Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the Global Hindu Vaishnav Prerna Mahotsav via video conference
During the period from 21 to 29 December 2025, Vadodara city will emerge as the Vaishnava capital of the world
During this time, Vaishnavas from 25 countries across the world have come together on one platform, with the same spirit and devotional sentiment
The five projects initiated by Pujyashri related to health, food, Gau Raksha, education, and the nation will prove to be exemplary for the entire world.
This initiative by Pujyashri, which connects religion with compassion and social service, is truly remarkable
26 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the Global Hindu Vaishnav Prerna Mahotsav via video conference. In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that when the country was passing through the second wave of COVID-19, the oxygen plants installed by Pujyashri not only saved the lives of thousands and lakhs of people, but they are still being used in many hospitals. He said that the Pushtimargiya sect inspires every follower to lead a life filled with devotion and love, while also instilling in the minds of Pushtimargis the sacred values of peace, balance, and existence—the confluence of these qualities.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the period from 21 to 29 December 2025, Vadodara city will emerge as the Vaishnav capital of the world. He said that during this time, Vaishnavas from 25 countries across the world will come together on one platform, with the same spirit and the same devotional sentiment, to partake in the nectar of divine narrations, which will undoubtedly bring benefits to all areas of service in the times to come.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Pujyashri Vrajraj Kumarji Maharaj, five major projects are being launched during this festival. He said that through these five projects—namely, a tension-free world, food for the hungry, cow service in every home, Hindu school project, and national service project—not only will devotion towards religion be strengthened among the countrymen, but they will also prove extremely helpful in re-establishing the spirit of service embodied in the principle “Nar hi Narayan hai".
Shri Amit Shah said that in his 15-year journey, Pujyashri has inspired and mobilized lakhs of dedicated volunteers across more than 15 countries and over 46 cities. He said that at the young age of just 39 years, Pujyashri has unfurled the flag of Pushtimarg in 25 countries and has performed the sacred act of connecting more than five lakh souls to the Supreme through initiating them into Brahmasambandh—all accomplished through his own divine hands. Shri Shah said that Pujyashri’s tireless endeavor to unite religion with compassion, service, and society is undoubtedly an extraordinarily great and noble achievement.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that by truly embodying the saying “Vaishnava jana to tene kahiye jo peer parayi jaane re”, these five projects initiated by Pujyashri will prove to be exemplary for Pushtimargis in India and the entire world in the times to come. He said that in Hindu culture, katha means the purification of the mind, the awakening of discernment, a transformation in the direction of life, and moving forward from a self-centered life towards a society-centered life. Shri Shah said that Pujyashri Vrajraj Kumar ji Maharaj has revived this tradition in many places across the world. Through more than 250 kathas in eight countries, he has connected lakhs of followers and, by initiating more than five lakh people into Brahmasambandh, has become the medium for connecting them to the Brahma.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से वैश्विक हिंदू प्रेरणा महोत्सव को संबोधित किया
21 से 29 दिसंबर, 2025 के दौरान वडोदरा नगर, विश्व की वैष्णव राजधानी के रूप में उभरकर सामने आएगा
इस दौरान विश्व के 25 देशों से आए वैष्णव एक मंच पर, एक भावना और भक्ति भाव के साथ आए हैं
पूज्यश्री द्वारा शरीर, भोजन, गौ सेवा, शिक्षा व राष्ट्र संबंधी शुरू किए गए 5 प्रोजेक्ट्स संपूर्ण विश्व के लिए अनुकरणीय सिद्ध होंगे
करुणा और समाज सेवा के साथ धर्म को जोड़ने का पूज्यश्री का यह आयोजन अत्यंत महान है
26 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से वैश्विक हिंदू प्रेरणा महोत्सव को संबोधित किया।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जब देश कोरोना की दूसरी लहर से गुजर रहा था, उस समय पूज्यश्री द्वारा लगाए गए ऑक्सीजन प्लांट्स ने न केवल लाखों लोगों के जीवन को बचाया, बल्कि उनका उपयोग आज भी अनेक अस्पतालों में किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पुष्टिमार्गीय संप्रदाय प्रत्येक अनुयायी को धर्ममय और अनुरागपूर्ण जीवन की प्रेरणा देता है, साथ ही शांति, संतुलन और अस्तित्व के त्रिवेणी संस्कार को भी पुष्टिमार्गियों के मन में स्थापित करता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि 21 से 29 दिसंबर, 2025 के दौरान वडोदरा, विश्व की वैष्णव राजधानी के रूप में उभरकर सामने आएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इस दौरान विश्व के 25 देशों से आए वैष्णव एक ही मंच पर, एक ही भावना और एक ही भक्ति भाव के साथ कथा का अमृत पान करेंगे, जिससे निश्चित रूप से आने वाले समय में सेवा के सभी क्षेत्रों में लाभ होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि पूज्यश्री व्रजराज कुमारजी महाराज जी के नेतृत्व में इस महोत्सव के दौरान पाँच बड़े प्रोजेक्ट लॉन्च किए जा रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि तनावमुक्त विश्व, भूखे को भोजन, हर घर गौ सेवा, हिंदू विद्यालय परियोजना और राष्ट्र सेवा परियोजना रूपी इन पाँच परियोजनाओं के माध्यम से न केवल देशवासियों में धर्म के प्रति अनुराग दृढ़ होगा, बल्कि नर ही नारायण हैके सेवा भाव को पुनः स्थापित करने में भी यह अत्यंत सहायक सिद्ध होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पूज्यश्री ने अपने 15 वर्षों की यात्रा में 15 से अधिक देशों और 46 से अधिक शहरों में लाखों समर्पित स्वयंसेवकों को गति देने का कार्य किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मात्र 39 वर्ष की आयु में 25 देशों में पुष्टिमार्ग की ध्वजा फहराने का कार्य और पाँच लाख से अधिक लोगों को ब्रह्मसंबंध देकर आत्मा को परमात्मा से जोड़ने का पुण्य कार्य पूज्यश्री के करकमलों से ही संपन्न हुआ है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि धर्म, करुणा, सेवा और समाज के साथ धर्म को जोड़ने का पूज्यश्री का यह पुरुषार्थ निश्चय ही अत्यंत महान है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि “वैष्णव जन तो तेने कहिए जो पीर पराई जाणे रेकी उक्ति को चरितार्थ करते हुए पूज्यश्री द्वारा शुरू किए गए ये 5 प्रोजेक्ट आने वाले समय में भारत और संपूर्ण विश्व के पुष्टिमार्गियों के लिए अनुकरणीय सिद्ध होंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि हिंदू संस्कृति में कथा का अर्थ है मन की शुद्धि, विवेक का जागरण और जीवन की दिशा का परिवर्तन और स्वकेंद्रित जीवन से समाजकेंद्रित जीवन की ओर अग्रसर होना। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पूज्यश्री व्रजराज कुमार जी महाराज जी ने इस परंपरा को विश्व के अनेक स्थानों पर पुनर्जीवित किया है। आठ देशों में 250 से अधिक कथाओं के माध्यम से उन्होंने लाखों अनुयायियों को जोड़ा है और पाँच लाख से अधिक लोगों के ब्रह्म से जुड़ने का माध्यम बने हैं।