প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিজয় দিৱসত সাহসী সৈনিকসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 DEC 2025 9:03AM by PIB Guwahati
বিজয় দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সাহস আৰু ত্যাগেৰে ১৯৭১ চনত ভাৰতৰ ঐতিহাসিক বিজয় সুনিশ্চিত কৰা সাহসী সৈনিকসকলক স্মৰণ কৰে । শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ অটল সংকল্প আৰু নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাই দেশক সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল।
বিজয় দিৱস তেওঁলোকৰ বীৰত্বৰ প্ৰতি অভিবাদন তথা তেওঁলোকৰ অতুলনীয় মনোভাৱৰ স্মাৰক হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সৈনিকসকলৰ বীৰত্বই ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ প্ৰজন্মসমূহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বিজয় দিৱসত, আমি সাহস আৰু ত্যাগেৰে ১৯৭১ চনত ভাৰতৰ ঐতিহাসিক বিজয় সুনিশ্চিত কৰা সাহসী সৈনিকসকলক স্মৰণ কৰোঁ । তেওঁলোকৰ অটল সংকল্প আৰু নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাই আমাৰ দেশক সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ লগতে আমাৰ ইতিহাসত এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্তৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল। এই দিনটো তেওঁলোকৰ বীৰত্বৰ প্ৰতি অভিবাদন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অতুলনীয় মনোভাৱৰ স্মাৰক হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। তেওঁলোকৰ বীৰত্বই ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ প্ৰজন্মসমূহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। "

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to brave soldiers on Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2025 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on Vijay Diwas, remembered the brave soldiers whose courage and sacrifice ensured India had a historic victory in 1971. Shri Modi said that their steadfast resolve and selfless service protected the nation and etched a moment of pride in India’s history.
The Prime Minister noted that Vijay Diwas stands as a salute to their valour and a reminder of their unmatched spirit, adding that the heroism of the soldiers continues to inspire generations of Indians.
The Prime Minister said;
“On Vijay Diwas, we remember the brave soldiers whose courage and sacrifice ensured India had a historic victory in 1971. Their steadfast resolve and selfless service protected our nation and etched a moment of pride in our history. This day stands as a salute to their valour and a reminder of their unmatched spirit. Their heroism continues to inspire generations of Indians.”