Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes land allotment certificates to 205 families of Nava Vanjar village in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
The distribution of land allotment certificates to 205 displaced families is a symbol of the Modi government's unwavering commitment to public service
In Ahmedabad, Asia's first ₹400 crore drainage pipeline laid using micro-tunneling technology will benefit 15 lakh people
The exemplary work culture initiated by Modi ji—the politics of performance—is being beautifully followed in Gujarat
Solving people's problems ahead of time is the responsibility of a public representative—this work culture was established by Modi ji in Gujarat
The opposition's defeat in Bengal and Tamil Nadu is certain
In 2029 too, our government will once again be formed under the leadership of Modi ji
The opposition keeps opposing what the people like—where will it get votes from?
28 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed land allotment certificates to 205 families of Nava Vanjar village in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and many other dignitaries were present.
Addressing the programme, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that today a small but extremely significant event has taken place in Vanjar village. He said that the opposition party's government had temporarily settled the displaced people and left them in uncertainty for the future, but our government has tracked them down and provided them with land title deeds.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that with development, villages transformed into cities, but providing a comprehensive solution for these urban areas required a large budget and a long period of time. He said that in 9 wards of Ahmedabad—Gota, Chandlodiya, Bodakdev, Ghatlodiya, Jodhpur, Makarpura, Sarkhej, Vejalpur, and Thaltej—where approximately 15 lakh people reside across around 4500 colonies, a proper system for the disposal of sewage water has now been implemented. He added that upon completion of the Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) scheme in this area, a total expenditure of approximately ₹400 crore will have been incurred, and this will prove to be a permanent solution to a problem that has persisted for a long time.
The Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that by utilizing the AMRUT scheme initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, the urban development schemes launched by Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel ji, and the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation's own funds, a permanent arrangement for the daily disposal of dirty water from the residences of these15 lakh people have now been achieved at a cost of approximately ₹400 crore. Shri Shah said he had not believed that the inauguration of the Western Trunk Line would take place in such a short time. He stated that this project marked the first use of micro-tunneling technology in Asia, meaning the pipes were laid entirely underground without any need for surface excavation. As a result, daily traffic and movement continued without any disruption. He expressed satisfaction that the city's sewer line was completed in such a short period by the officials of the Municipal Corporation.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the discussion in the Lok Sabha, the Leader of the Opposition raised a strange question—“Why do we keep losing elections every time?” Shri Shah said that he requests the Leader of the Opposition to understand these two programmes, and then he will realize why they keep losing elections every time. Shri Shah said that those, whom the opposition party's government had temporarily settled and then abandoned to an uncertain future, have now been tracked down and provided with land title deeds under the leadership of Narendra Modi ji by our party.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the responsibility of a public representative to resolve the problems of the people whether they raise a demand or not. He said that this remarkable work culture was established by Modi ji in Gujarat and has been spread across the entire country. Shri Shah said that another example is the provision of sewer lines for a population of 15 lakh people. The Municipal Corporation, the Government of Gujarat, and the Government of India—all of them, with the same emotion and sensitivity as mine as the local MP—completed this work. He added that instead of understanding this fact, the Leader of the Opposition is busy understanding the Special Intensive Revision (SIR) of the electoral rolls, which is not his job to explain.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Leader of the Opposition should not get tired of defeats yet, because it is certain that they still have to face defeat in Bengal and Tamil Nadu. He said that in 2029 as well, our government will be formed under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi ji. The reason for this is our party’s principles, with which the people are deeply connected. He said that when we build the Ram Temple, carry out surgical strikes on Pakistan, conduct air strikes, deport Bangladeshi infiltrators, rebuild the Kashi temple, abrogate Article 370, end triple talaq or introduce a Common Civil Code, opposition party oppose everything. He said the the opposition keeps opposing everything the people support. So where will they get the votes from? Shri Shah expressed satisfaction that the work culture initiated by Modi ji, the politics of development he started, and the tradition of sensitive public representatives he established, are being followed beautifully in Gujarat.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆଜି ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ନଭା ଭଞ୍ଜର ଗ୍ରାମରେ ୨୦୫ ପରିବାରକୁ ଜମି ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ୨୦୫ ବିସ୍ଥାପିତ ପରିବାରକୁ ଜମି ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଜନସେବା ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାର ପ୍ରତୀକ
• ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ମାଇକ୍ରୋ-ଟନେଲିଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ବିଛାଯାଇଥିବା ଏସିଆର ପ୍ରଥମ ୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଡ୍ରେନେଜ୍ ପାଇପଲାଇନ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭ ଦେବ
• ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଦକ୍ଷତାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ଭାବରେ ଅନୁସରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଜନ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସଠିକ୍ ସମୟରେ ସମାଧାନ ଏବଂ ଜନ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱର ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଥିଲେ
• ବିରୋଧୀ ଦଳ ବଙ୍ଗଳା ଏବଂ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ ହାରିବା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ
• ୨୦୨୯ ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆମର ସରକାର ଗଠନ ହେବ
• ବିରୋଧୀ ଦଳ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପସନ୍ଦକୁ ବିରୋଧ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ତେଣୁ ସେମାନେ କିପରି ଭୋଟ ପାଇବେ?
28.12.2025 : କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଗୁଜରାଟର ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ନଭା ଭଞ୍ଜର ଗ୍ରାମର ୨୦୫ ପରିବାରକୁ ଜମି ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ଭଞ୍ଜର ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଏକ ଛୋଟ କିନ୍ତୁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଘଟଣା ଘଟିଛି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବିରୋଧୀ ଦଳ ସରକାର ବିସ୍ଥାପିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭାବରେ ରଖିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଭରସାରେ ଛାଡି ଦେଇଥିଲେ, କିନ୍ତୁ ଆମ ସରକାର ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଖୋଜି ପଟ୍ଟା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବିକାଶ ସହିତ, ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହରରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି, କିନ୍ତୁ ଏହି ସହରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଏକ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ବଜେଟ୍ ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘ ସମୟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ। ଫଳସ୍ୱରୂପ, ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ନଅଟି ୱାର୍ଡ - ଗୋଟା, ଚାନ୍ଦଲୋଡିଆ, ବୋଡକଦେବ, ଘାଟଲୋଡିଆ, ଯୋଧପୁର, ମକରପୁରା, ସରଖେଜ, ଭେଜଲପୁର ଏବଂ ଥଲତେଜରେ ବାସ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ୪୫୦୦ କଲୋନୀ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ଡ୍ରେନେଜ୍ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ଟ୍ରିଟମେଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ଟ.୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଏହା ଏହି ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅମୃତ ଯୋଜନା, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ନଗର ଉନ୍ନୟନ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ମ୍ୟୁନିସିପାଲ୍ କର୍ପୋରେସନର ନିଜସ୍ୱ ପାଣ୍ଠି ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି, ଆମେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପ୍ରାୟ ଟ.୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚରେ ଏହି ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଘରୁ ଦୈନିକ ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ନିଷ୍କାସନ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛୁ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୱେଷ୍ଟର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଟ୍ରଙ୍କ୍ ଲାଇନ ଏତେ କମ୍ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମାପ୍ତ ହେବ ବୋଲି ତାଙ୍କର ବିଶ୍ବାସ ନଥିଲା। ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଏସିଆର ପ୍ରଥମ ଯାହା ମାଇକ୍ରୋ-ଟନେଲିଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଉପଯୋଗ କରିଛି, ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ପାଇପ୍ ଭୂମି ତଳେ ବିଛାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯାହା ଖନନର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଦୂର କରିଥିଲା। ଏହାଦ୍ବାରା ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ଯାତାୟାତ ବିନା କୌଣସି ବାଧାରେ ଜାରି ରହିଥିଲା। ପୌର ନିଗମ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଏତେ କମ୍ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହରର ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ଲାଇନ ସମାପ୍ତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଲୋକସଭାରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ବିରୋଧୀ ଦଳ ନେତା ଏକ ବିଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ କରିଥିଲେ : "ଆମେ କାହିଁକି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଥର ନିର୍ବାଚନ ହାରୁଛୁ?" ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସେ ବିରୋଧୀ ଦଳ ନେତାଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଦୁଇଟି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବୁଝିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ, ଏବଂ ସେ ବୁଝିପାରିବେ ଯେ ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଥର ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ​​କାହିଁକି ହାରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବିରୋଧୀ ଦଳ ସରକାର ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭାବରେ ରହିଥିବା ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଭରସାରେ ଛାଡିଯାଇଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆମ ଦଳ ଖୋଜି ପଟ୍ଟା ଯୋଗାଇବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି। ଏହା କେବଳ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କରିବା ଜନପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ, ସେମାନେ ଦାବି କରନ୍ତୁ କି ନାହିଁ। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ଚମତ୍କାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଉ ଏକ ଉଦାହରଣ ହେଉଛି ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ଲାଇନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା। ପୌର ନିଗମ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସମସ୍ତେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ମୋ ପରି ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସାଂସଦଙ୍କ ପରି ସମାନ ଆଗ୍ରହ ଏବଂ ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳତା ସହିତ ସମାପ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହାକୁ ବୁଝିବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତେ, ବିରୋଧୀ ନେତାମାନେ ଭୋଟର ତାଲିକାର ବିଶେଷ ଗହନ ପୁନରୀକ୍ଷଣ (ଏସଆଇଆର) ବୁଝାଇବାରେ ବ୍ୟସ୍ତ ଅଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାକୁ ବୁଝାଇବା ସେମାନଙ୍କର କାମ ନୁହେଁ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବିରୋଧୀଦଳ ନେତାମାନେ ପରାଜୟରୁ କ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ହେବା ଉଚିତ୍ ନୁହେଁ, କାରଣ ଏହା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ ସେମାନେ ବଙ୍ଗଳା ଏବଂ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ହାରିବେ। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ୨୦୨୯ ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆମର ସରକାର ଗଠନ ହେବ। ଏହା ଆମ ଦଳର ନୀତି ଯୋଗୁଁ, ଯାହା ସହିତ ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଜଡିତ। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆମେ ରାମ ମନ୍ଦିର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିଛୁ, ପାକିସ୍ତାନ ଉପରେ ସର୍ଜିକାଲ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଇକ୍, ଏୟାର ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଇକ୍ କରିଛୁ, ବାଂଲାଦେଶୀ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ବାହାର କରିଛୁ, କାଶୀ ମନ୍ଦିର ପୁନଃନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ସହିତ, ଧାରା ୩୭୦ ହଟାଇଛୁ। ତିନି ତଲାକ ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ କରିବା ସହିତ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକ ସଂହିତା ପ୍ରଚଳନ କରିଛୁ। ଆପଣ ସବୁକିଛିକୁ ବିରୋଧ କରୁଛନ୍ତି;... ଆପଣ (ବିରୋଧୀ) ଜନତା ଯାହା ଚାହାଁନ୍ତି ତାହା ବିରୋଧ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ତେଣୁ ଆପଣ କିପରି ଭୋଟ ପାଇବେ? ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ସେ ସନ୍ତୁଷ୍ଟ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ବିକାଶର ରାଜନୀତି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳ ଜନପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଭାବରେ ଅନୁସରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି।