યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય
વિકસિત ભારત યંગ લીડર્સ ડાયલોગની બીજી આવૃત્તિ 9 થી 12 જાન્યુઆરી દરમિયાન નવી દિલ્હીમાં સમગ્ર ભારતમાંથી યુવા નેતાઓને એકત્ર કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી રાષ્ટ્રીય યુવા દિવસ નિમિત્તે 12 જાન્યુઆરીએ VBYLD 2026 માં યુવા નેતાઓ સાથે સંવાદ કરશે
યુવા પ્રતિનિધિઓ રાષ્ટ્રીય અને વૈશ્વિક હસ્તીઓ પાસેથી આંતરદૃષ્ટિ અને માર્ગદર્શન મેળવશે
VBYLD 2026 વિકસિત ભારત@2047 ના વિઝનને આગળ ધપાવતી દસ મુખ્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય થીમ્સ પર યુવા વિચારો પર પ્રકાશ પાડશે
08 JAN 2026 7:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતની વિકાસયાત્રામાં યુવા ભાગીદારી વધારવા માટેની એક મોટી પહેલ તરીકે, કેન્દ્રીય યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત તથા શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ યુવા બાબતોનો વિભાગ 09-12 જાન્યુઆરી 2026 દરમિયાન ભારત મંડપમ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે વિકસિત ભારત યંગ લીડર્સ ડાયલોગ (VBYLD 2026) ની બીજી આવૃત્તિનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યો છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય યુવા મહોત્સવમાંથી પુનઃકલ્પિત કરાયેલ આ સંવાદનો હેતુ યુવા નેતાઓને વિકસિત ભારત@2047 હાંસલ કરવા માટે નવીન વિચારો અને ઉકેલો રજૂ કરવા માટે એક ગતિશીલ રાષ્ટ્રીય મંચ પૂરો પાડવાનો છે. આ કાર્યક્રમ યુવાનો, નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ અને રાષ્ટ્રીય તેમજ વૈશ્વિક હસ્તીઓ વચ્ચે અર્થપૂર્ણ જોડાણની સુવિધા આપશે, જે યુવા નેતાઓને રાષ્ટ્રના ભવિષ્યને આકાર આપવામાં સક્રિયપણે યોગદાન આપવા સક્ષમ બનાવશે.
VBYLD 2026 નો ઉદ્દેશ્ય 15-29 વર્ષની વયના યુવાનોને વિકસિત ભારત માટેના તેમના વિચારોને ક્રિયામાં પરિવર્તિત કરવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય મંચ પૂરો પાડીને યુવા નેતૃત્વને પોષવાનો છે. આ સંવાદ ભારતની લાંબા ગાળાની વિકાસ દ્રષ્ટિ સાથે સંરેખિત સર્વસમાવેશક ભાગીદારી, નવીનતા અને ઉકેલ-લક્ષી વિચારસરણીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે.
'વિકસિત ભારત ચેલેન્જ ટ્રેક' એ વિકસિત ભારત યંગ લીડર્સ ડાયલોગનો મુખ્ય સ્તંભ છે અને તે ચાર-તબક્કાની સંરચિત પ્રક્રિયા દ્વારા હાથ ધરવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે. પ્રથમ તબક્કો, 'ડિજિટલ ક્વિઝ' (સપ્ટેમ્બર-ઓક્ટોબર 2025), જે 'MY Bharat' અને 'MyGov' પ્લેટફોર્મ પર હોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવી હતી, જેમાં તમામ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના 50.42 લાખથી વધુ યુવાનોએ ભાગ લીધો હતો.
ત્યારબાદ 'નિબંધ સ્પર્ધા' (ઓક્ટોબર-નવેમ્બર 2025) યોજાઈ હતી, જેમાં દસ રાષ્ટ્રીય અગ્રતા વિષયો પર બે લાખથી વધુ એન્ટ્રીઓ પ્રાપ્ત થઈ હતી. ત્રીજો તબક્કો, 'રાજ્ય-સ્તરીય વિઝન ડેક (PPT) ચેલેન્જ' (નવેમ્બર-ડિસેમ્બર 2025), જેમાં સહભાગીઓના નેતૃત્વ ગુણો, દ્રષ્ટિની સ્પષ્ટતા અને સહયોગી ક્ષમતાઓના આધારે વધુ શોર્ટલિસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
આ ચેલેન્જ ટ્રેક VBYLD 2026 દરમિયાન રાષ્ટ્રીય ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં પરિણમશે, જ્યાં શોર્ટલિસ્ટ થયેલા 1,500 યુવા નેતાઓ 9-12 જાન્યુઆરી 2026 દરમિયાન નવી દિલ્હીમાં યોજાનારી ગ્રાન્ડ ફિનાલેમાં તેમના વિચારો રજૂ કરશે.
સહભાગીઓ નીચેની 10 નિર્ધારિત થીમ્સ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને થીમેટિક પ્રેઝન્ટેશન અને સ્પર્ધાઓમાં જોડાશે:
1. વિકસિત ભારત માટે લોકશાહી અને સરકારમાં યુવાનો
2. મહિલા સંચાલિત વિકાસ: વિકસિત ભારતની ચાવી
3. ફિટ ભારત, હિટ ભારત
4. ભારતને વિશ્વની સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ રાજધાની બનાવવી
5. ભારતની સોફ્ટ પાવર: સાંસ્કૃતિક મુત્સદ્દીગીરી અને વૈશ્વિક પ્રભાવ
6. પરંપરા સાથે નવીનતા: આધુનિક ભારતનું નિર્માણ
7. આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત: મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા, મેક ફોર ધ વર્લ્ડ
8. સ્માર્ટ અને ટકાઉ કૃષિ દ્વારા ઉત્પાદકતા વધારવી
9. ટકાઉ અને હરિયાળું વિકસિત ભારત બનાવવું
10. વિકસિત ભારત માટે ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર કાર્યબળનું નિર્માણ
તેની સાથે સાંસ્કૃતિક અને ડિઝાઇન ટ્રેક પણ છે, જે જિલ્લા, રાજ્ય અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે ફેલાયેલો છે, જેમાં વક્તૃત્વ, વાર્તા લેખન, ચિત્રકલા, લોકસંગીત અને નૃત્ય, કવિતા અને નવીનતાની સ્પર્ધાઓ છે. દરેક રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશની શ્રેષ્ઠ ટીમો VBYLD 2026 દરમિયાન રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે સ્પર્ધા કરશે.
VBYLD ની આ બીજી આવૃત્તિમાં નવા વર્ટિકલ્સ રજૂ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. જેમાં સામાજિક, સાંસ્કૃતિક અને આર્થિક પડકારોને સંબોધતી રાષ્ટ્રીય ડિઝાઇન ચેલેન્જ “ડિઝાઇન ફોર ભારત”; ટેકનોલોજી-સંચાલિત ઉકેલોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપતી મલ્ટિ-સ્ટેજ હેકાથોન “ટેક ફોર વિકસિત ભારત – હેક ફોર અ સોશિયલ કોઝ”; અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ભાગીદારીનો સમાવેશ થાય છે, જેમાં 'નો ઇન્ડિયા પ્રોગ્રામ' અને BIMSTEC રાષ્ટ્રોના યુવા પ્રતિનિધિઓ ભારત મંડપમમાં એકઠા થશે.
VBYLD 2026 ના સમાપનમાં આશરે 3,000 સહભાગીઓ એકત્ર થશે, જેમાં વિકસિત ભારત ચેલેન્જ ટ્રેકના 1,500 યુવાનો, કલ્ચરલ અને ડિઝાઇન ટ્રેકના 1,000, 100 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રતિનિધિઓ અને 400 વિશેષ ઉપસ્થિતોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. તેમનો સામૂહિક વિચાર-વિમર્શ, પ્રસ્તુતિઓ અને સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાનપ્રદાન વિચારો અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતાઓનું એક ગતિશીલ રાષ્ટ્રીય ઇકોસિસ્ટમ બનાવશે, જે વિકસિત ભારત@2047 ના નિર્માણમાં યુવાનોને મુખ્ય ભાગીદારો તરીકે મજબૂત બનાવશે.
દિવસ-વાર વિહંગાવલોકન: VBYLD 2026
9મી જાન્યુઆરી 2026: વિકસિત ભારત યંગ લીડર્સ ડાયલોગ 2026 ની શરૂઆત ઓરિએન્ટેશન સેશન સાથે થશે. આ સત્રમાં યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલયના સચિવ ડૉ. પલ્લવી જૈન ગોવિલ દ્વારા સ્વાગત પ્રવચન આપવામાં આવશે, ત્યારબાદ યુવા જોડાણની પહેલોમાં તેમના યોગદાન બદલ MY Bharat સ્વયંસેવકોનું સન્માન કરવામાં આવશે. યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી રક્ષા નિખિલ ખડસે મુખ્ય વક્તવ્ય આપશે.
10મી જાન્યુઆરી 2026: VBYLD 2026 ની શરૂઆત પ્લેનરી સેશન સાથે થશે, જેમાં કેન્દ્રીય યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત તથા શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયા અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા સલાહકાર શ્રી અજીત ડોભાલ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે. ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્ર બાદ, સહભાગીઓ નિષ્ણાતોના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ દસ રાષ્ટ્રીય અગ્રતા થીમ્સ પર ચર્ચામાં ભાગ લેશે. આ સાથે જ, 'વિકસિત ભારત પ્રદર્શન' કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયોની પહેલોને પ્રદર્શિત કરશે. બપોરે સહભાગીઓ 'પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંગ્રહાલય અને પુસ્તકાલય'ની મુલાકાત લેશે.
11મી જાન્યુઆરી 2026: આ દિવસે ISROના અવકાશયાત્રીઓ MY Bharat સ્વયંસેવકો સાથે ખુલ્લી વાતચીત કરશે. સાંજે “કલર્સ ઓફ વિકસિત ભારત” સાંસ્કૃતિક કાર્યક્રમ યોજાશે. ભારતીય રાષ્ટ્રીય મહિલા ક્રિકેટ ટીમના કેપ્ટન સુશ્રી હરમનપ્રીત કૌર પણ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
12મી જાન્યુઆરી 2026: અંતિમ દિવસ, જે સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદની જન્મજયંતી નિમિત્તે રાષ્ટ્રીય યુવા દિવસ તરીકે ઉજવવામાં આવે છે, તે આ સંવાદનું નિર્ણાયક સમાપન હશે. આ દિવસે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સહભાગી થશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી યુવા સહભાગીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે, જેમને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ માટેના તેમના વિચારો સીધા રાષ્ટ્રના ટોચના નેતૃત્વ સમક્ષ રજૂ કરવાની તક આપશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીના નેતૃત્વમાં ગ્રાન્ડ પ્લેનરી સેશન અને ટાઉન હોલ-શૈલીનો સંવાદ યોજાશે.
વિકસિત ભારત યંગ લીડર્સ ડાયલોગ 2026 ભારતની વિકાસ યાત્રામાં યુવાનોને કેન્દ્રીય હિતધારકો તરીકે સ્થાપિત કરે છે અને વિકસિત ભારત@2047 હાંસલ કરવા તરફના સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોને વેગ આપે છે.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Second Edition of Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue to Bring Together Young Leaders from Across India in New Delhi from 9th-12th January
Prime Minister Narendra Modi to Interact with Young Leaders at VBYLD 2026 on 12th January, commemorating National Youth Day
Youth delegates to gain insights and mentorship from national and global icons
VBYLD 2026 to Spotlight Youth Ideas on Ten Key National Themes Driving the Vision of Viksit Bharat@2047
08 JAN 2026 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
In a major initiative to amplify youth participation in India’s development journey, the Department of Youth Affairs, under the leadership of Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, is organising the second edition of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue (VBYLD 2026) from 09–12 January 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Reimagined from the National Youth Festival, the Dialogue aims to provide a dynamic national platform for young leaders to present innovative ideas and solutions for achieving Viksit Bharat@2047. The event will facilitate meaningful engagement between youth, policymakers, and national and global icons, enabling young leaders to actively contribute to shaping the nation’s future.
VBYLD 2026 aims to nurture youth leadership by providing a national platform for young people aged 15–29 years to translate their ideas for Viksit Bharat into action. The Dialogue fosters inclusive participation, innovation, and solution-oriented thinking aligned with India’s long-term development vision.
The Viksit Bharat Challenge Track forms the central pillar of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue and is being conducted through a structured four-stage process. The first stage, the Digital Quiz (September–October 2025), hosted on the MY Bharat and MyGov platforms, witnessed participation from more than 50.42 lakh youth from all States and Union Territories.
This was followed by the Essay Challenge (October–November 2025), which received over two lakh submissions across ten national priority themes. The third stage, the State-level Vision Deck (PPT) Challenge (November–December 2025), further shortlisted participants based on their leadership qualities, clarity of vision, and collaborative abilities.
