, Government Ayurveda Medical College, Mysuru, and Former Dean, Sri Sri Ayurveda Medical College, Bengaluru.
The academic sessions were delivered by eminent experts in the field, including Dr. Totad Muttappa, Head, Department of Kayachikitsa, SDM Ayurveda College & Hospital, Hassan; Dr. Veena G. Rao, Professor of Kayachikitsa, JSS Ayurveda Medical College, Mysuru; and Vd. S. N. Gupta, Vice Chancellor, Maganbhai Adenwala Mahagujarat Ayurved University.
The programme aimed at strengthening clinical knowledge and enhancing the academic and practical competencies of Ayurveda practitioners in the domain of Kayachikitsa. Participants engaged in interactive discussions and expert-led sessions focusing on contemporary clinical applications and advancements in Ayurvedic internal medicine

ஆயுஷ்
கர்நாடகாவில் உள்ள கயாசிகிட்சாவில் தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள பயிற்சி முகாம்
26 FEB 2026 2:02PM by PIB Chennai
கர்நாடகா மாநிலம் கயாசிகிட்சாவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ தர்மசாலா மஞ்சுநாதேஸ்வர ஆயுர்வேத மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி மருத்துவமனையில் கடந்த 23, 24-ம் தேதிகளில் தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடம் தேசிய அளவிலான இரண்டு நாள் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது.
இந்தப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் தொடக்க விழாவில் தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யா பீடத்தின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் வந்தனா சிரோகா, உஜிரேயில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ தர்மசாலா மஞ்சுநாதேஸ்வர ஆயுர்வேத கல்வி நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் பிரசன்ன நரசிம்மராவ் உள்ளிட்ட பலர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்தப் பயிற்சி மருத்துவம் சார்ந்த நடைமுறைகளையும், கல்வித் திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு நடத்தப்பட்டது. ஆயுர்வேத மருத்துவமுறையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றங்கள் குறித்தும், துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள் இந்த பயிற்சி முகாமில் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைத்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2233028&reg=3&lang=1