وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کروشیا کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب آنریج پلینکووچ کا دورہ ہندوستان
18 FEB 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج AI امپیکٹ سمٹ کے موقع پر کروشیا کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب آندریج پلینکووچ سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دعوت پر، عزت مآب اینڈریج پلینکووچ 18 سے 21 فروری 2026 تک AI امپیکٹ سمٹ میں شرکت کے لیے ہندوستان کا دورہ کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ کسی کروشین وزیر اعظم کا ہندوستان کا پہلا دورہ ہے۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، کنیکٹیویٹی، ثقافتی تبادلے اور عوام کے درمیان تعلقات سمیت متعدد شعبوں میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ تاریخی ہندوستان-یورپی یونین ایف ٹی اے کی تکمیل کو یاد کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے باہمی تجارت کو فروغ دینے کے معاہدے کے جلد نفاذ پر زور دیا۔ باہمی دلچسپی کے علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
دونوں فریقوں نے دونوں ممالک کے عوام کے روشن مستقبل کی تیاری کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی کو بروئے کار لانے پر زور دیا ۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے یوگا اور آیوروید کی ہندوستان کی تندرستی کی روایت میں کروشیا کی دلچسپی اور یقین کی دل کی گہرائیوں سے تعریف کی ۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے جون 2025 میں کروشیا کا تاریخی دورہ کیا تھا ، جو کسی ہندوستانی وزیر اعظم کا پہلا دورہ تھا ۔

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister of Croatia H.E. Andrej Plenkovic to India
18 FEB 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with H.E. Andrej Plenkovic, Prime Minister of Croatia on the sidelines of AI Impact Summit today.
At the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, H.E. Andrej Plenkovic is visiting India for participating in AI Impact Summit from 18-21 February 2026 which is the first ever visit by any Croatian Prime Minister to India. The two leaders discussed ways to strengthen bilateral cooperation across a wide spectrum of areas including trade and investment, science and technology, connectivity, cultural exchanges and people-to-people ties. Recalling the conclusion of the historic India-EU FTA, they urged for an early implementation of the agreement to boost bilateral trade. Views were also exchanged on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Both sides emphasized on harnessing Artificial Intelligence and emerging technologies to prepare for a brighter future for the people of both countries.
Prime Minister Modi deeply appreciated Croatia’s interest and belief in India’s wellness tradition of Yoga and Ayurveda.
Prime Minister Modi had paid a historic visit to Croatia in June 2025, the first by an Indian Prime Minister.