Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Tableau Highlights Grassroots Empowerment at Republic Day Parade 2026 ; Citizens Can Choose their Favourite Tableau through MyGov Poll
26 JAN 2026 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The 77th Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today, saw the participation of around 450 elected representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions and Rural Local Bodies as Special Guests, reflecting the Government of India’s emphasis on strengthening grassroots democracy and people’s participation. Among the 30 tableaux that rolled down the Kartavya Path, was also the Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s tableau on the theme “SVAMITVA Scheme: Aatmanirbhar Panchayat se Samriddh evam Aatmanirbhar Bharat”. It highlighted how legal ownership of rural residential properties empowers citizens and strengthens Panchayats. Till date, the SVAMITVA Scheme has enabled the issuance of nearly three crore property cards in over 1.84 lakh villages, reducing land disputes and supporting planned rural development.
Citizens are invited to participate in the MyGov public poll for the Republic Day tableaux as an exercise in informed civic engagement. To support the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's Tableau on “SVAMITVA” voting can be done on 26th January 2026 till 11:45 PM (IST) on MyGov, with an alternate option to vote via SMS by sending “MYGOVPOLL 365936,6” from a registered mobile number to 7738299899, as facilitated by MyGov.
Vote Here:
https://www.mygov.in/group-poll/vote-your-favourite-tableau-and-marching-contingent-republic-day-parade-2026/

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
سوامیتوا جھانکی نے یومِ جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں زمینی سطح پر بااختیار بنانے کو اجاگر کیا؛ شہری
MyGov پول کے ذریعے اپنی پسندیدہ جھانکی کا انتخاب کر سکتے ہیں
26 JAN 2026 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
آج نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر 77ویں یومِ جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں تقریباً 450 منتخب نمائندگانِ پنچایتی راج اداروں اور دیہی مقامی اداروں نے بطورِ مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔ یہ حکومتِ ہند کی طرف سے زمینی سطح پر جمہوریت کو مضبوط کرنے اور عوامی شراکت داری پر دی جانے والی اہمیت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔کرتویہ پتھ پر 30 جھانکیوں میں، پنچایتی راج وزارت کی “سوامیتوا” (SVAMITVA) اسکیم: (آتم نربھر پنچایت سے سمردھ ایوَم آتم نربھر بھارت)خودمختار پنچایت سے خوشحال اور خودمختار بھارت کے موضوع پر مبنی جھانکی بھی شامل تھی۔ جھانکی میں اس بات پر زور دیا گیا کہ کس طرح دیہی رہائشیوں کی جائیداد کی قانونی ملکیت شہریوں کو بااختیار بناتی ہے اور پنچایتوں کو مضبوط کرتی ہے۔ اب تک، سوامیتوا سکیم نے 1 لاکھ 84 ہزار سے زائد دیہاتوں میں تقریباً تین کروڑ پراپرٹی کارڈ جاری کرنے میں معاونت کی ہے۔ اس اقدام سے زمین کے تنازعات میں کمی آئی ہے اور منصوبہ بند دیہی ترقی کو فروغ ملا ہے۔
شہریوں کو باخبر شہری شراکت داری کے تحت یومِ جمہوریہ کی جھانکیوں کے لیے MyGov پبلک پول میں حصہ لینے کی دعوت دی جاتی ہے۔ پنچایتی راج وزارت کی "سوامیتوا" پر مبنی جھانکی کی حمایت کے لیے، 26 جنوری 2026 کو رات 11:45 بجے (بھارتی معیاری وقت) تک MyGov پر ووٹ دیا جا سکتا ہے، یا رجسٹرڈ موبائل نمبر سے "MYGOVPOLL 365936,6" بھیج کر ایس ایم ایس کے ذریعے ووٹ دیا جا سکتا ہے۔
یہاں ووٹ دیں:
https://www.mygov.in/group-poll/vote-your-favourite-tableau-and-marching-contingent-republic-day-parade-2026/