ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના તમામ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ ગંગા-યમુના નદીઓની પવિત્ર અને ફળદ્રુપ ભૂમિ છે, જે સનાતન સંસ્કૃતિના અમૂલ્ય વારસાથી સિંચાઈ કરે છે
આ તે ભૂમિ છે જેણે હંમેશા રાષ્ટ્રને સંસ્કૃતિ, ભક્તિ, શક્તિ અને નિશ્ચયના માર્ગ પર દોરી છે
આજે ડબલ-એન્જિન સરકાર હેઠળ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ વિકાસ અને વિશ્વ કક્ષાના માળખાગત સુવિધાઓના નવા રેકોર્ડ સ્થાપિત કરી રહ્યું છે
હું ઈચ્છું છું કે રાજ્ય હંમેશા પ્રગતિના માર્ગ પર રહે
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના તમામ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર શ્રેણીબદ્ધ પોસ્ટ્સમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના તમામ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. સનાતન સંસ્કૃતિના અમૂલ્ય વારસાથી સિંચિત, ગંગા-યમુનાની પવિત્ર અને ફળદ્રુપ ભૂમિ, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ એ ભૂમિ છે જેણે હંમેશા રાષ્ટ્રને સંસ્કૃતિ, ભક્તિ, શક્તિ અને નિશ્ચયના માર્ગ પર દોરી છે. આજે ડબલ એન્જિન સરકાર હેઠળ, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ વિકાસ અને વિશ્વ કક્ષાના માળખાગત સુવિધાઓના નવા રેકોર્ડ સ્થાપિત કરી રહ્યું છે. હું ઈચ્છું છું કે રાજ્ય હંમેશા પ્રગતિના માર્ગ પર રહે."
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day
Uttar Pradesh is a sacred and fertile land, nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna
It is a land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spirituality, strength, and resolve.
Today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure
I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt greetings to all my brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day. He said that ​​Uttar Pradesh, the sacred and fertile land nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna, is the land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spiritual pursuit, strength and resolve. Shri Shah said that, today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure. I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress.