Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes land allotment certificates to 205 families of Nava Vanjar village in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
The distribution of land allotment certificates to 205 displaced families is a symbol of the Modi government's unwavering commitment to public service
In Ahmedabad, Asia's first ₹400 crore drainage pipeline laid using micro-tunneling technology will benefit 15 lakh people
The exemplary work culture initiated by Modi ji—the politics of performance—is being beautifully followed in Gujarat
Solving people's problems ahead of time is the responsibility of a public representative—this work culture was established by Modi ji in Gujarat
The opposition's defeat in Bengal and Tamil Nadu is certain
In 2029 too, our government will once again be formed under the leadership of Modi ji
The opposition keeps opposing what the people like—where will it get votes from?
28 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed land allotment certificates to 205 families of Nava Vanjar village in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and many other dignitaries were present.
Addressing the programme, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that today a small but extremely significant event has taken place in Vanjar village. He said that the opposition party's government had temporarily settled the displaced people and left them in uncertainty for the future, but our government has tracked them down and provided them with land title deeds.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that with development, villages transformed into cities, but providing a comprehensive solution for these urban areas required a large budget and a long period of time. He said that in 9 wards of Ahmedabad—Gota, Chandlodiya, Bodakdev, Ghatlodiya, Jodhpur, Makarpura, Sarkhej, Vejalpur, and Thaltej—where approximately 15 lakh people reside across around 4500 colonies, a proper system for the disposal of sewage water has now been implemented. He added that upon completion of the Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) scheme in this area, a total expenditure of approximately ₹400 crore will have been incurred, and this will prove to be a permanent solution to a problem that has persisted for a long time.
The Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that by utilizing the AMRUT scheme initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, the urban development schemes launched by Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel ji, and the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation's own funds, a permanent arrangement for the daily disposal of dirty water from the residences of these15 lakh people have now been achieved at a cost of approximately ₹400 crore. Shri Shah said he had not believed that the inauguration of the Western Trunk Line would take place in such a short time. He stated that this project marked the first use of micro-tunneling technology in Asia, meaning the pipes were laid entirely underground without any need for surface excavation. As a result, daily traffic and movement continued without any disruption. He expressed satisfaction that the city's sewer line was completed in such a short period by the officials of the Municipal Corporation.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the discussion in the Lok Sabha, the Leader of the Opposition raised a strange question—“Why do we keep losing elections every time?” Shri Shah said that he requests the Leader of the Opposition to understand these two programmes, and then he will realize why they keep losing elections every time. Shri Shah said that those, whom the opposition party's government had temporarily settled and then abandoned to an uncertain future, have now been tracked down and provided with land title deeds under the leadership of Narendra Modi ji by our party.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the responsibility of a public representative to resolve the problems of the people whether they raise a demand or not. He said that this remarkable work culture was established by Modi ji in Gujarat and has been spread across the entire country. Shri Shah said that another example is the provision of sewer lines for a population of 15 lakh people. The Municipal Corporation, the Government of Gujarat, and the Government of India—all of them, with the same emotion and sensitivity as mine as the local MP—completed this work. He added that instead of understanding this fact, the Leader of the Opposition is busy understanding the Special Intensive Revision (SIR) of the electoral rolls, which is not his job to explain.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Leader of the Opposition should not get tired of defeats yet, because it is certain that they still have to face defeat in Bengal and Tamil Nadu. He said that in 2029 as well, our government will be formed under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi ji. The reason for this is our party’s principles, with which the people are deeply connected. He said that when we build the Ram Temple, carry out surgical strikes on Pakistan, conduct air strikes, deport Bangladeshi infiltrators, rebuild the Kashi temple, abrogate Article 370, end triple talaq or introduce a Common Civil Code, opposition party oppose everything. He said the the opposition keeps opposing everything the people support. So where will they get the votes from? Shri Shah expressed satisfaction that the work culture initiated by Modi ji, the politics of development he started, and the tradition of sensitive public representatives he established, are being followed beautifully in Gujarat.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے احمد آباد میں نوا ونجر گاؤں کے 205 خاندانوں میں زمین الاٹمنٹ کے سرٹیفکیٹ تقسیم کیے
بے گھر ہونے والے 205 خاندانوں کو زمین الاٹمنٹ سرٹیفکیٹ کی تقسیم مودی حکومت کے عوامی خدمت کے لیے غیر متزلزل عزم کی علامت ہے
احمد آباد میں مائیکرو ٹنلنگ ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بچھائی گئی ایشیا کی پہلی 400 کروڑ روپے کی ڈرینیج پائپ لائن سے 15 لاکھ لوگوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا
مودی جی کی طرف سے شروع کردہ مثالی ورک کلچر-کارکردگی کی سیاست-کی گجرات میں خوبصورتی سے پیروی کی جا رہی ہے
لوگوں کے مسائل کو وقت سے پہلے حل کرنا عوامی نمائندے کی ذمہ داری ہے-یہ ورک کلچر مودی جی نے گجرات میں قائم کیا تھا
بنگال اور تمل ناڈو میں اپوزیشن کی شکست یقینی ہے
دو ہزارانتیس2029 میں بھی مودی جی کی قیادت میں ایک بار پھر ہماری حکومت بنے گی
اپوزیشن عوام کو جو پسند ہے اس کی مخالفت کرتی رہتی ہے-اسے ووٹ کہاں سے ملیں گے ؟
28 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے شہر احمد آباد کے نوا ونجر گاؤں کی 205 خاندانوں کو زمین الاٹمنٹ کے سرٹیفکیٹس تقسیم کیے۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیرِ اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل اور کئی دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج ونجر گاؤں میں ایک چھوٹی مگر نہایت اہم تقریب منعقد ہوئی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حزبِ اختلاف کی حکومت نے بے گھر لوگوں کو وقتی طور پر آباد کیا تھا اور انہیں مستقبل کے حوالے سے غیر یقینی صورتحال میں چھوڑ دیا تھا، لیکن ہماری حکومت نے انہیں تلاش کر کے زمین کے ٹائٹل ڈیڈز فراہم کیے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ترقی کے ساتھ، دیہات شہر میں تبدیل ہو گئے، لیکن ان شہری علاقوں کے لیے ایک جامع حل فراہم کرنے کے لیے بڑے بجٹ اور طویل مدت کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ احمد آباد کے 9 وارڈز—گوٹا، چاند لودیا، بوداک دیو ، گھٹلودیا، جودھ پور، مکر پورہ، سرکھیج، ویجل پور، اور تھلتیججہاں تقریباً 15 لاکھ لوگ تقریباً 4500 کالونیوں میں مقیم ہیں، وہاں اب سیوریج واٹر کے مناسب نکاسی نظام کو نافذ کیا جا چکا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس علاقے میں سیوریج ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ (ایس ٹی پی) کے مکمل ہونے پر کل اخراجات تقریباً 400 کروڑ روپے ہوں گے، اور یہ ایک طویل عرصے سے موجود مسئلے کا مستقل حل ثابت ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی آمرت اسکیم، وزیرِ اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل جی کی جانب سے شروع کیے گئے شہری ترقیاتی منصوبے، اور احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے اپنے فنڈز کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے، ان 15 لاکھ لوگوں کے مکانات سے گندا پانی روزانہ نکالنے کا مستقل انتظام اب تقریباً 400 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے حاصل کر لیا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہوں نے یقین نہیں کیا تھا کہ ویسٹرن ٹرنک لائن اتنی مختصر مدت میں افتتاح کی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ منصوبہ ایشیا میں مائیکرو ٹنلنگ ٹیکنالوجی کے پہلے استعمال کا نشان ہے، یعنی پائپ مکمل طور پر زیر زمین بچھائے گئے ہیں اور کسی سطحی کھدائی کی ضرورت نہیں پڑی۔ نتیجتاً روزانہ کی ٹریفک اور آمدورفت بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے جاری رہی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ میونسپل کارپوریشن کے اہلکاروں نے شہر کی سیور لائن اتنی مختصر مدت میں مکمل کی۔
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ لوک سبھا میں بحث کے دوران، حزبِ اختلاف کے رہنما نے ایک عجیب سوال اٹھایا—"ہم ہر بار انتخابات کیوں ہارتے ہیں؟" جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ حزبِ اختلاف کے رہنما سے درخواست کرتے ہیں کہ وہ ان دونوں پروگراموں کو سمجھیں، پھر وہ جان جائیں گے کہ وہ ہر بار انتخابات کیوں ہارتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جنہیں حزبِ اختلاف کی حکومت نے وقتی طور پر آباد کیا اور پھر غیر یقینی مستقبل کے حوالے چھوڑ دیا، انہیں اب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہماری پارٹی نے تلاش کر کے زمین کے ٹائٹل ڈیڈز فراہم کیے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیرنے کہا کہ عوامی نمائندے کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ عوام کے مسائل کو حل کرے چاہے وہ کوئی مطالبہ کریں یا نہ کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ شاندار کام کرنے کا طریقہ کار مودی جی نے گجرات میں قائم کیا اور اسے پورے ملک میں پھیلایا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک اور مثال 15 لاکھ لوگوں کے لیے سیوریج لائنز کی فراہمی ہے۔ میونسپل کارپوریشن، گجرات کی حکومت، اور حکومتِ ہند—یہ سب، میری طرح کے مقامی رکنِ پارلیمنٹ کے جذبے اور حساسیت کے ساتھ—اس کام کو مکمل کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس حقیقت کو سمجھنے کے بجائے، حزبِ اختلاف کے رہنما الیکٹورل رولز کے اسپیشل انٹینسیو ریویژن (ایس آئی آر)کو سمجھنے میں مصروف ہیں، جو کہ ان کا کام نہیں ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حزبِ اختلاف کے رہنما کو شکست سے تھکنا نہیں چاہیے، کیونکہ یہ طے ہے کہ انہیں اب بھی بنگال اور تمل ناڈو میں شکست کا سامنا کرنا پڑے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2029 میں بھی ہماری حکومت جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں قائم ہوگی۔ اس کی وجہ ہماری پارٹی کے اصول ہیں، جن سے عوام گہرائی سے جڑے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب ہم رام مندر کی تعمیر، پاکستان پر سرجیکل سٹرائیک، فضائی حملے، بنگلہ دیشی غیر قانونی داخلہ کرنے والوں کی ملک بدری، کاشی مندر کی دوبارہ تعمیر، آرٹیکل 370 کا خاتمہ، طلاقِ ثلاثہ کا خاتمہ یا مشترکہ شہری قانون نافذ کرتے ہیں، تو حزبِ اختلاف ہر چیز کی مخالفت کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حزبِ اختلاف وہ سب کچھ مخالفت کرتی ہے جس کی عوام حمایت کرتی ہے۔ تو وہ ووٹ کہاں سے حاصل کریں گے؟ جناب شاہ نے اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ مودی جی کے آغاز کردہ کام کرنے کا انداز، ترقی کی سیاست، اور حساس عوامی نمائندوں کی روایت گجرات میں خوبصورتی سے جاری ہے۔