Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation
The display of players’ indomitable sporting prowess with which they defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said “Congratulations to Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation. The display of your indomitable sporting prowess with which you defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ചരിത്രത്തിൽ ആദ്യമായി സ്ക്വാഷ് ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ടീം ഇന്ത്യയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണവകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സ്ക്വാഷ് ലോകകപ്പ് കന്നിക്കിരീടം നേടി ചരിത്രം കുറിച്ച ടീം ഇന്ത്യയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
“ മഹത്തായ ചരിത്രം കുറിച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, രാജ്യത്തിനായി ആദ്യ സ്ക്വാഷ് ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ടീം ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഏറ്റവും ശക്തരായ എതിരാളികളെപ്പോലും അജയ്യമായ കായിക വൈഭവത്തിലൂടെ പരാജയപ്പെടുത്തിയ നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രകടനം നമ്മുടെ നവ പ്രതിഭകൾക്ക് പ്രചോദനമായി മാറും.”‘എക്സ്’ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ അദ്ദേഹം കുറിച്ചു.