ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ’ ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା’ର ନୂତନ ରୂପରେଖ ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ବୈଠକ
09 JAN 2026 5:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନାକୁ ‘ଫଳାଫଳ ଭିତ୍ତିକ’ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାମୂଳକ ଢାଞ୍ଚାରେ ପରିଣତ କରାଯିବ- ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
• ୧୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ୍ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେଲେ
• ୨୦୨୬-୨୭ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
• ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ଦରମା ସରକାର ନିଅନ୍ତୁ, କିନ୍ତୁ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିଚାଳନାର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ସମାଜର ହେଉ
• ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ନାମଲେଖା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ
• ଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଥିବା ପାର୍ଥକ୍ୟକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା, ଡ୍ରପ୍-ଆଉଟ୍ ହାର କମାଇବା, ଅପପୁଷ୍ଟି ସମସ୍ୟା ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଆମର ମିଳିତ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ
• ଭାରତର 'ଅମୃତ ପିଢ଼ି'କୁ ପୁରାତନ ମାକାଉଲେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପଦ୍ଧତିରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ/ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର, ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୦୯ - କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୟନ୍ତ ଚୌଧୁରୀଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଶୁକ୍ରବାର ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ 'ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ୩.୦' ଉପରେ 'ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷାର ନୂତନ ରୂପରେଖ’ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଦିନିକିଆ ପରାମର୍ଶ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ୧୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ୍ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇ ସ୍କୁଲ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସଂସ୍କାର ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଆଜିର ଏହି ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଏବଂ ଏହି ବୈଠକରୁ ନିଷ୍କର୍ସ ହେଉଥିବା ଅଭିନବ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଆମ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଭାବେ ସଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ରୋଡ୍‌ମ୍ୟାପ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ଏହା ସହିତ ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନାକୁ ପୁନଃକଳ୍ପନା କରି ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ’ର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସହିତ ସମାନ କରିବା ସହ ଏକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗଠନ କରିବ, ଯାହା ଫଳାଫଳ ଭିତ୍ତିକ, ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାମୂଳକ, ଭାରତୀୟତା ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ । ଆମର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ’ର ଏକ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପରିକଳ୍ପନା ସେତେବେଳେ ବାସ୍ତବରେ ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ ହେବ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଶିଶୁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପାଇପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ଆମେ ଯୁକ୍ତ ୨ ବା ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷାରେ ଶତପ୍ରତିଶତ ନାମଲେଖା ହାସଲ କରିପାରିବା । ପାଠପଢ଼ାରେ ରହୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟବଧାନକୁ କମାଇବା, ଡ୍ରପ୍-ଆଉଟ୍ ହାର ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା, ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ସହ ଅପପୁଷ୍ଟି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କରିବା ଆମର ମିଳିତ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ହେବା ଉଚିତ୍ । ସେହିପରି ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଶିଶୁଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଡିଜାଇନ ଥିଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ୍, କ୍ରିଟିକାଲ ଥିଙ୍କିଂ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା, ଆମର 'ଅମୃତ ପିଢ଼ି'କୁ ମାକାଉଲେ ମାନସିକତାରୁ ବାହାର କରି ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ଗଠନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନିର୍ବାହ କରିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଆମକୁ ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନାକୁ ‘ଫଳାଫଳ ଭିତ୍ତିକ’ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାମୂଳକ ଢାଞ୍ଚାରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ, ଯାହା ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ୨୦୨୦ ର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ । ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ସମସ୍ତ ଏକାଡେମିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ୨୦୨୬-୨୦୨୭ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବା ଉଚିତ୍ । ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆମର ‘ବିଚାର’ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏକାଠି ହେବ, ସେତେବେଳେ ଆମର ‘ଦକ୍ଷତା’ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧିପାଇବ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, "ଆମକୁ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସମାଜକୁ ଫେରାଇବାକୁ ହେବ।" ସରକାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ଦରମା ପାଇଁ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନେବେ, କିନ୍ତୁ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ପରିଚାଳନା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱରେ ସମାଜର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ରହିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଇଜେସନର ସଠିକ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ବୋଝ କମାଇ ଶିକ୍ଷାକୁ ସହଜ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ‘ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ’ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan chairs meeting on Samagra Shiksha 3.0 - 'Reimagining Samagra Shiksha' in New Delhi
Schools must be entrusted to society - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Union Education Minister calls for a nationwide, unified plan to drive Samagra Shiksha 2026–27
Consultations to shape a clear roadmap to strengthen school education and reimagine Samagra Shiksha in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat
09 JAN 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, chaired a day-long consultation meeting with the stakeholders on Samagra Shiksha 3.0, titled 'Reimagining Samagra Shiksha', at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, Pravasi Bharatiya Kendra, New Delhi, today.
