ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ કહે છે કે, મોદી સરકાર ખેડૂતોના આર્થિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે
કેન્દ્રીય કેબિનેટે કાચા શણના MSPમાં અઢી ગણો વધારો કરીને ₹5,925 પ્રતિ ક્વિન્ટલ કર્યો
આ નિર્ણયથી ખેડૂતોની આવક વધારવામાં મદદ મળશે અને શણ ઉદ્યોગ સાથે સંકળાયેલા પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ, આસામ અને બિહારના ખેડૂત પરિવારોને ફાયદો થશે
24 FEB 2026 7:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે મોદી સરકાર ખેડૂતોના આર્થિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે મોદી સરકાર ખેડૂતોના આર્થિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે કેન્દ્રીય કેબિનેટે કાચા શણ (raw jute) ના MSP માં અઢી ગણો વધારો કરીને ₹5,925 પ્રતિ ક્વિન્ટલ કર્યો છે. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે આ નિર્ણયથી ખેડૂતોની આવક વધારવામાં મદદ મળશે અને શણ ઉદ્યોગ સાથે સંકળાયેલા પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ, આસામ અને બિહારના ખેડૂત પરિવારોને ફાયદો થશે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, the Modi government is committed to the economic empowerment of farmers
The Union Cabinet has increased the MSP of raw jute by two and a half times to ₹5,925 per quintal
This decision will help increase farmers' income and benefit farming families in West Bengal, Assam, and Bihar associated with the jute industry
24 FEB 2026 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that the Modi government is committed to the economic empowerment of farmers.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government is committed to the economic empowerment of farmers. He said that the Union Cabinet has increased the MSP of raw jute by two and a half times to ₹5,925 per quintal. Shri Shah said that this decision will help increase farmers' income and benefit farming families in West Bengal, Assam, and Bihar associated with the jute industry.