President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF GURU RAVIDAS JI
31 JAN 2026 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu greets fellow-citizens on the eve of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidas Ji.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidas Ji, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians.
Guru Ravidas Ji was a revered saint and social reformer. He conveyed the message of equality, social justice and love through his teachings. By following the path of simplicity and moral discipline, he worked tirelessly to eliminate discrimination based on caste and religion.
The thoughts of Guru Ravidas Ji will always remain relevant and will continue to guide us toward embracing human values.
Let us integrate his teachings into our lives and actively contribute to nation-building”.
Please click here to read President’s message.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گرو رویداس جی کی جینتی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارکباد
31 JAN 2026 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے گرو روی داس جی کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
ایک پیغام میں ، صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے ، "گرو روی داس جی کے یوم پیدائش کے پویتر موقع پر ، میں تمام ہندوستانیوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں ۔
گرو روی داس جی ایک قابل احترام سنت اور سماجی مصلح تھے ۔ انہوں نے اپنی تعلیمات کے ذریعے مساوات ، سماجی انصاف اور محبت کا پیغام دیا ۔ سادگی اور اخلاقی نظم و ضبط کی راہ پر چلتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے ذات اور مذہب پر مبنی بھید بھاؤ کو ختم کرنے کے لیے انتھک محنت کی ۔
گرو روی داس جی کے خیالات ہمیشہ مفید رہیں گے اور انسانی اقدار کو اپنانے کی طرف ہماری رہنمائی کرتے رہیں گے ۔
آئیے ہم ان کی تعلیمات کو اپنی زندگی میں شامل کریں اور ملک کی تعمیر میں سرگرم تعین کریں ۔
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام پڑھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں ۔