The meeting aimed to develop a strategic, consultative, and implementable roadmap for Samagra Shiksha 3.0 through collaborative deliberations with States, UTs, and sectoral stakeholders. The discussions focused on emerging challenges, best practices, and priority interventions required to strengthen governance, infrastructure, teacher training, and student entitlements in the next phase of the scheme.
The meeting was attended by Shri Jayant Chaudhary, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Education; Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, School Education and Literacy; Dr. Vineet Joshi, Secretary, Higher Education; Additional and Joint Secretaries of the Ministry; State Education Secretaries and State Project Directors (SPDs) of Samagra Shiksha from 11 States and Union Territories; representatives from various Ministries and eminent experts from the education sector.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pradhan said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has outlined a vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047, which can be realised only when every child in India has access to quality education and the country achieves 100 per cent enrolment up to Class XII. He emphasised that bridging learning gaps, reducing dropouts, improving learning and nutrition outcomes, strengthening teacher capacity, fostering critical skills, and moving the ‘Amrit Peedhi’ beyond the Macaulay mindset are collective responsibilities for building a strong human capital base.
The Union Education Minister added that the collaborative deliberations and pioneering ideas shared at the forum would help chart a clear roadmap for strengthening the school education ecosystem and reimagining Samagra Shiksha to make it outcome-oriented, globally competitive, rooted in Bharatiyata, and responsive to the diverse needs of students. Shri Pradhan stressed that to promote the holistic development of students and expand access to knowledge through the meaningful integration of technology, it is essential to once again entrust schools to society.
Referring to the next phase of Samagra Shiksha, Shri Pradhan said that five years after the implementation of NEP 2020, we are entering a new phase of educational reform aligned with national development goals. He urged all stakeholders to come together to prepare a robust and holistic annual plan for the academic year 2026–27 and take it forward as a nationwide movement, noting that the convergence of ideas will strengthen collective capacity. Shri Pradhan also appreciated the enthusiastic participation and valuable suggestions of academic experts, senior officials from sectoral Ministries and representatives from the 11 participating States and Union Territories.
While addressing, Shri Jayant Chaudhary said that the schemes are most successful when they are prepared through a bottom-up approach, grounded in the realities of schools and States. He further said that Samagra Shiksha 3.0 represents this spirit as the larger, operational expression of the National Education Policy where schools act as agents of change. By embedding skilling, vocational pathways, digital learning and inclusion within a multidisciplinary education framework, Samagra Shiksha moves beyond reform to prepare students for work, life and a rapidly changing economy, he added.
While addressing the gathering, Sanjay Kumar underscored the need to improve learning outcomes,as one of the primary driver of school education,among students, emphasized the importance of age-appropriate learning, and highlighted the need for curriculum equivalence across different state boards. He also stressed the importance of leveraging technology, particularly Artificial Intelligence, by interweaving it into the curriculum and integrating it as a key component of Samagra Shiksha.
A detailed presentation was made by Shri Dheeraj Sahu , Addl. Secretary, School Education & Literacy on the occasion. It highlighted significant progress under Samagra Shiksha and NEP 2020, while outlining a framework and milestones for the coming years. Key focus areas mentioned were access, equity, quality, teacher capacity building, digital education, and outcome-based learning, among others.
Samagra Shiksha is an integrated, centrally sponsored scheme for school education that marks a paradigm shift by adopting a holistic approach to school education, covering the entire continuum from pre-primary to senior secondary level without segmentation.