Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation
The display of players’ indomitable sporting prowess with which they defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said “Congratulations to Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation. The display of your indomitable sporting prowess with which you defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உலகக்கோப்பை ஸ்குவாஷ் போட்டியில் முதல்முறையாக கோப்பையை வென்று சாதனை படைத்துள்ள இந்திய அணிக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் பாராட்டு
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Chennai
உலகக்கோப்பை ஸ்குவாஷ் போட்டியில் கோப்பையை வென்று நாட்டிற்கு பெருமை சேர்த்துள்ள இந்திய அணிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“உலகக்கோப்பை ஸ்குவாஷ் போட்டியில் கோப்பையை வென்று வரலாற்று சாதனையுடன் நாட்டிற்கு பெருமை சேர்த்துள்ள இந்திய அணிக்கு எனது பாராட்டுகள். விளையாட்டில் தங்களது சிறப்பான திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தி வலிமையான எதிரணியினரை வென்றுள்ளது, புதிய தலைமுறையினருக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும்.”
Release ID 2203890