امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کے زیر صدارت جموں و کشمیر سے متعلق سیکورٹی جائز ہ میٹنگ
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند جموں و کشمیر میں دیرپا امن قائم کرنے اور دہشت گردی کو مکمل طور پر ختم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم
دہشت گردی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور دہشت گردی کی مالی معاونت کو ختم کرنے کے لئے انسداد دہشت گردی(سی ٹی) آپریشنز مشن موڈ میں جاری رہنے چاہئیں
مودی سرکار کی مسلسل اور مربوط کوششوں کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کا ماحولیاتی نظام تباہ ہوا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے جموں و کشمیر کے سیکورٹی کے منظر نامے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
08 JAN 2026 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں جموں و کشمیر پر ایک سیکورٹی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، ڈائریکٹر (آئی بی)، جموں و کشمیر کے چیف سکریٹری اور ڈائریکٹر جنرل پولیس، سی اے پی ایف کے سربراہان اور دیگر سینئر افسران میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند جموں و کشمیر میں دیرپا امن قائم کرنے اور دہشت گردی کو مکمل طور پر ختم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ دہشت گردی کو قطعی برداشت نہ کرنے کی پالیسی کو دہراتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کی مسلسل اور مربوط کوششوں کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کا ماحولیاتی نظام درہم برہم ہوگیا ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے جموں و کشمیر کے سیکورٹی کے منظر نامے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دہشت گردی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو ختم کرنے کے مقصد سے انسداد دہشت گردی (سی ٹی) آپریشنز مشن موڈ میں جاری رہنے چاہئیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے تمام سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ چوکس رہیں اور تال میل کے ساتھ کام کرتے رہیں تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد حاصل ہونے والی کامیابیاں برقرار رہیں اور ہم ’دہشت گردی سے پاک جموں و کشمیر‘ کے ہدف کو جلد سے جلد حاصل کریں۔ انہوں نے یقین دلایا کہ اس کوشش میں تمام وسائل دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chairs a security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to establish lasting peace in Jammu and Kashmir and completely eliminate terrorism
Counter Terror (CT) Operations targeting terrorist infrastructure and terror financing in a mission mode should continue
Due to sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the terror eco-system in Jammu and Kashmir has been crippled
Union Home Minister appreciates efforts of the security agencies for strengthening security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir
08 JAN 2026 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired a security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi today. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief Secretary & Director General Police of Jammu and Kashmir, Heads of CAPFs and other Senior Officers were present in the meeting.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to establish lasting peace in Jammu and Kashmir and completely eliminate terrorism. Reiterating the zero tolerance policy against terrorism, Shri Shah said that due to sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the terror eco-system in Jammu and Kashmir has been crippled.
The Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, appreciates the efforts of the security agencies for strengthening security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir. He stated that Counter Terror (CT) Operations targeting terrorist infrastructure and terror financing in a mission mode should be continued.
Union Home Minister directed all security agencies to remain alert and continue to work in synergy to ensure that the gains achieved after abrogation of Article 370 are sustained and we achieve the goal of ‘terror free J&K’ at the earliest. He assured that all the resources will be made available in this endeavor.