President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2026 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2026) on the eve of Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶವನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣ
24 JAN 2026 5:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನವಾದ ನಾಳೆ (ಜನವರಿ 25, 2026) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣವು ಆಕಾಶವಾಣಿಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಜಾಲ ಮತ್ತು ದೂರದರ್ಶನದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಾಹಿನಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರಸಾರವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಮೊದಲಿಗೆ ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಂತರ ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿತ್ತರವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಪ್ರಸಾರದ ನಂತರ ದೂರದರ್ಶನದ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ವಾಹಿನಿಗಳು ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಅವತರಣಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಮಾಡಲಿವೆ. ಆಕಾಶವಾಣಿಯ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಜಾಲಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾತ್ರಿ 9.30 ರಿಂದ (2130 ಗಂಟೆ) ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಭಾಷಾ ಆವೃತ್ತಿ ಬಿತ್ತರಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ.