गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ग्लोबल हिंदू वैष्णव प्रेरणा महोत्सवात दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे केलेले संबोधन
21 ते 29 डिसेंबर 2025 दरम्यान, वडोदरा शहर जागतिक वैष्णव राजधानी म्हणून उदयास येईल
या काळात जगभरातील 25 देशांतील वैष्णव एका मंचावर एकत्र आले, भक्तिभावनेने एकवटलेले
आरोग्य, अन्न, गौरक्षण, शिक्षण आणि राष्ट्र या क्षेत्रांत पूज्यश्रींनी सुरू केलेले पाच उपक्रम संपूर्ण जगासाठी आदर्श ठरतील
धर्म, करुणा आणि समाजसेवेचा संगम पूज्यश्रींच्या या उपक्रमात दिसतो हे विलक्षण आहे
26 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 डिसेंबर 2025
गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री अमित शाह यांनी आज दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे "ग्लोबल हिंदू वैष्णव प्रेरणा महोत्सव"ला संबोधित केले. आपल्या भाषणात शाह म्हणाले की, जेव्हा देश कोविड-19 च्या दुसऱ्या लाटेतून जात होता, तेव्हा पूज्यश्रींनी उभारलेल्या ऑक्सिजन प्लांट्समुळे केवळ हजारो- लाखो लोकांचे प्राण वाचविण्यात मदत झाली नाही, तर आजही अनेक रुग्णालयांमध्ये त्यांचा वापर केला जात आहे. त्यांनी पुढे सांगितले की, पुष्टिमार्गीय पंथ आपल्या प्रत्येक अनुयायाला भक्ती आणि प्रेमाने परिपूर्ण जीवन जगण्याची प्रेरणा देतो आणि त्याचबरोबर पुष्टिमार्गीयांच्या मनामध्ये शांतता, संतुलन आणि अस्तित्व या पवित्र मूल्यांचे संस्कार रुजवतो ही सर्व गुणधर्मांची संगम स्थिती आहे.
शाह म्हणाले की, 21 ते 29 डिसेंबर 2025 या कालावधीत वडोदरा शहर जगातील वैष्णव राजधानी म्हणून उदयास येईल. त्यांनी सांगितले की, या काळात जगातील 25 देशांतील वैष्णव एकाच मंचावर, एकाच भावनेने आणि एकाच भक्तीभावाने एकत्र येतील आणि दिव्य कथामृताचा रसास्वाद घेतील, ज्यामुळे येणाऱ्या काळात सेवाक्षेत्रांच्या सर्व अंगांना नक्कीच लाभ होईल.
पूज्यश्री व्रजराजकुमारजी महाराज यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली या महोत्सवाच्या काळात पाच महत्त्वाकांक्षी प्रकल्प सुरू करण्यात येत आहेत, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. या पाच प्रकल्पांद्वारे म्हणजेच तणावमुक्त विश्व, भुकेल्यांना अन्न, प्रत्येक घरात गोसेवा, हिंदू शाळा प्रकल्प, आणि राष्ट्रीय सेवा प्रकल्प देशवासीयांमध्ये धर्माविषयीची भक्ती बळकट होईल आणि "नर ही नारायण आहे”या तत्त्वात अंतर्भूत असलेल्या सेवाभावाची पुनर्स्थापना करण्यासाठी हे प्रकल्प अत्यंत उपयुक्त ठरतील.
आपल्या 15 वर्षांच्या प्रवासात पूज्यश्रींनी 15 हून अधिक देशांमध्ये आणि 46 पेक्षा अधिक शहरांमध्ये लाखो समर्पित स्वयंसेवकांना प्रेरित आणि सक्रिय केले आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. केवळ 39 वर्षांच्या तरुण वयात पूज्यश्रींनी 25 देशांमध्ये पुष्टिमार्गाचा ध्वज फडकावला असून, आपल्या दिव्य हातांनी पाच लाखांहून अधिक आत्म्यांना ब्रह्मसम्बंधात दीक्षित करून परमात्म्याशी जोडण्याचे पवित्र कार्य पार पाडले आहे. धर्म, करुणा, सेवा आणि समाज यांना एकत्र आणण्यासाठी पूज्यश्री करत असलेले अखंड प्रयत्न हे निःसंशयपणे थोर आणि गौरवपूर्ण कार्य आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले.
शाह यांनी पुढे सांगितले की, वैष्णव जन तो तेने कहिये जो पीर परायी जाणे रे" या म्हणीचे खरे रूप दाखवत पूज्यश्रींनी सुरू केलेले हे पाच प्रकल्प पुढील काळात भारतातील तसेच जगभरातील पुष्टिमार्गीयांसाठी आदर्श ठरतील. त्यांनी सांगितले की, हिंदू संस्कृतीत कथा म्हणजे मनाचे शुद्धीकरण, विवेकाचा जागर, जीवनाच्या दिशेतील परिवर्तन आणि स्वकेंद्रित जीवनातून समाजकेंद्रित जीवनाकडे जाण्याची प्रक्रिया आहे. पूज्यश्री व्रजराजकुमारजी महाराजांनी ही परंपरा जगातील अनेक ठिकाणी पुनरुज्जीवित केली आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. आठ देशांमध्ये 250 हून अधिक कथांद्वारे त्यांनी लाखो अनुयायांना जोडले आहे आणि पाच लाखांहून अधिक लोकांना ब्रह्मसम्बंधात दीक्षित करून त्यांना ब्रह्माशी जोडण्याचे माध्यम बनले आहेत.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the Global Hindu Vaishnav Prerna Mahotsav via video conference
During the period from 21 to 29 December 2025, Vadodara city will emerge as the Vaishnava capital of the world
During this time, Vaishnavas from 25 countries across the world have come together on one platform, with the same spirit and devotional sentiment
The five projects initiated by Pujyashri related to health, food, Gau Raksha, education, and the nation will prove to be exemplary for the entire world.
This initiative by Pujyashri, which connects religion with compassion and social service, is truly remarkable
26 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the Global Hindu Vaishnav Prerna Mahotsav via video conference. In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that when the country was passing through the second wave of COVID-19, the oxygen plants installed by Pujyashri not only saved the lives of thousands and lakhs of people, but they are still being used in many hospitals. He said that the Pushtimargiya sect inspires every follower to lead a life filled with devotion and love, while also instilling in the minds of Pushtimargis the sacred values of peace, balance, and existence—the confluence of these qualities.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the period from 21 to 29 December 2025, Vadodara city will emerge as the Vaishnav capital of the world. He said that during this time, Vaishnavas from 25 countries across the world will come together on one platform, with the same spirit and the same devotional sentiment, to partake in the nectar of divine narrations, which will undoubtedly bring benefits to all areas of service in the times to come.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Pujyashri Vrajraj Kumarji Maharaj, five major projects are being launched during this festival. He said that through these five projects—namely, a tension-free world, food for the hungry, cow service in every home, Hindu school project, and national service project—not only will devotion towards religion be strengthened among the countrymen, but they will also prove extremely helpful in re-establishing the spirit of service embodied in the principle “Nar hi Narayan hai".
Shri Amit Shah said that in his 15-year journey, Pujyashri has inspired and mobilized lakhs of dedicated volunteers across more than 15 countries and over 46 cities. He said that at the young age of just 39 years, Pujyashri has unfurled the flag of Pushtimarg in 25 countries and has performed the sacred act of connecting more than five lakh souls to the Supreme through initiating them into Brahmasambandh—all accomplished through his own divine hands. Shri Shah said that Pujyashri’s tireless endeavor to unite religion with compassion, service, and society is undoubtedly an extraordinarily great and noble achievement.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that by truly embodying the saying “Vaishnava jana to tene kahiye jo peer parayi jaane re”, these five projects initiated by Pujyashri will prove to be exemplary for Pushtimargis in India and the entire world in the times to come. He said that in Hindu culture, katha means the purification of the mind, the awakening of discernment, a transformation in the direction of life, and moving forward from a self-centered life towards a society-centered life. Shri Shah said that Pujyashri Vrajraj Kumar ji Maharaj has revived this tradition in many places across the world. Through more than 250 kathas in eight countries, he has connected lakhs of followers and, by initiating more than five lakh people into Brahmasambandh, has become the medium for connecting them to the Brahma.