Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the Global Hindu Vaishnav Prerna Mahotsav via video conference
During the period from 21 to 29 December 2025, Vadodara city will emerge as the Vaishnava capital of the world
During this time, Vaishnavas from 25 countries across the world have come together on one platform, with the same spirit and devotional sentiment
The five projects initiated by Pujyashri related to health, food, Gau Raksha, education, and the nation will prove to be exemplary for the entire world.
This initiative by Pujyashri, which connects religion with compassion and social service, is truly remarkable
26 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the Global Hindu Vaishnav Prerna Mahotsav via video conference. In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that when the country was passing through the second wave of COVID-19, the oxygen plants installed by Pujyashri not only saved the lives of thousands and lakhs of people, but they are still being used in many hospitals. He said that the Pushtimargiya sect inspires every follower to lead a life filled with devotion and love, while also instilling in the minds of Pushtimargis the sacred values of peace, balance, and existence—the confluence of these qualities.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the period from 21 to 29 December 2025, Vadodara city will emerge as the Vaishnav capital of the world. He said that during this time, Vaishnavas from 25 countries across the world will come together on one platform, with the same spirit and the same devotional sentiment, to partake in the nectar of divine narrations, which will undoubtedly bring benefits to all areas of service in the times to come.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Pujyashri Vrajraj Kumarji Maharaj, five major projects are being launched during this festival. He said that through these five projects—namely, a tension-free world, food for the hungry, cow service in every home, Hindu school project, and national service project—not only will devotion towards religion be strengthened among the countrymen, but they will also prove extremely helpful in re-establishing the spirit of service embodied in the principle “Nar hi Narayan hai".
Shri Amit Shah said that in his 15-year journey, Pujyashri has inspired and mobilized lakhs of dedicated volunteers across more than 15 countries and over 46 cities. He said that at the young age of just 39 years, Pujyashri has unfurled the flag of Pushtimarg in 25 countries and has performed the sacred act of connecting more than five lakh souls to the Supreme through initiating them into Brahmasambandh—all accomplished through his own divine hands. Shri Shah said that Pujyashri’s tireless endeavor to unite religion with compassion, service, and society is undoubtedly an extraordinarily great and noble achievement.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that by truly embodying the saying “Vaishnava jana to tene kahiye jo peer parayi jaane re”, these five projects initiated by Pujyashri will prove to be exemplary for Pushtimargis in India and the entire world in the times to come. He said that in Hindu culture, katha means the purification of the mind, the awakening of discernment, a transformation in the direction of life, and moving forward from a self-centered life towards a society-centered life. Shri Shah said that Pujyashri Vrajraj Kumar ji Maharaj has revived this tradition in many places across the world. Through more than 250 kathas in eight countries, he has connected lakhs of followers and, by initiating more than five lakh people into Brahmasambandh, has become the medium for connecting them to the Brahma.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਹਿੰਦੂ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
21 ਤੋਂ 29 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2025 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਡੋਦਰਾ ਨਗਰ, ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਭਰ ਕੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਵੇਗਾ
ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ 25 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ, ਇੱਕ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਗਤੀ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਆਏ ਹਨ
ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਰੀਰ, ਭੋਜਨ, ਗੌ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ 5 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਸਿੱਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਦਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਧਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹਾਨ ਹੈ
26 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਹਿੰਦੂ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਗੁਜਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ, ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਔਕਸੀਜਨ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਨੇ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਇਆ, ਸਗੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਅੱਜ ਵੀ ਕਈ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀਮਾਰਗੀਯਾ ਸੰਪਰਦਾ ਹਰੇਕ ਅਨੁਯਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਿਆ ਜੀਵਨ ਜਿਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀਮਾਰਗੀਯਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਂਦ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਗਮ ਵੀ ਭਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 21 ਤੋਂ 29 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2025 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਡੋਦਰਾ, ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਭਰ ਕੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ 25 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਇੱਕ ਹੀ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ, ਇੱਕ ਹੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਹੀ ਭਗਤੀ ਭਾਵ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕਥਾ ਦਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਪਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵ੍ਰਜਰਾਜ ਕੁਮਾਰਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੰਜ ਵੱਡੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤਣਾਅਮੁਕਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ, ਭੁੱਖੇ ਨੂੰ ਭੋਜਣ, ਹਰ ਘਰ ਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ, ਹਿੰਦੂ ਸਕੂਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਰੂਪ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੰਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਧਰਮ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਸਗੋਂ “ਨਰ ਹੀ ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਹੈ” ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਸਿੱਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ 15 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ 46 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕਾਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਿਰਫ਼ 39 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀਮਾਰਗ ਦਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜ ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬ੍ਰਹਿਮਸੰਬੰਧ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਆਤਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਮਾਤਮਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਪੁਣਯ ਕਾਰਜ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੇ ਕਰਕਮਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਧਰਮ, ਦਇਆ, ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਧਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਰਥ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਹੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹਾਨ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਜਨ ਤੋ ਤੇਨੇ ਕਹਿਏ ਜੋ ਪੀਰ ਪਰਾਈ ਜਾਣੇ ਰੇ” ਦੀ ਪੰਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇਹ 5 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀਮਾਰਗੀਯਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਸਿੱਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਿੰਦੂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਥਾ ਦਾ ਅਰਥ ਹੈ ਮਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁੱਧੀ, ਵਿਵੇਕ ਦਾ ਜਾਗਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਦਾ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਜੀਵਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਜਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਜੀਵਨ ਵੱਲ ਵਧਣਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਜਯਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵ੍ਰਜਰਾਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਮੁੜ-ਸੁਰਜੀਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅੱਠ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 250 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਥਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਅਨੁਯਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜ ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਬ੍ਰਹਿਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨ ਦਾ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਬਣੇ ਹਨ।