PIB Headquarters
Veer Bal Diwas
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Honouring Courage, Encouraging Excellence Beyond Age
26 DEC 2025 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Veer Bal Diwas is observed annually on December 26 to honour the martyrdom of Sahibzada Zorawar Singh ji and Sahibzada Fateh Singh ji, the two youngest sons of Guru Gobind Singh ji.
• The day commemorates the courage, sacrifice and exemplary values of India’s young heroes
• President of India conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children aged 5 to 18 for outstanding achievements in bravery, sports, social service, science and technology, environment, and arts and culture.
Introduction
The Government of India observes Veer Baal Diwas on December 26 every year in remembrance of the martyrdom of Guru Gobind Singh ji’s sons Sahibzada Zorawar Singh ji and Sahibzada Fateh Singh ji. The objective is to honour the bravery of the two young heroes of the country, and help inculcate the spirit of exemplary courage and sacrifice in the youth of today.
Historical Context
Sahibzada Zorawar Singh Ji and Sahibzada Fateh Singh Ji, the two youngest sons of Guru Gobind Singh Ji, the tenth Sikh Guru, were bricked alive and martyred at Sirhind (present-day Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab) on December 26, 1704 for refusing to abandon their faith under coercion.
The martyrdom of the Sahibzadas stands as a lasting symbol of faith, courage and moral strength for the country. It is a revered and cherished symbol of the heritage of the Sikh Gurus, their courage and dedication. Even at such a tender age, the young heroes chose truth and dignity over fear, with unmatched bravery. Their sacrifice continues to inspire generations and occupies a central place in the nation's collective historical memory. The day is observed with prayers and keertans in Gurudwaras to honour and commemorate their bravery.
Objectives and Observance
Since its inception, Veer Bal Diwas has been observed throughout the nation to honour the bravery of the two young martyrs and make the youth of today aware about their sacrifice. Several programmes are organized, especially in schools across the nation. These include essay writing, quizzes, debates, storytelling sessions, art programmes, youth marches, and public tributes, cultural performances, and other youth-centric activities highlighting the day's participatory and inclusive nature. The events also feature tributes and speeches linking historical sacrifice to contemporary civic values. The event serves as a platform to showcase and the extraordinary talent, creativity, and achievements of India’s youth.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi graces the occasion, reaffirming the importance of empowering children as the foundation of the nation’s bright future.
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP)
The Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) is a prestigious national-level award conferred annually by the Hon’ble President of India to recognise exceptional achievements of children (below 18 years) across multiple fields.
The award honours young achievers in six categories: Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Art & Culture, and Science & Technology. It aims to celebrate, encourage and inspire children by acknowledging their outstanding contributions at the national level in diverse spheres. It also aims to inspire peers nationwide by showcasing real-life role models. By highlighting impactful efforts, the award promotes a culture of innovation, service, and perseverance. Through this initiative, the Government of India reinforces its commitment to child welfare, holistic development, and the nurturing of national pride among young achievers.
Eligibility Criteria
The award is given to Indian citizens residing in India and between 5 and 18 years as on 31st July of the given year. The act, incident, or achievement for which they are being nominated should have occurred within two years prior to the last date of application
Nomination & Selection
The selection is made by by the PMRBP Committee, constituted by the Hon’ble Minister for Women and Child Development and chaired by the Secretary, MWCD, with domain experts as members. Awards are conferred only on the Committee’s recommendation, based on the exceptional merit and societal impact of achievements, and are approved by the Hon’ble Minister for Women and Child Development.
Number of Awards
A maximum of 25 awards are conferred annually. The PMRBP Committee can relax this limit in exceptional cases. Each award carries a Medal and a Certificate.
Posthumous Award
The award is generally not conferred posthumously. However, in rare and highly deserving cases, the PMRBP Committee may consider a posthumous conferment.
Veer Bal Diwas and Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Event 2025
This year 20 children from 18 States and Union Territories have been selected for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar. The awards were conferred by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, during a special ceremony held on 26 December 2025 at 10:00 AM at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
A national-level programme of Veer Bal Diwas 2025 was organised at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, on 26 December 2025. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the children and youth of India and underscored their role in nation-building. The programme highlighted stories of bravery, resilience, and selfless service, inspiring children and youth and reaffirming the Government of India’s commitment to nurturing empowered and responsible citizens in line with Viksit Bharat@2047.
School children, PMRBP awardees, and dignitaries from across the country attended the programme.
• Below is the list of PMRBP 2025 awardees, along with their achievements and award categories.
