وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سنتھالی زبان میں آئین ہند کے اجراء کی ستائش کی
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کی جانب سے سنتھالی زبان میں آئین ہند کے اجراء کی ستائش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اس اقدام سے آئینی شعور کو گہرا کرنے اور جمہوری شرکت کو فروغ دینے میں مدد ملے گی۔ جناب مودی نے کہاکہ ’’ ہندوستان کو سنتھالی ثقافت اور قومی ترقی میں سنتھالی عوام کے تعاون پر انتہائی فخر ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ‘ایکس’ پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ یہ ایک قابلِ تحسین کوشش ہے!
سنتھالی زبان میں آئین، آئینی شعور کومستحکم کرنے اور جمہوری شرکت کو مضبوط بنانے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔
ہندوستان کو سنتھالی ثقافت اور قومی ترقی میں سنتھالی عوام کے تعاون پر انتہائی فخر ہے۔‘‘
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
rashtrapatibhvn@

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu. Shri Modi stated that will help to deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation. "India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A commendable effort!
The Constitution in Santhali language will help deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation.
India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn