স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
এই প্রথম স্কোয়াশ বিশ্বকাপ জিতে দেশে স্মরণীয় ইতিহাস গড়ায় ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন অমিত শাহের
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
ভারতীয় দল এই প্রথম স্কোয়াশ বিশ্বকাপ জিতে ইতিহাস গড়ায় অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
এক্স বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “এই প্রথম স্কোয়াশ বিশ্বকাপ জিতে দেশের বর্ণোজ্জ্বল ইতিহাস গড়ায় ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন। আপনাদের ক্রীড়াশক্তির অসাধারণ নৈপুণ্যে সর্বাপেক্ষা শক্তিশালী প্রতিপক্ষকে যেভাবে পরাস্ত করেছেন, তা আমাদের নবপ্রতিভাদের কাছে অনুপ্রেরণা-স্বরূপ”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation
The display of players’ indomitable sporting prowess with which they defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said “Congratulations to Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation. The display of your indomitable sporting prowess with which you defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents.”