ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પુલવામા આતંકવાદી હુમલાના શહીદોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને પુલવામા આતંકવાદી હુમલામાં શહીદ થનારા બહાદુર સૈનિકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી.
સોશિયલ મીડિયા પોસ્ટમાં, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ કહ્યું કે સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓના સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાનને રાષ્ટ્ર હંમેશા યાદ રાખશે.
તેમણે કહ્યું કે તેમનું બલિદાન દરેક નાગરિકને મજબૂત અને સુરક્ષિત ભારત બનાવવા માટે કામ કરવા પ્રેરણા આપતું રહેશે.
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President pays tributes to martyrs of Pulwama terror attack
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid tributes to the brave personnel who laid down their lives in the Pulwama terror attack.
In a social media post, the Vice-President stated that the supreme sacrifice of the security personnel will forever remain etched in the country’s memory.
He said that their sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen to work towards building a strong and secure India.