गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, मोदी सरकार किसानों के आर्थिक सशक्तीकरण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है
केन्द्रीय कैबिनेट ने कच्चे जूट की MSP ढ़ाई गुना बढ़ाकर ₹5,925 प्रति क्विंटल किया है
यह निर्णय किसानों की आय बढ़ाने में सहायक होगा और जूट उद्योग से जुड़े पश्चिम बंगाल, असम और बिहार के किसान परिवारों को लाभान्वित करेगा
24 FEB 2026 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि मोदी सरकार किसानों के आर्थिक सशक्तीकरण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “मोदी सरकार किसानों के आर्थिक सशक्तीकरण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। केंद्रीय कैबिनेट ने कच्चे जूट की MSP ढ़ाई गुना बढ़ाकर ₹5,925 प्रति क्विंटल किया है। यह निर्णय किसानों की आय बढ़ाने में सहायक होगा और जूट उद्योग से जुड़े पश्चिम बंगाल, असम और बिहार के किसान परिवारों को लाभान्वित करेगा।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, the Modi government is committed to the economic empowerment of farmers
The Union Cabinet has increased the MSP of raw jute by two and a half times to ₹5,925 per quintal
This decision will help increase farmers' income and benefit farming families in West Bengal, Assam, and Bihar associated with the jute industry
24 FEB 2026 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that the Modi government is committed to the economic empowerment of farmers.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government is committed to the economic empowerment of farmers. He said that the Union Cabinet has increased the MSP of raw jute by two and a half times to ₹5,925 per quintal. Shri Shah said that this decision will help increase farmers' income and benefit farming families in West Bengal, Assam, and Bihar associated with the jute industry.