உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப் பிரதேச மாநிலத்தின் நிறுவன தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, அம்மாநில சகோதர சகோதரிகள் அனைவருக்கும் மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, உத்தரப் பிரதேச மாநிலத்தின் நிறுவன தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில சகோதர சகோதரிகள் அனைவருக்கும் மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்ட பதிவில், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷாஉத்தரப் பிரதேச மாநிலத்தின் நிறுவன தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு எனது சகோதர சகோதரிகள் அனைவருக்கும் மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள் என்று கூறியுள்ளார். சனாதனப் பண்பாட்டின் விலைமதிப்பற்ற பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் புனித நதிகளான கங்கை, யமுனை ஆகியவற்றால் வளர்க்கப்பட்ட புனிதமான மற்றும் வளமான நிலமான உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், கலாச்சாரம், ஆன்மீகத் தேடல், வலிமை, உறுதி ஆகிய பாதைகளில் தேசத்திற்கு எப்போதும் வழிகாட்டிய நிலமாகும் என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். இன்று, இரட்டை எஞ்சின் அரசின் கீழ், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த உள்கட்டமைப்பில் புதிய அளவுகோல்களை அமைத்து வருகிறது என்று திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். இந்த மாநிலம் எப்போதும் முன்னேற்றப் பாதையில் பயணிக்க வேண்டும் என்று நான் வாழ்த்துகிறேன் என அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day
Uttar Pradesh is a sacred and fertile land, nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna
It is a land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spirituality, strength, and resolve.
Today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure
I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt greetings to all my brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day. He said that ​​Uttar Pradesh, the sacred and fertile land nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna, is the land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spiritual pursuit, strength and resolve. Shri Shah said that, today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure. I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress.