பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்புக்கான டிக்கெட்டுகள் விற்பனை ஜனவரி 5 முதல் தொடங்குகிறது
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Chennai
2026 ஜனவரி 26-ம் தேதி புதுதில்லியிலுள்ள கடமைப் பாதையில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்புக்கான டிக்கெட்டுகள், ஜனவரி 28 ஆம் தேதி நடைபெறும் படைகள் பாசறை திரும்பும் நிகழ்வுக்கான முழு ஒத்திகை, ஜனவரி 29-ம் தேதி நடைபெறும் படைகள் பாசறை திரும்பும் விழா ஆகியவற்றுக்கான டிக்கெட்டுகள் விற்பனை 2026 ஜனவரி 05 முதல் தொடங்கும்.
* குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்புக்கான டிக்கெட்டுகள் விலை ₹100 & ₹ 20 என இருவிலைகளில் விற்பனை செய்யப்படும்.
* படைகள் பாசறை திரும்பும் நிகழ்வுக்கான முழு ஒத்திகைக்கான டிக்கெட் விலை ₹ 20.
* படைகள் பாசறை திரும்பும் நிகழ்வுக்கான டிக்கெட் விலை ₹ 100
ஜனவரி 5-ம் தேதி முதல் ஜனவரி 14-ம் தேதி வரை தில்லியில் ஆறு இடங்களில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கவுன்ட்டர்களில் உரிய அடையாள அட்டையைக் காட்டி டிக்கெட்டுகளை நேரடியாக வாங்கிக்கொள்ளலாம்.
டிக்கெட்டுகளை www.aamantran.mod.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலமும் பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
2026 குடியரசு தின விழா கொண்டாட்டம் தொடர்பான விரிவான தகவல்களை https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ என்ற தளத்தில் காணலாம்.

Ministry of Defence
Sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade 2026, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat & Beating Retreat to commence from 5th January
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The sale of tickets for the Republic Day Parade 2026 on 26th January, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat on 28th January, and the main Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January will commence from January 05, 2026. The details of tickets are as under:
S No
Event
Denomination of Tickets
Schedule
1
Republic Day Parade
(26.01.2026)
Rs 100/- &
Rs 20/-
05th Jan to 14thJan from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
2
Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat
(28.01.2026)
Rs 20/-
3
Beating Retreat
(29.01.2026)
Rs 100/-
The tickets can be purchased directly from the Aamantran website i.e.,www.aamantran.mod.gov.in. The tickets can also be purchased from the Booths/Counters at six locations on the production of Original Photo ID Card like Aadhar Card, Voter ID, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport, and ID Card issued by Central/State Govt. etcThe same Photo ID Card shall be carried for the three events - Republic Day, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat and Beating Retreat. The details of the six locations, along with the date and timings for the purchase, are as follows:
S No
Location of Ticket Counter
Dates & Timings
1
Sena Bhawan (Near Gate No 5 inside the boundary wall)
05th Jan to 14th Jan
Forenoon – 10 AM to 1 PM
Afternoon – 2 PM to 5 PM
2
Shastri Bhawan (Near Gate No 3 inside the boundary wall)
3
Jantar Mantar (Main Gate-Inside the boundary wall)
4
Parliament House (Reception)
5
Rajiv Chowk Metro Station (D Block, Near Gate No. 3 &4)
6
Kashmere Gate Metro Station (Concourse level, near Gate No.8)
The information related to Republic Day Celebration 2026 may be viewed on https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.