S. No.
Name & Place
Age
About the Awardees
Bravery
1
Vyoma Priya (Posthumous)
Coimbatore, TN
9 years
Lost her young life while selflessly trying to save a six-year-old child during an electrical accident, displaying extraordinary courage beyond her years.
2
Kamlesh Kumar (Posthumous)
Kaimur, Bihar
11 years
Gave up his life in a brave and instinctive attempt to rescue another child from drowning.
3
Muhammed Sidan P
Palakkad, Kerala
11 years
Acted without fear to save two of his friends from electrocution, putting their lives above his own safety.
4
Ajay Raj
Agra, UP
9 years
Showed remarkable fearlessness by saving his father from a crocodile attack near their village river.
Art and Culture
5
Esther Lalduhawmi Hnamte
Lunglei, Mizoram
9 years
Touched millions across the country with her heartfelt renditions of patriotic songs, inspiring national pride through her young voice.
6
Suman Sarkar
Nadia, WB
16 years
A gifted tabla prodigy whose exceptional talent has earned him admiration and accolades on the global stage.
Environment
7
Pooja
Barabanki, UP
17 years
Driven by concern for her surroundings, she created an innovative machine to reduce agricultural dust and air pollution.
Social Service
8
Shvan Singh
Ferozepur, Punjab
10 years
Displayed rare courage during Operation Sindoor by carrying out dangerous supply runs to support frontline soldiers.
9
Vansh Tayal
Chandigarh
17 years
Despite early hardships, he chose compassion over comfort and dedicated himself to the rehabilitation of children, including those with special needs.
Science and Technology
10
Aishi Prisha Borah
Jorhat, Assam
14 years
Inspired by sustainability, she promotes eco-friendly practices such as natural farming and innovative mulching techniques.
11
Arnav Anupriya Maharshi
Aurangabad, Maharashtra
17 years
A young divyang innovator who turned personal challenges into purpose by developing an AI-based rehabilitation tool for hand paralysis.
Sports
12
Shivani Hosuru Uppara
Annamayya, Andhra Pradesh
17 years
A determined divyang para-athlete who has brought pride to the nation through her achievements in shot put and javelin.
13
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
Samastipur, Bihar
14 years
A cricket sensation whose record-breaking performances have made him the youngest IPL player and fastest Indian centurion in the league.
14
Yogita Mandavi
Kondagaon, Chattisgarh
14 years
Rising from a naxal-affected region, she overcame immense challenges to become a national-level Khelo India judoka.
15
Vaka Lakshmi Pragnika
Surat, Gujarat
7 years
A young chess prodigy who stunned the world by becoming Under-7 World Champion with a flawless 9/9 score.
16
Jyoti
Sirsa, Haryana
17 years
An inspiring international para-athlete whose medal-winning performances reflect resilience, strength, and determination.
17
Anushka Kumari
Ranchi, Jharkhand
14 years
One of only five girls from Jharkhand selected for the Indian Under-17 Women’s Football Team, known for her consistent goal-scoring ability.
18
Dhinidhi Desinghu
Bengaluru, Karnataka
15 years
A promising swimmer who has made India proud on the global stage and became one of the youngest Indians to compete at the Paris 2024 Olympics.
19
Jyoshna Sabar
Gajapati, Odisha
16 years
A powerful young weightlifter who set a Youth Asian record and continues to bring international medals home for India.
20
Vishwanath Karthikey Padakanti
Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangan
16 years
A fearless mountaineer who conquered the world’s highest peaks, becoming the youngest to complete the Seven Summits Challenge.
Conclusion
Veer Bal Diwas represents a significant national initiative to institutionalise the remembrance of the Sahibzadas’ martyrdom and to translate historical memory into a source of contemporary inspiration. Observed annually on December 26,the day reflects the Government of India’s emphasis on values-based education, youth engagement and the preservation of historical consciousness. Through coordinated national events and widespread school-level participation, Veer Bal Diwas has emerged as both a tribute and a forward-looking initiative aimed at nurturing courage, integrity and moral strength among future generations.
References
MINISTRY OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&opi=89978449&url=https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s371e09b16e21f7b6919bbfc43f6a5b2f0/uploads/2025/05/20250524679249072.pdf&ved=2ahUKEwiasKqkktORAxU22TgGHS1AM3AQFnoECDMQAQ&usg=AOvVaw2WRZpS6y96_70GdCW5sgZL
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&opi=89978449&url=https://gurunanakcollege.edu.in/2024/1/2/The%2520Four%2520Sahibzadas%2520English.pdf&ved=2ahUKEwijttCq9MORAxWR7jgGHXK1FswQFnoECEUQAQ&usg=AOvVaw2LbXKeZue50Pn425qve8aI
Amrit Kaal
https://amritkaal.nic.in/event-detail?183731
https://www.mygov.in/task/martyrdom-brave-sons-guru-govind-singh-ji-essay-contest/
PIB
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1990383&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1991884&reg=3&lang=2https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1881187&reg=3&lang=2
Click here for pdf file.

PIB Headquarters
वीर बाल दिवस
प्रधान मंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार
साहस का सम्मान, उम्र की सीमाओं से परे उत्कृष्टता को प्रोत्साहन
26 DEC 2025 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य बिंदु
• वीर बाल दिवस हर साल 26 दिसंबर को गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी के दो सबसे छोटे पुत्रों साहिबजादा जोरावर सिंह जी और साहिबजादा फतेह सिंह जी की शहादत के प्रति श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करने के लिए मनाया जाता है।
• यह दिन भारत के युवा नायकों की हिम्मत, बलिदान और बेहतरीन मूल्यों को याद करने के लिए मनाया जाता है।
• भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने 5 से 18 साल के बच्चों को बहादुरी, खेल, समाज सेवा, विज्ञान और टेक्नोलॉजी, पर्यावरण और कला और संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में शानदार उपलब्धियों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार दिया।
प्रस्तावना
भारत सरकार हर साल 26 दिसंबर को गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के बेटों साहिबजादा ज़ोरावर सिंह जी और साहिबजादा फतेह सिंह जी की शहादत की याद में वीर बाल दिवस मनाती है। इसका उद्देश्य देश के इन दो युवा नायकों की बहादुरी का सम्मान करना और आज के युवाओं में अनुकरणीय साहस और बलिदान की भावना पैदा करना है।
ऐतिहासिक संदर्भ
गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के दो सबसे छोटे बेटे, साहिबजादा ज़ोरावर सिंह जी और साहिबजादा फतेह सिंह जी, जो दसवें सिख गुरु थे, उन्हें 26 दिसंबर, 1704 को सरहिंद (आज का फतेहगढ़ साहिब, पंजाब) में ज़बरदस्ती अपना धर्म छोड़ने से इनकार करने पर ज़िंदा दीवारों में चुनवा दिया गया और वे शहीद हो गए।
साहिबजादों की शहादत देश के लिए आस्था, साहस और नैतिक शक्ति का एक स्थायी प्रतीक है। यह सिख गुरुओं की विरासत, उनके साहस और समर्पण का एक पूजनीय और प्यारा प्रतीक है। इतनी कम उम्र में भी, इन युवा नायकों ने बेजोड़ बहादुरी के साथ डर के बजाय सच्चाई और गरिमा को चुना। उनका बलिदान पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करता रहता है और देश की सामूहिक ऐतिहासिक स्मृति में एक केंद्रीय स्थान रखता है। इस दिन उनकी बहादुरी का सम्मान करने और याद करने के लिए गुरुद्वारों में प्रार्थना और कीर्तन किए जाते हैं।
उद्देश्य और पालन
अपनी शुरुआत से ही, वीर बाल दिवस पूरे देश में दो युवा शहीदों की बहादुरी का सम्मान करने और आज के युवाओं को उनके बलिदान के बारे में जागरूक करने के लिए मनाया जाता है। पूरे देश के स्कूलों में कई कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाते हैं। इनमें निबंध लेखन, क्विज़, बहस, कहानी सुनाने के सेशन, कला कार्यक्रम, युवा मार्च, और सार्वजनिक श्रद्धांजलि, सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शन, और दिन की भागीदारी और समावेशी प्रकृति को उजागर करने वाली अन्य युवा-केंद्रित गतिविधियाँ शामिल हैं। इन कार्यक्रमों में ऐतिहासिक बलिदान को समकालीन नागरिक मूल्यों से जोड़ने वाली श्रद्धांजलि और भाषण भी शामिल होते हैं। यह कार्यक्रम भारत के युवाओं की असाधारण प्रतिभा, रचनात्मकता और उपलब्धियों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक मंच के रूप में काम करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने इस मौके पर आकर देश के उज्ज्वल भविष्य की नींव के तौर पर बच्चों को सशक्त बनाने के महत्व को फिर से दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी)
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी), भारत की माननीय राष्ट्रपति द्वारा प्रतिवर्ष दिया जाने वाला एक प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय स्तर का पुरस्कार है, जो विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में 18 वर्ष से कम आयु के बच्चों को उनकी असाधारण उपलब्धियों के लिए दिया जाता है।
यह पुरस्कार छह श्रेणियों में दिया जाता है: वीरता, सामाजिक सेवा, पर्यावरण, खेल, कला एवं संस्कृति तथा विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी। इसका उद्देश्य विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर बच्चों के उत्कृष्ट योगदान को मान्यता देकर उन्हें प्रोत्साहित करना और प्रेरित करना है। साथ ही, इस पुरस्कार को देने का उद्देश्य वास्तविक जीवन के आदर्शों को प्रदर्शित करके देश भर के बच्चों को प्रेरित करना भी है। प्रभावशाली प्रयासों को उजागर करके, यह पुरस्कार नवाचार, सेवा और दृढ़ता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देता है। इस पहल के ज़रिए भारत सरकार बाल कल्याण, समग्र विकास और युवा उपलब्धि हासिल करने वालों में राष्ट्रीय गौरव को पोषित करने के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को सुदृढ़ करती है।
योग्यता मानदंड
यह पुरस्कार भारत में रहने वाले और दिए गए वर्ष की 31 जुलाई को 5 से 18 वर्ष की आयु के भारतीय नागरिकों को दिया जाता है। जिस कार्य, घटना या उपलब्धि के लिए उन्हें नॉमिनेट किया जा रहा है, वह आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि से दो साल पहले हुई होनी चाहिए।
नॉमिनेशन और चयन
चयन PMRBP समिति द्वारा किया जाता है, जिसका गठन माननीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री द्वारा किया जाता है और जिसकी अध्यक्षता सचिव, MWCD करते हैं, जिसमें डोमेन विशेषज्ञ सदस्य होते हैं। पुरस्कार केवल समिति की सिफारिश पर, उपलब्धियों की असाधारण योग्यता और सामाजिक प्रभाव के आधार पर दिए जाते हैं, और माननीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री द्वारा अनुमोदित होते हैं।
पुरस्कारों की संख्या
प्रति वर्ष अधिकतम 25 पुरस्कार दिए जाते हैं। PMRBP समिति असाधारण मामलों में इस सीमा में छूट दे सकती है। प्रत्येक पुरस्कार में एक पदक और एक प्रमाण पत्र होता है।
मरणोपरांत पुरस्कार
यह पुरस्कार आम तौर पर मरणोपरांत नहीं दिया जाता है। हालांकि, दुर्लभ और अत्यधिक योग्य मामलों में, PMRBP समिति मरणोपरांत पुरस्कार देने पर विचार कर सकती है।
वीर बाल दिवस और प्रधान मंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार कार्यक्रम 2025
इस साल 18 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के 20 बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के लिए चुना गया है। ये पुरस्कार भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने 26 दिसंबर 2025 को सुबह 10:00 बजे विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित एक विशेष समारोह में प्रदान किए।
A red and white background with textAI-generated content may be incorrect.
वीर बाल दिवस 2025 का एक राष्ट्रीय स्तर का कार्यक्रम 26 दिसंबर 2025 को भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया गया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने भारत के बच्चों और युवाओं को संबोधित किया और राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनकी भूमिका पर ज़ोर दिया। इस कार्यक्रम में बहादुरी, सहनशक्ति और निस्वार्थ सेवा की कहानियों को उजागर किया गया, जिससे बच्चों और युवाओं को प्रेरणा मिली और विकसित भारत@2047 के अनुरूप सशक्त और ज़िम्मेदार नागरिकों के पोषण के प्रति भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि हुई।
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर से स्कूली बच्चे, PMRBP पुरस्कार विजेता और गणमान्य व्यक्ति शामिल हुए।
नीचे पीएमआरबीपी 2025 के पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची दी गई है, जिसमें उनकी उपलब्धियाँ और संबंधित पुरस्कार श्रेणियाँ शामिल हैं।
S. No.
Name & Place
Age
About the Awardees
Bravery
1
Vyoma Priya (Posthumous)
Coimbatore, TN
9 years
Lost her young life while selflessly trying to save a six-year-old child during an electrical accident, displaying extraordinary courage beyond her years.
2
Kamlesh Kumar (Posthumous)
Kaimur, Bihar
11 years
Gave up his life in a brave and instinctive attempt to rescue another child from drowning.
3
Muhammed Sidan P
Palakkad, Kerala
11 years
Acted without fear to save two of his friends from electrocution, putting their lives above his own safety.
4
Ajay Raj
Agra, UP
9 years
Showed remarkable fearlessness by saving his father from a crocodile attack near their village river.
Art and Culture
5
Esther Lalduhawmi Hnamte
Lunglei, Mizoram
9 years
Touched millions across the country with her heartfelt renditions of patriotic songs, inspiring national pride through her young voice.
6
Suman Sarkar
Nadia, WB
16 years
A gifted tabla prodigy whose exceptional talent has earned him admiration and accolades on the global stage.
Environment
7
Pooja
Barabanki, UP
17 years
Driven by concern for her surroundings, she created an innovative machine to reduce agricultural dust and air pollution.
Social Service
8
Shvan Singh
Ferozepur, Punjab
10 years
Displayed rare courage during Operation Sindoor by carrying out dangerous supply runs to support frontline soldiers.
9
Vansh Tayal
Chandigarh
17 years
Despite early hardships, he chose compassion over comfort and dedicated himself to the rehabilitation of children, including those with special needs.
Science and Technology
10
Aishi Prisha Borah
Jorhat, Assam
14 years
Inspired by sustainability, she promotes eco-friendly practices such as natural farming and innovative mulching techniques.
11
Arnav Anupriya Maharshi
Aurangabad, Maharashtra
17 years
A young divyang innovator who turned personal challenges into purpose by developing an AI-based rehabilitation tool for hand paralysis.
Sports
12
Shivani Hosuru Uppara
Annamayya, Andhra Pradesh
17 years
A determined divyang para-athlete who has brought pride to the nation through her achievements in shot put and javelin.
13
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
Samastipur, Bihar
14 years
A cricket sensation whose record-breaking performances have made him the youngest IPL player and fastest Indian centurion in the league.
14
Yogita Mandavi
Kondagaon, Chattisgarh
14 years
Rising from a naxal-affected region, she overcame immense challenges to become a national-level Khelo India judoka.
15
Vaka Lakshmi Pragnika
Surat, Gujarat
7 years
A young chess prodigy who stunned the world by becoming Under-7 World Champion with a flawless 9/9 score.
16
Jyoti
Sirsa, Haryana
17 years
An inspiring international para-athlete whose medal-winning performances reflect resilience, strength, and determination.
17
Anushka Kumari
Ranchi, Jharkhand
14 years
One of only five girls from Jharkhand selected for the Indian Under-17 Women’s Football Team, known for her consistent goal-scoring ability.
18
Dhinidhi Desinghu
Bengaluru, Karnataka
15 years
A promising swimmer who has made India proud on the global stage and became one of the youngest Indians to compete at the Paris 2024 Olympics.
19
Jyoshna Sabar
Gajapati, Odisha
16 years
A powerful young weightlifter who set a Youth Asian record and continues to bring international medals home for India.
20
Vishwanath Karthikey Padakanti
Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangan
16 years
A fearless mountaineer who conquered the world’s highest peaks, becoming the youngest to complete the Seven Summits Challenge.
निष्कर्ष
वीर बाल दिवस साहिबजादों की शहादत की स्मृति को संस्थागत रूप देने और ऐतिहासिक स्मृति को समकालीन प्रेरणा के स्रोत में बदलने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण राष्ट्रीय पहल है। हर साल 26 दिसंबर को मनाया जाने वाला यह दिवस, भारत सरकार द्वारा मूल्य-आधारित शिक्षा, युवा भागीदारी और ऐतिहासिक चेतना के संरक्षण पर दिए जाने वाले फोकस को दर्शाता है। समन्वित राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमों और स्कूली स्तर पर व्यापक भागीदारी के ज़रिए, वीर बाल दिवस भावी पीढ़ियों में साहस, सत्यनिष्ठा और नैतिक शक्ति की भावना पैदा करने के लिए एक श्रद्धांजलि और एक दूरदर्शी पहल के रूप में उभरा है।
संदर्भ
महिला और बाल कल्याण मंत्रालय
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&opi=89978449&url=https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s371e09b16e21f7b6919bbfc43f6a5b2f0/uploads/2025/05/20250524679249072.pdf&ved=2ahUKEwiasKqkktORAxU22TgGHS1AM3AQFnoECDMQAQ&usg=AOvVaw2WRZpS6y96_70GdCW5sgZL
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&opi=89978449&url=https://gurunanakcollege.edu.in/2024/1/2/The%2520Four%2520Sahibzadas%2520English.pdf&ved=2ahUKEwijttCq9MORAxWR7jgGHXK1FswQFnoECEUQAQ&usg=AOvVaw2LbXKeZue50Pn425qve8aI
अमृतकाल
https://amritkaal.nic.in/event-detail?183731
https://www.mygov.in/task/martyrdom-brave-sons-guru-govind-singh-ji-essay-contest/
https://www.cgiguangzhou.gov.in/news_detail/?newsid=169
पीआईबी
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1990383&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1991884&reg=3&lang=2https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1881187&reg=3&lang=2
पीआईबी शोध
हिंदी पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें