প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীৰ দ্বাৰকাত বিজয়া দশমী উদযাপনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
ভাৰতত অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ সংযুক্তিকৰণৰ বাবে নহয়, প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ বাবেহে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়।
আমি ৰামৰ 'মৰিয়াদা' (সীমান্ত) আৰু আমাৰ সীমান্তৰ ৰক্ষাৰ বিষয়েও জানো।
ভগৱান ৰামৰ জন্মস্থানত নিৰ্মাণ হোৱা মন্দিৰটো শতাব্দীজোৰা অপেক্ষাৰ পাছত আমি ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ ধৈৰ্যৰ বিজয়ৰ প্ৰতীক।
আমি ভগৱান ৰামৰ ধাৰণাৰ ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব লাগিব।
24 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দিল্লীৰ দ্বাৰকাত ৰাম লীলা আৰু ৰাৱণ দহন দৰ্শন কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিজয়াদশ্মি হৈছে অন্যায়ৰ ওপৰত ন্যায়ৰ বিজয়, অহংকাৰৰ ওপৰত নম্ৰতা আৰু ক্ৰোধৰ ওপৰত ধৈৰ্যৰ বিজয়ৰ উৎসৱ। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ নৱীকৰণৰো দিন।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে চন্দ্ৰযান অৱতৰণৰ ঠিক দুমাহৰ পাছতে এইবাৰ বিজয় দশমী উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে। এই দিনটোত শাস্ত্ৰ পূজন পৰম্পৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতত অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আধিপত্য বিস্তাৰৰ বাবে নহয়, বৰঞ্চ প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ বাবেহে কৰা হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে শক্তি পূজাৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে সমগ্ৰ সৃষ্টিৰ সুখ, কল্যাণ, বিজয় আৰু গৌৰৱ কামনা কৰা। তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় দৰ্শনৰ শাশ্বত আৰু আধুনিক দিশৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "আমি ৰামৰ 'মৰিয়াদা' (সীমান্ত) আৰু আমাৰ সীমান্তৰ ৰক্ষাকৱচৰ বিষয়েও জানো।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ভগৱান ৰামৰ জন্মস্থানত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মন্দিৰটো শতাব্দীজোৰা অপেক্ষাৰ পিছত আমাৰ ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ ধৈৰ্য্যৰ বিজয়ৰ প্ৰতীক। তেওঁ কয় যে পৰৱৰ্তী ৰাম নৱমী উপলক্ষে মন্দিৰত কৰা প্ৰাৰ্থনাই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত সুখৰ বতৰা বিয়পাব। "ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামৰ আগমন অতিশীঘ্ৰে হ'ব", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়। ৰামকৃৎমানসত বৰ্ণনা কৰা আগমনৰ লক্ষণসমূহৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৰ্তমানৰ একেধৰণৰ লক্ষণসমূহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যেনে ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতি পঞ্চম সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি হৈ উঠা, চন্দ্ৰপৃষ্ঠত অৱতৰণ, নতুন সংসদ ভৱন, নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন আদিনিয়াম। তেওঁ কয়, "ভাৰত আজি বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ লগতে সৰ্বাধিক বিশ্বাসযোগ্য গণতন্ত্ৰ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। ভগৱান ৰামৰ আগমনৰ এই শুভক্ষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰৰ পাছত ভাৰতৰ ভাগ্য এক প্ৰকাৰে উন্নত হ'ব।
তেওঁ সমাজৰ সম্প্ৰীতি বিনষ্ট কৰা, জাতিবাদ আৰু আঞ্চলিকতাবাদ আৰু ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে স্বাৰ্থপৰ চিন্তাধাৰাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সতৰ্ক হৈ থকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, "সমাজত থকা কু-সংস্কাৰ আৰু বৈষম্য দূৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আমি ল'ব লাগিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বাবে আগন্তুক ২৫ বছৰৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা দোহাৰে। আমি ভগৱান ৰামৰ ধাৰণাৰ ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব লাগিব। এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত, যি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল, এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত, যি বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাৰ্তা দিয়ে, এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত, য'ত প্ৰত্যেকৰে সপোন পূৰণ কৰাৰ সমান অধিকাৰ আছে, এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত, য'ত মানুহে সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সন্তুষ্টিৰ অনুভৱ কৰে। এয়া ৰামৰাজৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বুলি তেওঁ কয়।
এই পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে ১০টা সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ কয় যেনে- পানী সংৰক্ষণ কৰা, ডিজিটেল লেনদেনৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰা, স্বচ্ছতা, থলুৱা সামগ্ৰী, গুণগত মানৰ সামগ্ৰী প্ৰস্তুত কৰা, বিদেশী চিন্তা কৰাৰ পূৰ্বে দেশক চিন্তা কৰা, প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিক প্ৰচাৰ কৰা, মিলেট প্ৰস্তুত কৰা আৰু গ্ৰহণ কৰা, ফিটনেছ আৰু অৱশেষত 'আমি অতি কমেও এটা দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্য হৈ তেওঁলোকৰ সামাজিক মৰ্যাদা বৃদ্ধি কৰিম'। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "যিমান দিনলৈকে দেশত এনে এজনো দৰিদ্ৰ লোক থাকিব যিয়ে ঘৰ, বিজুলী, গেছ, পানী, চিকিৎসাৰ সুবিধাৰ অভাৱত ভুগিব, আমি শান্তিত থাকিব নোৱাৰো।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses at Vijaya Dashami celebrations in Dwarka, Delhi
“This is a day of renewing resolutions”
“In India weapons are not used for annexation but for defence”
“We know ‘maryada’ (boundaries) of Ram as well as also how to defend our borders”
“Temple being built on the birthplace of Lord Ram is a symbol of victory for the patience of us Indians after centuries of waiting”
“We have to create an India of Lord Ram's ideas”
“India is today emerging as the world's largest democracy as well as the most trusted democracy”
“We should take a pledge to end evils and discrimination in the society”
24 OCT 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today witnessed Ram Leela at Dwarka in Delhi and saw Ravan Dahan.
Addressing on the occasion, the Prime Minister said that Vijaydashimi is a festival of victory of justice over injustice, of humility over arrogance and patience over anger. He said this is also a day of renewing pledges.
The Prime Minister noted that this time we are celebrating Vijay Dashmi exactly two months after the Chandrayaan landing. Referring to the Shastr Poojan tradition on this day, the Prime Minister emphasized that in India weapons are not used for annexation but for defence. He said that Shakti Pooja means wishing for the happiness, well being, victory and glory of the entire creation. He emphasized the eternal and modern aspects of Indian philosophy. “We know ‘maryada’ (boundaries) of Ram as well as also how to defend our borders”, Prime Minister Modi said.
The Prime Minister said “the temple being built on the birthplace of Lord Ram is a symbol of victory for the patience of us Indians after centuries of waiting.” He said next Ram Navmi, prayers at the temple will spread happiness in the entire world. “Bhagawan Shri Ram bas aane hi wale hain”, Lord Ram’s arrival is imminent, the Prime MInister said. Recalling signs of arrival described in Ramcharitmanas, the Prime Minister mentioned similar signs now, such as India's economy becoming the fifth largest economy, landing on moon, new Parliament Building, Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam. “India is today emerging as the world's largest democracy as well as the most trusted democracy”, he said. As Lord Ram is coming under such auspicious signs, the Prime Minister said that “in a way, after 75 years of independence, India's fortunes are now going to rise.”
He emphasized the need to stay vigilant against the forces of pathologies that wreck harmony of the society, casteism and regionalism and thinking that is about selfishness instead of development of India. “We should take a pledge to end evils and discrimination in the society”, he said.
The Prime MInister reiterated the importance of the next 25 years for India. “We have to create an India of Lord Ram's ideas. A developed India, which is self-reliant, a developed India, which gives the message of world peace, a developed India, where everyone has equal rights to fulfill their dreams, a developed India, where people feel a sense of prosperity and satisfaction. This is Ram Raj's vision”, he said.
In this light, the Prime Minister asked everyone to take 10 resolutions such as saving water, promoting digital transactions, cleanliness,vocal for local, making quality products, seeing the country before thinking of foreign, promotion of natural farming, prompting and adopting millets, fitness and finally “we will raise the social status of at least one poor family by becoming a member of their household.” The Prime MInister concluded “as long as there is even a single poor person in the country who does not have basic facilities, no house, electricity, gas, water, no treatment facilities, we will not rest.”