கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசுதின அணிவகுப்பு: மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் அலங்கார ஊர்திக்கு முதல் பரிசு
30 JAN 2026 2:51PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுதின அணிவகுப்பில் மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் பங்கேற்ற அலங்கார ஊர்திக்கு முதல் பரிசு கிடைத்துள்ளது. வந்தே மாதரம் – 150 ஆண்டு கால பயணம் என்ற தலைப்பில் பங்கேற்ற அலங்கார ஊர்தி சிறந்த அலங்கார ஊர்திக்கான முதல் பரிசும், இந்தியாவின் சிறப்புக் குறித்த கலை மற்றும் கருப்பொருளை சிறந்த முறையில் வெளிப்படுத்தியதற்காக சிறப்புப் பரிசும் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
முதல் பரிசு பெற்ற இந்த அலங்கார ஊர்தி வந்தே மாதரம் தேசிய பாடலின் 150 ஆண்டுகால பயணத்தை சிறப்பாக வடிவமைத்திருந்தது. இந்தப் பாடல் நாட்டின் சுதந்திரப் போராட்டம், ஒற்றுமை உணர்வு மற்றும் இந்திய நாகரீகத்தைக் காட்சிப்படுத்துவதாக அமைந்திருந்து.
வந்தே மாதரம் – இந்தியாவின் மாண்பை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் அமைந்திருந்த கலாச்சார நடன நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு சிறப்புப் பரிச வழங்கப்பட்டது. பாட்டியாவில் உள்ள வடமண்டல கலாச்சார மையத்துடன் இணைந்து சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமியால் தொகுக்கப்பட்ட இந்த நடன நிகழ்ச்சி நாட்டின் சுதந்திர இயக்கத்தில் பங்காற்றிய பக்கிங் சந்திர சட்டோபாத்தியாவின் காலத்தால் அழியாத படைப்புகளை கௌரவிக்கும் வகையில் அமைந்திருந்த. இந்த நடன நிகழ்ச்சியில் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 2,500 கலைஞர்கள் ஒன்றிணைந்து பாரம்பரிய நாட்டுப்புற பழங்குடியின கலைவடிவங்கள் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மையை வெளிப்படுத்துவதாக இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2220784&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Tableau on ‘Vande Mataram - 150 Years Journey’ Wins First Prize at Republic Day 2026 parade
Cultural Dance Presentation “Vande Mataram: The Eternal Resonance of Bharat” Bags Special Prize
30 JAN 2026 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture achieved a significant double honour at the Republic Day Parade 2026, with its tableau titled “Vande Mataram - 150 Years Journey” being awarded the First Prize in the category of Best Tableau among Central Ministries and Departments, while its grand cultural presentation “Vande Mataram: The Eternal Resonance of Bharat” was conferred the Special Prize for its exceptional artistic and thematic excellence.
The award-winning tableau powerfully depicted the 150 year journey of Vande Mataram, tracing its emergence as a song of national awakening and its enduring role in shaping India’s freedom struggle, unity and civilisational consciousness. Through evocative visuals and symbolism, the tableau highlighted the timeless relevance of the National Song in India’s collective national identity.
The Special Prize winning cultural dance presentation, “Vande Mataram – The Eternal Resonance of Bharat”, was curated by the Sangeet Natak Akademi in collaboration with the North Zone Cultural Centre, Patiala. The presentation honours Rashtrarishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay’s immortal composition that became the voice of India’s freedom movement. The performance brought together 2,500 artists from across all States and Union Territories, showcasing India’s vast cultural diversity through classical, folk and tribal art forms.
The choreography unfolded Bharat’s timeless journey from its spiritual and cultural roots, through the sacrifices of freedom fighters, to the valour and dedication of the armed forces. Interwoven with Sanskrit mantras, evocative music and dynamic formations, the presentation captured the complete emotional and philosophical arc of Vande Mataram, culminating in a powerful homage to the Tiranga, symbolising unity, devotion and national pride.
The cultural presentation was led by Dr. Sandhya Purecha, Chairperson, Sangeet Natak Akademi, as Overall Creative Director. Music direction was done by Oscar-winning composer Shri M. M. Keeravani, with additional lyrics by Shri Subhas Sehgal. The voice-over was delivered by National Award-winning actor Shri Anupam Kher, choreography by Shri Santosh Nair, and costume design by Ms. Sandhya Raman.