প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে বীর সৈন্যদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
16 DEC 2025 9:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
১৯৭১ সালে যাঁদের আত্মত্যাগ ঐতিহাসিক জয় এনে দিয়েছিল, বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশের সেইসব বীর যোদ্ধাদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে আমরা বীর সৈন্যদের স্মরণ করে থাকি, যাঁদের সাহস ও আত্মত্যাগ ১৯৭১ সালে ঐতিহাসিক জয় এনে দিয়েছিল। তাঁদের দৃঢ় অঙ্গীকার ও নিঃস্বার্থ সেবা আমাদের দেশকে রক্ষা করেছিল এবং আমাদের ইতিহাসে এক গর্বের মুহূর্তকে খোদাই করে রেখেছে। এই দিনটি হ’ল – তাঁদের শৌর্যকে কুর্নিশ করা এবং অতুলনীয় চেতনাকে স্মরণ করার দিন। তাঁদের বীরত্ব প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্ম ধরে ভারতীয়দের প্রেরণা জুগিয়ে যাবে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to brave soldiers on Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2025 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on Vijay Diwas, remembered the brave soldiers whose courage and sacrifice ensured India had a historic victory in 1971. Shri Modi said that their steadfast resolve and selfless service protected the nation and etched a moment of pride in India’s history.
The Prime Minister noted that Vijay Diwas stands as a salute to their valour and a reminder of their unmatched spirit, adding that the heroism of the soldiers continues to inspire generations of Indians.
The Prime Minister said;
“On Vijay Diwas, we remember the brave soldiers whose courage and sacrifice ensured India had a historic victory in 1971. Their steadfast resolve and selfless service protected our nation and etched a moment of pride in our history. This day stands as a salute to their valour and a reminder of their unmatched spirit. Their heroism continues to inspire generations of Indians.”