প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নব নিযুক্ত মনিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী সহ অন্য মন্ত্রীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 FEB 2026 7:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মনিপুরের নব নিযুক্ত মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ইউমনাম খেমচাঁদ সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি রাজ্যের উপ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় শ্রীমতী নেমচা কিপগেন এবং শ্রী লোসি দিখো-কেও শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এছাড়া, মনিপুর সরকারের মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী কোনথৌজাম গোবিনদাস সিং এবং শ্রী খুরাইজাম লোকেন সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন শ্রী মোদী।
শ্রী মোদী নতুন নেতৃত্বের প্রতি আস্থা ব্যক্ত করে বলেছেন, তাঁরা মনিপুরের বোন ও ভাইদের সমৃদ্ধি এবং উন্নয়নকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে যথাযথভাবে কাজ করবেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্সে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“মনিরপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ইউমনাম খেমচাঁদ সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানাই।
একইসঙ্গে আমি উপ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় শ্রীমতী নেমচা কিপগেন এবং শ্রী লোসি দিখো-কে এবং মনিপুর সরকারের মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী কোনথৌজাম গোবিনদাস সিং এবং শ্রী খুরাইজাম লোকেন সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানাই।
মনিপুরের বোন ও ভাইদের সমৃদ্ধি এবং উন্নয়নকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে যথাযথভাবে এঁরা কাজ করবেন বলে আমি নিশ্চিত।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Newly Sworn-in Chief Minister and Ministers of Manipur
04 FEB 2026 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today extended congratulations to Shri Yumnam Khemchand Singh Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Manipur.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his best wishes to Smt. Nemcha Kipgen Ji and Shri Losii Dikho Ji on assuming office as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state. He further congratulated Shri Konthoujam Govindas Singh Ji and Shri Khuraijam Loken Singh Ji on being sworn in as Ministers in the Manipur Government.
Expressing confidence in the new leadership, Shri Narendra Modi stated that they will work diligently towards furthering development and prosperity for the sisters and brothers of Manipur.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations to Shri Yumnam Khemchand Singh Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Manipur.
I would like to congratulate Smt. Nemcha Kipgen Ji and Shri Losii Dikho Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state and Shri Konthoujam Govindas Singh Ji as well as Shri Khuraijam Loken Singh Ji on being sworn in as Ministers in the Manipur Government.
I’m confident they will work diligently towards furthering development and prosperity for my sisters and brothers of Manipur.”