Ministry of Finance
Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2025, is scheduled to be held on 17.03.2026
23 JAN 2026 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Please refer to advertisement dated 25.08.2025 regarding the online written examination for Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2026. The aforementioned examination is scheduled to be held on 17.03.2026. The pattern of the written and oral examinations will be as follows:
The written examination will be a Computer Based Examination with Multiple Choice Questions. Questions will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi. Candidates have the option to answer either in English or Hindi. Other details are as follows:
No. of questions
:
150
Time duration
:
Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme
:
+3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks
:
450
Qualifying marks
:
270 (60%)
Those qualifying in the written examination will have to appear in oral examination in terms of Regulation 6 of the Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations, 2018, as amended. The pass percentage marks for qualifying in the oral examination will be 60%.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
કસ્ટમ્સ બ્રોકર્સ લાઇસન્સિંગ પરીક્ષા, 2025 17 માર્ચ, 2026ના રોજ યોજાશે
23 JAN 2026 1:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કસ્ટમ્સ બ્રોકર્સ લાઇસન્સિંગ પરીક્ષા, 2026 માટે ઓનલાઇન લેખિત પરીક્ષા અંગે 25 ઓગસ્ટ, 2025ના રોજ પ્રકાશિત જાહેરાતનો સંદર્ભ લેવાની વિનંતી છે. ઉપરોક્ત પરીક્ષા 17 માર્ચ, 2026ના રોજ યોજાવાની છે. લેખિત અને મૌખિક પરીક્ષાઓ માટેની પેટર્ન નીચે મુજબ રહેશે:
લેખિત પરીક્ષા કમ્પ્યુટર-આધારિત બહુવિધ-પસંદગીના પ્રશ્નો (MCQ) દ્વારા લેવામાં આવશે. પ્રશ્નો દ્વિભાષી હશે, એટલે કે, અંગ્રેજી અને હિન્દી બંનેમાં. ઉમેદવારો પાસે અંગ્રેજી અથવા હિન્દીમાં જવાબ આપવાનો વિકલ્પ હશે. અન્ય વિગતો નીચે મુજબ છે:
No. of questions
:
150
Time duration
:
Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme
:
+3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks
:
450
Qualifying marks
:
270 (60%)
લેખિત પરીક્ષામાં લાયકાત મેળવનારાઓએ કસ્ટમ્સ બ્રોકર્સ લાઇસન્સિંગ રેગ્યુલેશન્સ, 2018ના નિયમ 6 મુજબ મૌખિક પરીક્ષામાં હાજર રહેવું પડશે, જે સુધારેલ છે. મૌખિક પરીક્ષામાં લાયકાત મેળવવા માટે પાસ થવાની ટકાવારી 60% રહેશે.