স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
বিশিষ্ট হিন্দি সাহিত্যিক, জ্ঞানপীঠ সম্মানজয়ী বিনোদ কুমার শুক্লার প্রয়াণে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
23 DEC 2025 10:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
বিশিষ্ট হিন্দি সাহিত্যিক, জ্ঞানপীঠ সম্মানজয়ী বিনোদ কুমার শুক্লার প্রয়াণে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। সাহিত্যজগতে এ এক অপূরণীয় ক্ষতি বলে উল্লেখ করে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, প্রাঞ্জল ভাষায় শৈল্পিক রচনার এই কারিগর তাঁর সরল ব্যক্তিত্বের জন্য সুপরিচিত ছিলেন। প্রয়াত সাহিত্যিকের শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবার ও অনুরাগীদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of renowned Hindi writer and Jnanpith Award laureate Vinod Kumar Shukla, terming it a great loss to the literary world
Vinod Kumar Shukla, known for his simple writing style and humble personality, will always be remembered for his unique literary artistry
My deepest condolences are with his family, admirers and countless readers
May God grant peace to the departed soul, Om Shanti Shanti Shanti
23 DEC 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of renowned Hindi writer and Jnanpith Award laureate Vinod Kumar Shukla and termed it a great loss to the literary world.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the passing of renowned Hindi writer and Jnanpith Award recipient Vinod Kumar Shukla is a great loss to the literary world. He said that Vinod Kumar Shukla, known for his simple writing style and humble personality, will always be remembered for his unique literary artistry. Shri Shah said that my deepest condolences are with his family, admirers and countless readers. May God grant peace to the departed soul. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.