Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate ‘Anti-Terror Conference’ on Friday in New Delhi
Shaped under PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of zero tolerance for terror, the annual conference has become a platform for brainstorming India's next-generation strategies to counter emerging threats
The conference is a meeting point for operational forces; technical, legal and forensic experts and agencies engaged in counter terrorism
Key focus of the conference is on developing synergies among various stake holders for coordinated action against the menace of terrorism in the spirit of ‘Whole of the Government approach’ and to present substantive inputs for future policy formulation
Deliberations and discussions in the two-day conference aim to share experiences and good practices across law enforcement agencies in addressing counter-terrorism (CT) issues and lessons from terror investigations
25 DEC 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate ‘Anti-Terror Conference’ on Friday, 26th December 2025 in New Delhi. The two-day conference is being organized by the National Investigation Agency, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India.
Shaped under PM Shri Narendra Modi's vision of zero tolerance for terror, the annual conference has become a platform for brainstorming India's next-generation strategies to counter emerging threats. The conference is a meeting point for operational forces; technical, legal, and forensic experts; and agencies engaged in counter terrorism for deliberations on issues impacting national security and threats emerging out of terrorism.
The key focus of the conference is on developing synergies among various stake holders by establishing formal and informal channels for coordinated action against the menace of terrorism in the spirit of ‘Whole of the Government approach’ and to present substantive inputs for future policy formulation.
The deliberations and discussions in the two-day conference aim to share experiences and good practices across law enforcement agencies in addressing counter-terrorism (CT) issues and lessons from terror investigations.
The conference includes sessions on collecting evidence from foreign jurisdictions, digital forensics and data analysis in CT investigations, effective trial management, addressing radicalisation, espionage, and emerging hybrid threats to national security, among other topics related to terrorism. Additionally, sessions on disrupting terror financing networks—tools, techniques, and case learnings—as well as creating future-ready CT strategies and building institutional capacities to address emerging national security issues have been incorporated.
The conference is being attended by senior police officers from States/UTs, officers from Central agencies/Departments dealing with issues related to Counter Terrorism and experts from related fields such as law, forensics, technology etc.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ શુક્રવારે નવી દિલ્હીમાં ‘આતંકવાદ વિરોધી પરિષદ’નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
આતંકવાદ સામે ઝીરો ટોલરન્સના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના વિઝન હેઠળ આકાર પામેલી આ વાર્ષિક પરિષદ ઉભરતા જોખમોનો સામનો કરવા માટે ભારતની આગામી પેઢીની વ્યૂહરચનાઓ પર વિચારમંથન કરવા માટેનું એક મંચ બની ગઈ છે
આ કોન્ફરન્સ ઓપરેશનલ દળો; ટેકનિકલ, કાયદાકીય અને ફોરેન્સિક નિષ્ણાતો અને આતંકવાદ વિરોધી કામગીરીમાં લાગેલી એજન્સીઓ માટેનું મિલન સ્થળ છે
કોન્ફરન્સનો મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ્ય ‘હોલ ઓફ ધ ગવર્મેન્ટ એપ્રોચ’ (સમગ્ર સરકારનો અભિગમ) ની ભાવનામાં આતંકવાદના જોખમ સામે સંકલિત કાર્યવાહી માટે વિવિધ હિતધારકો વચ્ચે તાલમેલ વિકસાવવાનો અને ભાવિ નીતિ ઘડતર માટે નોંધપાત્ર ઇનપુટ્સ રજૂ કરવાનો છે
બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સમાં પરામર્શ અને ચર્ચાઓનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય આતંકવાદ વિરોધી (CT) મુદ્દાઓને ઉકેલવામાં કાયદા અમલીકરણ એજન્સીઓમાં અનુભવો અને સારી પ્રથાઓ વહેંચવાનો અને આતંકવાદની તપાસમાંથી પાઠ શીખવાનો છે
25 DEC 2025 5:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ શુક્રવાર, 26 ડિસેમ્બર 2025ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં ‘આતંકવાદ વિરોધી પરિષદ’ (Anti-Terror Conference)નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. ભારત સરકારના ગૃહ મંત્રાલય હેઠળની નેશનલ ઇન્વેસ્ટિગેશન એજન્સી (NIA) દ્વારા આ બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના આતંકવાદ સામે ઝીરો ટોલરન્સના વિઝન હેઠળ આકાર પામેલી આ વાર્ષિક પરિષદ ઉભરતા જોખમોનો સામનો કરવા માટે ભારતની આગામી પેઢીની વ્યૂહરચનાઓ પર વિચારમંથન કરવા માટેનું એક મંચ બની ગઈ છે. આ કોન્ફરન્સ ઓપરેશનલ દળો; ટેકનિકલ, કાયદાકીય અને ફોરેન્સિક નિષ્ણાતો; અને આતંકવાદ વિરોધી કામગીરીમાં લાગેલી એજન્સીઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષાને અસર કરતા મુદ્દાઓ અને આતંકવાદમાંથી ઉભરતા જોખમો પર વિચાર-વિમર્શ કરવા માટેનું મિલન સ્થળ છે.
કોન્ફરન્સનો મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ્ય ‘હોલ ઓફ ધ ગવર્મેન્ટ એપ્રોચ’ની ભાવનામાં આતંકવાદના જોખમ સામે સંકલિત કાર્યવાહી માટે ઔપચારિક અને અનૌપચારિક માધ્યમો સ્થાપિત કરીને વિવિધ હિતધારકો વચ્ચે તાલમેલ વિકસાવવાનો અને ભાવિ નીતિ ઘડતર માટે નોંધપાત્ર ઇનપુટ્સ રજૂ કરવાનો છે.
બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સમાં પરામર્શ અને ચર્ચાઓનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય આતંકવાદ વિરોધી (CT) મુદ્દાઓને ઉકેલવામાં કાયદા અમલીકરણ એજન્સીઓમાં અનુભવો અને સારી પ્રથાઓ વહેંચવાનો અને આતંકવાદની તપાસમાંથી પાઠ શીખવાનો છે.
કોન્ફરન્સમાં વિદેશી અધિકારક્ષેત્રોમાંથી પુરાવા એકત્ર કરવા, CT તપાસમાં ડિજિટલ ફોરેન્સિક્સ અને ડેટા વિશ્લેષણ, અસરકારક ટ્રાયલ મેનેજમેન્ટ, કટ્ટરપંથીકરણ (radicalisation) ને ઉકેલવા, જાસૂસી અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા માટે ઉભરતા હાઇબ્રિડ જોખમો તેમજ આતંકવાદ સંબંધિત અન્ય વિષયો પરના સત્રોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. વધુમાં, ટેરર ​​ફાઇનાન્સિંગ નેટવર્કને તોડી પાડવા—સાધનો, તકનીકો અને કેસ લર્નિંગ—તેમજ ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર CT વ્યૂહરચનાઓ બનાવવા અને ઉભરતા રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા મુદ્દાઓને ઉકેલવા માટે સંસ્થાકીય ક્ષમતાઓ બનાવવા પરના સત્રોનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
આ કોન્ફરન્સમાં રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના વરિષ્ઠ પોલીસ અધિકારીઓ, આતંકવાદ વિરોધી મુદ્દાઓ સાથે કામ કરતી કેન્દ્રીય એજન્સીઓ/વિભાગોના અધિકારીઓ અને કાયદો, ફોરેન્સિક્સ, ટેકનોલોજી વગેરે જેવા સંબંધિત ક્ષેત્રોના નિષ્ણાતો ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે.