ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા નવા પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય ‘સેવા તીર્થ’ના ઉદ્ઘાટનને ઐતિહાસિક ગણાવ્યું
ભારતીય લોકશાહીના હાર્દમાં જનસેવાને સર્વોપરી રાખવાની દિશામાં આજનો દિવસ ઐતિહાસિક છે
‘સેવા તીર્થ’ એ છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવા પ્રત્યે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું પ્રતીક છે
‘સેવા તીર્થ’ વિકસિત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના નિર્માણમાં માઈલસ્ટોન સાબિત થવા માટે તૈયાર છે
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા નવા પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય ‘સેવા તીર્થ’ના ઉદ્ઘાટનને ભારતીય લોકશાહીના હાર્દમાં જાહેર સેવાને સર્વોપરી રાખવાની દિશામાં એક ઐતિહાસિક દિવસ ગણાવ્યો હતો.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અમિત શાહે X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે, “ભારતીય લોકશાહીના કેન્દ્રમાં જાહેર સેવાને રાખવા માટે આજનો દિવસ ઐતિહાસિક છે, કારણ કે મોદીજીએ નવા પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય ‘સેવા તીર્થ’નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું છે. ‘સેવા તીર્થ’ છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ સેવા પ્રત્યે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું પ્રતીક છે. વિકાસ અને કલ્યાણકારી પહેલો દરેક નાગરિક સુધી પહોંચે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને, આ વિકસિત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના નિર્માણમાં એક માઈલસ્ટોન (સીમાચિહ્ન) સાબિત થશે.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as historic
Today is historic in the direction of placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy
‘Seva Teerth’ is a symbol of the government’s commitment to selfless service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years
‘Seva Teerth’ is set to prove a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, termed the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a historic day towards placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy.
Union Home Minister, Amit Shah, said in a post on X, “Today is historic day in placing public service at the very centre of Indian democracy, as Modi Ji inaugurated the new Prime Minister’s Office, ‘Seva Teerth’. ‘Seva Teerth’ symbolises the government’s commitment to service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years. By ensuring that development and welfare initiatives reach every citizen, this will prove to be a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India.”