Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
From Kartavya Path to Kaushal Path: MSDE Tableau on Republic Day Celebrates Yuva Shakti Powering Viksit Bharat
25 JAN 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
This year, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) will showcase its grand tableau “Powered by Skills: Building a Self-Reliant, Future-Ready India at the Republic Day Parade on Kartavya Path, presenting a powerful narrative of India’s transformation into a self-reliant, future-ready nation—powered by skills, driven by Yuva Shakti, and enabled by innovation.
Leading the tableau were the All-India toppers of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), who were felicitated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Kaushal Deekshant Samaroh 2025. Adding to India’s growing global footprint in skills, the Ministry has also recently won Medals and Medallion of Excellence at the recently held WorldSkills Asia Competition in Taipei in 2025, symbolising the nation’s rising excellence on international skill platforms and strengthening India’s competitiveness in high-end skills.
The tableau highlighted inclusive growth, with women and men training side by side. Women trainees in non-traditional, technology-driven roles underscored how skilling is accelerating women-led economic growth and expanding participation in emerging sectors.
Kartavya Path is not just where we showcase the strength of our armed forces and our national achievements—it has become the Kaushal Path of Yuva Shakti, from where India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat moves forward.
Future-oriented domains such as artificial intelligence, renewable energy, advanced manufacturing, electric mobility and semiconductors formed the centrepiece of the display, signalling India’s preparedness for the future of work. The Ministry’s SOAR (Skilling for AI Readiness) programme—offering free government-led AI courses for all—reflected the Government of India’s focused push to equip youth for AI-enabled roles, ensuring India leads the AI revolution.
Traditional artisans and craftspeople were honoured alongside modern technologists, reflecting Aatmanirbharta—where heritage skills and new-age capabilities progress together.
At the heart of the tableau stood a human brain, symbolising creativity and critical thinking on one side, and acquired analytical skills on the other, flanked by two interlocked hands representing the government–industry partnership strengthened through PM-SETU—the ambitious ITI upgradation scheme modernising 1,000 Government ITIs. The ITIs also supports the training of Agniveers, ensuring that they turn into empowered disciplined youth with technical skills for national service and meaningful careers beyond.
Together, the tableau conveyed a unified vision of a nation where skills drive development, innovation enables opportunity, and youth stand at the forefront of India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
کرتویہ پتھ سے کوشل پتھ تک: یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر ہنرمندی ترقیات اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت کی جھانکی جو وکست بھارت کو تقویت فراہم کرنے والی یووا شکتی کو اجاگر کرتی ہے
25 JAN 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
اس سال، ہنرمندی ترقیات اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں اپنی شاندار جھانکی ’’ہنرمندی سے تقویت یافتہ: ایک آتم نربھر ، مستقبل کے لیے تیار بھارت‘‘ پیش کرے گی، جو ہنرمندی سے تقویت یافتہ یووا شکتی کے زیر قیادت اور اختراع سے حمایت یافتہ آتم نربھراور مستقبل کے لیے تیار ملک کے طور پر بھارت کے تغیر کی ایک طاقتور داستان بیان کرے گی۔
جھانکی کی قیادت میں صنعتی تربیتی اداروں (آئی ٹی آئی) کے آل انڈیا ٹاپر ہیں، جنہیں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوشل دیکشانت سماروہ 2025 میں اعزاز سے نوازا تھا۔ مہارتوں میں ہندوستان کے بڑھتے ہوئے عالمی نقش کو شامل کرتے ہوئے، وزارت نے حال ہی میں 2025 میں تائی پے میں منعقدہ ورلڈ اسکلز ایشیا مقابلے میں میڈل اور تمغہ حسن کارکردگی بھی جیتا ہے، جو بین الاقوامی مہارت کے پلیٹ فارمز پر ملک کی بڑھتی ہوئی عمدگی کی علامت ہے اور اعلیٰ مہارتوں میں ہندوستان کی مسابقت کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
جھانکی میں خواتین اور مردوں کے ساتھ ساتھ تربیت کے ساتھ، جامع ترقی پر روشنی ڈالی گئی۔ غیر روایتی، ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والے کرداروں میں زیر تربیت خواتین نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کس طرح ہنر مندی خواتین کی زیر قیادت اقتصادی ترقی کو تیز کر رہی ہے اور ابھرتے ہوئے شعبوں میں شرکت کو بڑھا رہی ہے۔
کرتویہ پتھ صرف وہ راستہ نہیں ہے جہاں ہم اپنی مسلح افواج کی طاقت اور اپنی قومی کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں - یہ یوا شکتی کا کوشل پتھ بن گیا ہے، جہاں سے ہندوستان کا سفر وکست بھارت کی جانب بڑھتا ہے۔
مستقبل پر مبنی شعبوں جیسے مصنوعی ذہانت، قابل تجدید توانائی، جدید مینوفیکچرنگ، الیکٹرک موبلٹی اور سیمی کنڈکٹرز نے ڈسپلے کا مرکز بنایا، جو کام کے مستقبل کے لیے ہندوستان کی تیاری کا اشارہ دیتا ہے۔ وزارت کا ایس او اے آر (اے آئی تیاری کے لیے ہنرمندی)پروگرام — جو حکومت کی قیادت میں سب کے لیے مفت اے آئی کورسز کی پیشکش کرتا ہے — نوجوانوں کو اے آئی کے تابع کرداروں سے آراستہ کرنے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے توجہ مرکوز کرنے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ ہندوستان اے آئی انقلاب کی قیادت کر رہا ہے۔
روایتی کاریگروں اور صناعوں کو جدید تکنیکی ماہرین کے ساتھ اعزاز سے نوازا گیا، جو آتم نربھرتا کی عکاسی کرتا ہے — جہاں ورثے کی مہارتیں اور نئے دور کی صلاحیتیں ایک ساتھ ترقی کرتی ہیں۔
جھانکی کے مرکز میں ایک انسانی دماغ ہے ، جو ایک طرف تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور تنقیدی سوچ کی علامت ہے، اور دوسری طرف تجزیاتی مہارتیں حاصل کرتا ہے، جس کی نمائندگی کرنے والے دو آپس میں جڑے ہوئے ہاتھ پی ایم-سیتو کے ذریعے مضبوط ہوئے حکومت-صنعتی شراکت داری کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ آئی ٹی آئی اداروں اگنی ویروں کی تربیت میں بھی معاونت کرتی ہیں، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ وہ بااختیار نظم و ضبط والے نوجوانوں میں قومی خدمت اور بامعنی کیریئر کے لیے تکنیکی مہارتوں کے ساتھ بدل جائیں۔
ایک ساتھ مل کر، ٹیبلو نے ایک ایسے ملک کا ایک متفقہ وژن پیش کیا جہاں ہنر ترقی کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے، اختراعی مواقع فراہم کرتی ہے، اور نوجوان ہندوستان کے وکست بھارت کے سفر میں سب سے آگے ہیں۔