Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation
The display of players’ indomitable sporting prowess with which they defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said “Congratulations to Team India on winning the first-ever Squash World Cup, scripting a glorious history for the nation. The display of your indomitable sporting prowess with which you defeated even the most formidable opponents will become the inspiration for our new talents.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে স্কোয়াছ বিশ্বকাপ জয়েৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই অনা টীম ইণ্ডিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনায়
অতিশয় সুদক্ষ প্ৰতিদ্বন্দ্বীকো পৰাস্ত কৰা খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অদম্য ক্ৰীড়া দক্ষতাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কাৰ্য্যই আমাৰ নতুন প্ৰতিভাসমূহক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব
15 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে স্কোয়াছ বিশ্বকাপ জয়েৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই অনা টীম ইণ্ডিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে স্কোয়াছ বিশ্বকাপ জয়েৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই অনা টীম ইণ্ডিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনালো। অতিশয় সুদক্ষ প্ৰতিদ্বন্দ্বীকো পৰাস্ত কৰা আপোনালোকৰ অদম্য ক্ৰীড়া দক্ষতাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কাৰ্য্যই আমাৰ নতুন প্ৰতিভাসমূহক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব।”