The Challenge Track will culminate in the National Championship during VBYLD 2026, where 1,500 shortlisted young leaders will present their ideas at the grand finale to be held in New Delhi from 9–12 January 2026.
Participants will engage in thematic presentations and competitions focusing on 10 identified themes which are:
• Youth in Democracy and Government for Viksit Bharat
• Women-Led Development: The Key to Viksit Bharat
• Fit Bharat, Hit Bharat
• Making India the Start-Up Capital of the World
• Bharat’s Soft Power: Cultural Diplomacy and Global Influence
• Innovation with Tradition: Building a Modern Bharat
• Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Make in India, Make for the World
• Enhancing Productivity through Smart and Sustainable Agriculture
• Building a Sustainable and Green Viksit Bharat
• Building a Future-Ready Workforce for Viksit Bharat
Complementing this is the Cultural & Design Track, spanning district, state, and national levels, featuring competitions in declamation, story writing, painting, folk music and dance, poetry, and innovation. The best teams from each State and UT will compete at the national level during VBYLD 2026.
This second edition of VBYLD introduces key new verticals, while retaining the core vision of the first. These include “Design for Bharat,” a national design challenge addressing social, cultural, and economic challenges; “Tech for Viksit Bharat – Hack for a Social Cause,” a multi-stage hackathon promoting technology-driven solutions; and international participation, with youth delegates from the Know India Programme and BIMSTEC nations coming together at Bharat Mandapam.
The culmination of VBYLD 2026 will bring together nearly 3,000 participants, including 1,500 youth from the Viksit Bharat Challenge Track, 1,000 from the Cultural & Design Track, 100 international delegates, and 400 special attendees. Their collective deliberations, presentations, and cultural exchanges will create a vibrant national ecosystem of ideas and commitments, reinforcing youth as key partners in building a Viksit Bharat@2047.
Day-Wise Overview: VBYLD 2026
9th January 2026:
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue 2026 will commence with an Orientation Session, setting the tone and direction for the ensuing three days of deliberations, engagement, and collaboration. The session will feature a welcome address by Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil, Secretary, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, followed by a felicitation of MY Bharat Volunteers in recognition of their contribution to youth engagement initiatives. A keynote address will be delivered by Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse, Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, outlining the vision and objectives of the Dialogue.
10th January 2026:
VBYLD 2026 will commence with a Plenary Session, to be graced by Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, and Shri Ajit Doval, National Security Advisor, along with senior officials of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports.
Following the inaugural session, participants will take part in theme-based deliberations across the ten national priority themes, under the guidance of eminent domain experts, practitioners, and public leaders. These deliberations aim to foster solution-oriented discussions, practical insights, and actionable recommendations aligned with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.
Running concurrently, the Viksit Bharat Exhibition will showcase initiatives from Central Ministries, highlighting opportunities in education, skilling, entrepreneurship, innovation, and culture.
Participants will also visit the Prime Ministers’ Museum and Library for a guided tour in the afternoon, gaining insights into India’s leadership and democratic journey.
11th January 2026:
The day will feature ISRO astronauts in an open fireside chat with MY Bharat volunteers, inspiring young minds through their journeys in science, innovation, and national service, and highlighting the role of space technology in building a Viksit Bharat.
The evening will culminate in the “Colors of Viksit Bharat” cultural showcase, a vibrant fusion of traditional and contemporary performances celebrating India’s rich heritage. Eminent cricketer and captain of the Indian National Women’s Cricket Team, Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur, will also grace the event.
Theme-wise presentations to domain experts will also continue during the course of the day.
12th January 2026:
The final day,which is observed as National Youth Day to commemorate the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, will mark the defining culmination of the Dialogue. The day will witness the participation of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, underscoring the national significance of the platform and the Government’s commitment to youth-led nation-building. The Prime Minister will interact with the young participants, giving them the opportunity to present their ideas for nation-building directly to the top leadership of the nation.
The programme will feature a Grand Plenary Session led by Prime Minister, including a Town Hall-style interaction with young leaders. This flagship engagement is expected to inspire and energise the youth to actively contribute to India’s transformative journey towards Viksit Bharat@2047.
During the programme, young leaders will deliver ten high-impact presentations, each representing one of the national priority themes, before the Prime Minister and Union Ministers.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue 2026 reinforces youth as central stakeholders in India’s development journey. Through dialogue, innovation, and direct engagement with national leadership, the platform advances collective efforts towards achieving Viksit Bharat@2047.