ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പുതിയ ഓഫീസായ 'സേവാ തീര്‍ത്ഥ്' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ചരിത്രപരമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യന്‍ ജനാധിപത്യത്തിന്റെ ഹൃദയഭാഗത്ത് പൊതുസേവനത്തിന് ഉന്നതമായ സ്ഥാനം നല്കുന്ന ചരിത്രപരമായ ദിനമാണിതെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പുതിയ ഓഫീസായ 'സേവാ തീര്‍ത്ഥ്' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തതിനെ വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
'ഇന്ത്യന്‍ ജനാധിപത്യത്തിന്റെ കേന്ദ്രബിന്ദുവായി പൊതുസേവനത്തെ പ്രതിഷ്ഠിക്കുന്ന ചരിത്രപരമായ ദിനമാണിന്ന്, കാരണം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പുതിയ ഓഫീസായ 'സേവാ തീര്‍ത്ഥ്' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വര്‍ഷത്തെ മോദിജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള സേവനത്തോടുള്ള സര്‍ക്കാരിന്റെ പ്രതിബദ്ധതയെ 'സേവാ തീര്‍ത്ഥ്' പ്രതീകപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു. വികസനക്ഷേമ പദ്ധതികള്‍ ഓരോ പൗരനിലേക്കും എത്തുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ, വികസിതവും സ്വയംപര്യാപ്തവുമായ ഇന്ത്യ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിലെ ഒരു നാഴികക്കല്ലായി ഇത് മാറും.' കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹമാധ്യമമായ എക്‌സില്‍ കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as historic
Today is historic in the direction of placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy
‘Seva Teerth’ is a symbol of the government’s commitment to selfless service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years
‘Seva Teerth’ is set to prove a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, termed the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a historic day towards placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy.
Union Home Minister, Amit Shah, said in a post on X, “Today is historic day in placing public service at the very centre of Indian democracy, as Modi Ji inaugurated the new Prime Minister’s Office, ‘Seva Teerth’. ‘Seva Teerth’ symbolises the government’s commitment to service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years. By ensuring that development and welfare initiatives reach every citizen, this will prove to be a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India.”