பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங், இந்தியா ஏஐ தாக்க உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கைத் திறந்து வைத்தார்
17 FEB 2026 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்தியத் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறைத் தலைவர் திரு. சமிரத் சவுத்ரி முன்னிலையில், புது தில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் இந்தியாஏஐ தாக்க உச்சிமாநாடு 2026-இல், பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கத்தை மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங் என்கிற லாலன் சிங் திறந்து வைத்தார்;
உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, துல்லியம் மற்றும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக அமைச்சகத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட, செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு உதவியுடன் கூடிய தளங்களை அரங்கு காட்சிப்படுத்துகிறது. இந்தியா ஏஐ தாக்க உச்சிமாநாடு மற்றும் கண்காட்சி 2026-இன் போது நேரடி செயல்விளக்கங்கள் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
சபாசாரம், கிராம சபை கூட்டங்களின் கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட குறிப்புகளை உள்ளூர் மொழிகளில் ஏஐ அடிப்படையிலான பதிவு, எழுத்துருவாக்கம் மற்றும் தானியங்கி தயாரிப்புக்கு வசதி செய்கிறது. தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த முயற்சிகள், பங்கேற்பு ஜனநாயகத்தை ஆழப்படுத்தவும், நாடு முழுவதும் கடைசி மைல் நிர்வாகத்தை வலுப்படுத்தவும் டிஜிட்டல் புதுமைகளைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்குகின்றன.
பார்வையாளர்கள் பிப்ரவரி 20 வரை பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் உள்ள பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கைக் கண்டு மகிழலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2229141&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh Inaugurates MoPR Pavilion at India AI Impact Summit 2026
MoPR Highlights AI Interventions to Strengthen Grassroots Governance at India AI Impact Summit 2026
17 FEB 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, Union Minister for Panchayati Raj, inaugurated the Pavilion of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj at the India AI Impact Summit 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, in the presence of Shri Samrat Choudhary, Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar; Dr. Dilip Kumar Jaiswal, Minister for Industries & Road Construction, Government of Bihar; Ms. Shreyasi Singh, Minister for Information Technology & Sports, Government of Bihar; Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha); and senior officers of the Ministry.
MoPR Pavilion presents AI-enabled platforms developed by the Ministry to enhance transparency, accuracy and efficiency in grassroots governance. Live demonstrations of SabhaSaar, PRAMAN and eGramSaathi are being showcased during the India AI Impact Summit & Expo 2026.
A key highlight is the Nukkad Natak titled “Sarpanch ki Chaupal, AI ka Kamaal”, being staged at the Summit, illustrating how Artificial Intelligence can strengthen Gram Sabha functioning through structured documentation and transparent processes.Under the Summit theme “Sarvajana Hitaya, Sarvajana Sukhaya”, the Ministry’s interventions focus on institutionalising reliable digital records of Gram Sabha proceedings, ensuring authenticity in asset monitoring and enabling real-time governance support.
SabhaSaar facilitates AI-based recording, transcription and automated preparation of structured Minutes of Gram Sabha meetings in local languages. PRAMAN deploys image analytics for automated validation and quality checks of asset photographs under various schemes. eGramSaathi provides AI-driven, real-time information support to Panchayat functionaries and citizens.These technology-led initiatives align with the Prime Minister’s vision of leveraging digital innovation to deepen participatory democracy and strengthen last-mile governance across the country.
Visitors can experience the Ministry of Panchayati Raj Pavilion at Bharat Mandapam (Hall 5, Booth 5F5 & 5F9) until 20 February 2026. The Pavilion offers a first-hand interactive simulation, “Be the Sarpanch”, demonstrating AI-enabled decision documentation through the traditional Nukkad Natak format, alongwith guided live demonstrations of the Ministry’s AI platforms in action.