প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০-১২ জানুৱাৰীত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
১০ জানুৱাৰীত সোমনাথ মন্দিৰত ওমকাৰ মন্ত্ৰ জপ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
১১ জানুৱাৰীত সোমনাথ স্বাভিমান পৰ্ব অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
১১ জানুৱাৰীত ৰাজকোটত কচ্ছ আৰু সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ অঞ্চলৰ বাবে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গুজৰাট আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
১১ জানুৱাৰীত আহমেদাবাদ মেট্ৰ’ৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ বাকী অংশ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
১২ জানুৱাৰীত আহমেদাবাদত জাৰ্মান চেঞ্চেলৰ মাৰ্জক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী আৰু চেঞ্চেলৰ মাৰ্জে সবৰমতী আশ্ৰম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু আহমেদাবাদত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিলা মহোৎসৱতো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
09 JAN 2026 12:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ ১০-১২ জানুৱাৰীত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০ জানুৱাৰীৰ সন্ধিয়া সোমনাথত উপস্থিত হ’ব আৰু প্ৰায় ৮ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ওমকাৰ মন্ত্ৰ জপত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব আৰু তাৰ পিছত তেওঁ সোমনাথ মন্দিৰত ড্ৰোন শ্ব’ চাব।
১১ জানুৱাৰীত পুৱা ৯.৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সোমনাথ মন্দিৰ ৰক্ষা কৰি প্ৰাণ বিসৰ্জন দিয়া অগণন যোদ্ধাক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ বাবে আয়োজিত এক আনুষ্ঠানিক শোভাযাত্ৰা শৌৰ্য যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। তাৰ পিছত প্ৰায় ১০.১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সোমনাথ মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব। দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সোমনাথ স্বাভিমান পৰ্ব উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত এক ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
পিছদিনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কচ্ছ আৰু সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ অঞ্চলৰ বাবে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গুজৰাট আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজকোট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১.৩০ বজাত তেওঁ সন্মিলনৰ বাণিজ্য মেলা আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শনী উদ্বোধন কৰিব। দিনৰ প্ৰায় ২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজকোটৰ মাৰৱাড়ী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত কচ্ছ আৰু সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ অঞ্চলৰ বাবে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গুজৰাট আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু এই উপলক্ষে সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
ৰাজকোটৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদাবাদলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব। মহাত্মা মন্দিৰ মেট্ৰ’ ষ্টেচনত সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫.১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদাবাদ মেট্ৰ’ৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ ছেক্টৰ ১০এ-ৰ পৰা মহাত্মা মন্দিৰলৈ বাকী অংশ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
১২ জানুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদাবাদত জাৰ্মানীৰ ফেডাৰেল চেঞ্চেলৰ ফ্ৰিড্ৰিখ মাৰ্জক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ৯.৩০ বজাত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সবৰমতী আশ্ৰম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু তাৰ পিছত দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১০ বজাত সবৰমতী নদীৰ পাৰত অনুষ্ঠিত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিলা মহোৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পিছতে গান্ধীনগৰৰ মহাত্মা মন্দিৰত দিনৰ ১১.১৫ বজাৰ পৰা দ্বিপাক্ষিক আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব, য’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু জাৰ্মানীৰ চেঞ্চেলৰে শেহতীয়াকৈ ২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা ভাৰত-জাৰ্মানী কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 10-12 January
PM to participate in Omkar Mantra chanting at Somnath temple on 10 January
PM to participate in Somnath Swabhiman Parv on 11 January
PM to inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra region at Rajkot on 11 January
PM to will inaugurate the remaining stretch of Phase 2 of Ahmedabad metro on 11 January
PM to meet German Chancellor Merz in Ahmedabad on 12 January
PM Modi and Chancellor Merz to visit Sabarmati Ashram and also participate in the International Kite Festival in Ahmedabad
09 JAN 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 10-12 January, 2026. Prime Minister will arrive in Somnath on 10th January in the evening and at around 8 PM, Prime Minister will participate in Omkar Mantra chanting and thereafter he will view Drone show at Somnath temple.
On 11th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime minister will take part in Shaurya Yatra, a ceremonial procession organised to honour the countless warriors who laid down their lives defending the Somnath Temple. Thereafter at around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will perform Darshan and Pooja in Somnath Temple. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will participate in a public function marking Somnath Swabhiman Parv.
Later in the day, Prime Minister will travel to Rajkot to participate in the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for the Kutch and Saurashtra Region. At around 1:30 PM, he will inaugurate the trade show and exhibition at the conference. At around 2 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for the Kutch and Saurashtra Region at Marwadi University, Rajkot, and also address the gathering on the occasion.
From Rajkot, Prime Minister will travel to Ahmedabad. At around 5:15 PM at Mahatma Mandir metro station, Prime Minister will inaugurate the remaining stretch of Phase 2 of Ahmedabad metro from Sector 10A to Mahatma Mandir.
On 12th January, Prime Minister will meet the Federal Chancellor of Germany, H.E. Mr. Friedrich Merz, in Ahmedabad. At around 9:30 AM, the two leaders will visit the Sabarmati Ashram, followed by their participation in the International Kite Festival at the Sabarmati Riverfront at around 10 AM.
This will be followed by bilateral engagements from 11:15 AM onwards at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where the Prime Minister and the German Chancellor will review the progress made in the India-Germany Strategic Partnership, which has recently completed 25 years.