ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕਸਟਮ ਬ੍ਰੋਕਰਸ ਲਾਇਸੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2025 17.03.2026 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
23 JAN 2026 1:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਕਸਟਮ ਬ੍ਰੋਕਰ ਲਾਇਸੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2026 ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਮਿਤੀ 25.08.2025 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਇਸ਼ਤਿਹਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵੇਖੋ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਮਿਤੀ 17.03.2026 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੈ। ਲਿਖਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਖਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪੈਟਰਨ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ:
ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਬਹੁ-ਚੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ (MCQs) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਸਵਾਲ ਦੋਭਾਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਭਾਵ, ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਜਾਂ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਵਾਬ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਹੋਰ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਹਨ:
ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ
:
150
ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ
:
ਢਾਈ ਘੰਟੇ (10:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 13:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ)
ਮਾਰਕਿੰਗ ਸਕੀਮ
:
ਹਰੇਕ ਸਹੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਲਈ +3
ਹਰੇਕ ਗਲਤ ਜਵਾਬ ਲਈ -1
ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅੰਕ
:
450
ਯੋਗਤਾ ਅੰਕ
:
270 (60%)
ਜੋ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਸ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੋਧੇ ਗਏ ਕਸਟਮ ਬ੍ਰੋਕਰ ਲਾਇਸੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨਜ਼, 2018 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮ 6 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੌਖਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਮੌਖਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਸ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ ਪਾਸਿੰਗ ਅੰਕ 60% ਹੋਣਗੇ।

Ministry of Finance
Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2025, is scheduled to be held on 17.03.2026
23 JAN 2026 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Please refer to advertisement dated 25.08.2025 regarding the online written examination for Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2026. The aforementioned examination is scheduled to be held on 17.03.2026. The pattern of the written and oral examinations will be as follows:
The written examination will be a Computer Based Examination with Multiple Choice Questions. Questions will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi. Candidates have the option to answer either in English or Hindi. Other details are as follows:
No. of questions
:
150
Time duration
:
Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme
:
+3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks
:
450
Qualifying marks
:
270 (60%)
Those qualifying in the written examination will have to appear in oral examination in terms of Regulation 6 of the Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations, 2018, as amended. The pass percentage marks for qualifying in the oral examination will be 60%.