பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
செகந்திராபாதில் உள்ள பாதுகாப்பு மேலாண்மைக் கல்லூரியில் ஆயுதப்படைகளில் நவீன தொழில்நுட்பம் குறித்த வருடாந்திர கருத்தரங்கில் முப்படைகளின் தளபதி ஜெனரல் அனில் சௌகான் உரையாற்றினார்
25 FEB 2026 3:48PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுதப் படைகள் நவீன போர் முறைகளுக்கு மாறுவதுடன் பல்வேறு கள செயல்பாடுகளை மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று முப்படைகளின் தளபதி ஜெனரல் அனில் சௌகான் கூறியுள்ளார். நேற்று (பிப்ரவரி 24, 2026) செகந்திராபாதில் உள்ள பாதுகாப்பு மேலாண்மைக் கல்லூரியில் 'பல்வேறு களங்களில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியாக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்ட மீள் ஆயுதப் படைகள் (மித்ரா - MITRA)' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் வருடாந்திர கருத்தரங்கைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து அவர் பேசினார். ராணுவ விவகாரங்களில் மூன்றாவது புரட்சி ஏற்படுவதை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இது தொடர்பு, தொடர்பு இல்லாத, இயக்கம், இயக்கம் அல்லாத, அனைத்து நிலை மோதல்களிலும் பழைய, புதிய களங்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் ஒருங்கிணைப்புப் போர் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்த கருத்தரங்கு, இந்தியாவின் தனித்துவமான செயல்பாட்டு சூழலுடன் தற்கால போர் முறைகளை இணைப்பதற்கான ஒரு தளமாக செயல்பட்டது. தற்சார்பிலும் கட்டமைப்பு சீர்திருத்தத்திலும் இது கவனம் செலுத்தியது. பாதுகாப்புத் துறை மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், வல்லுநர்கள், தொழில்துறையினர் உள்ளிட்டோரின் பங்கேற்புடன், பாதுகாப்பு மேலாண்மைப் பள்ளியின் இந்த ஆண்டு கருத்தரங்கு நடைபெற்றது.
டிசம்பர் 1970-ல் நிறுவப்பட்ட பாதுகாப்பு மேலாண்மைக் கல்லூரி, முப்படைகளைச் சிறப்பாகத் தயார்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு முதன்மையான நிறுவனமாக இருந்து வருகிறது. அதன் வருடாந்திர கருத்தரங்குகள் பாதுகாப்புப் படைகளின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் சிறந்த பங்காற்றுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2232669&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Defence
CDS Addresses the Annual Seminar on ‘MITRA’ at CDM, Secunderabad
25 FEB 2026 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
“As warfare expands from the physical to the synthetic and cognitive realms, the Indian Armed Forces need to transition from net-centric operations toward Intelligent Warfare and move beyond Multi-Domain Operations (MDO) to All Realm All Domain Operations (ARADO)” the Chief of Defence Staff, General Anil Chauhan emphasized in his address at the College of Defence Management (CDM), Secunderabad on February 24, 2026. Inaugurating the annual seminar on the theme ‘Multi-Domain Integrated Technologically-Empowered Resilient Armed Forces (MITRA)’, CDS highlighted the ‘Third Revolution in Military Affairs,’ characterized by Convergence Warfare that fuses contact and non-contact, kinetic and non-kinetic, and old and new domains across all levels of conflict. He also emphasized on the need to establish non-nuclear strategic deterrence, ensuring the ability to win at every level of escalation.
CDM hosted the annual seminar on February 24-25, 2026 with Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, as ‘Knowledge Partner’. This year’s theme ‘MITRA’ underscores the evolving role of military & war fighting strategies in an increasingly complex geopolitical and technological landscape.
P86U.jpg)
The seminar served as a strategic platform to align contemporary conflict lessons with India’s unique operational environment, focused on self-reliance and structural reform, with an objective to develop MITRA armed forces that are Multi-domain in vision, Integrated in action, Technology-empowered in execution, and Resilient in purpose. With the participation of senior defence officials, scholars, industry partners and practitioners, the CDM Annual Seminar 2026 fosters intellectual discourse and strategic foresight for developing the comprehensive national power under the realm of MITRA for administration and management of future contestations and resilient India.
Established in December 1970, the College of Defence Management (CDM) has remained a premier tri-service institution dedicated to equipping military leadership with the contemporary management thoughts, concepts, and best practices. Over the years, its annual seminars have addressed crucial themes ranging from strategic challenges and self-reliance to geopolitical power shifts and leadership transformation, bolstering CDM's role in shaping India's military future for administration and management of future contestations and a resilient India.