خلا ء کا محکمہ
پارلیمانی سوال :ستیش دھون اسپیس سینٹر میں تھرڈ لانچ پیڈ (ٹی ایل پی)
05 FEB 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
ستیش دھون اسپیس سینٹر میں تھرڈ لانچ پیڈ (ٹی ایل پی) کے لیے سائٹ کی جیوٹیکنیکل تحقیقات اور ٹوپوگرافی سروے 21 مارچ 2025 کو حاصل ہونے والی مالی منطوری کے بعد 2025کی تیسری سہ ماہی میں مکمل کر لی گئی ہے۔ تمام سسٹم کی ترتیب مکمل ہو چکی ہے اور ٹینڈروں کی تیاری جاری ہے۔ اب تک دو ٹینڈرز جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔اس وقت، تعمیراتی کام جاری ہیں، جن میں رسائی سڑکوں کی تعمیر اور عارضی بجلی کی فراہمی شامل ہے۔ اہم زیر التواء اقدامات میں پراپیلنٹ اسٹوریج اور سروسنگ سسٹم کا قیام، موبائل لانچ پیڈسٹل کی دستیابی، لائٹننگ پروٹیکشن ٹاورز، گاڑی کے انٹیگریشن بلڈنگ تک ریل ٹریکس، اور جیٹ ڈیفلیکشن ڈکٹ شامل ہیں۔منصوبہ شدہ پی ڈی سی مارچ 2029 تک مکمل ہونے کی توقع ہے۔
تھرڈ لانچ پیڈ کے نفاذ سے متعلق ٹینڈروں میں نجی صنعتیں اور چھوٹے و درمیانے درجے کے اداروں (ایم ایس ایم ای ) کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔ تمام ٹینڈرز موجودہ خریداری کے طریقہ کار کے مطابق جاری اور مکمل کیے جائیں گے، جن میں میک ان انڈیا کو ترجیح دی جائے گی۔
یہ معلومات عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن اور وزیراعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: THIRD LAUNCH PAD (TLP) AT SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE
05 FEB 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The geo-technical investigation and topography survey of the site is completed in the third quarter of 2025 subsequent to the financial approval, obtained on March 21, 2025. All the systems are configured and the preparation of tenders are in progress. As of now, two tenders have been floated. Presently, civil works are in progress related to construction of approach roads and establishing temporary power supply. The major pending milestones are the establishment of the propellant storage & servicing systems, realization of mobile launch pedestal, lightning protection towers, rail tracks to the vehicle integration buildings and Jet Deflection Duct. The planned PDC is March, 2029.
Private industries and MSMEs are expected to participate in the tendering process related to the implementation of the Third Launch Pad. All the tenders are proposed to be floated and executed in accordance with the existing procurement mechanisms followed in the Department including preference to Make-in-India.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions and Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.