প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ জৰ্ডান, ইথিওপিয়া, ওমান ভ্ৰমণ
11 DEC 2025 8:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহামহিম ৰজা দ্বিতীয় আব্দুল্লাহ-II বিন আল হুছেইনৰ আমন্ত্ৰণক্ৰমে ২০২৫ৰ ১৫–১৬ ডিচেম্বৰত জৰ্ডানৰ হাশ্বিমিত সাম্ৰাজ্য ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।এই ভ্ৰমণকালত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামহিম ৰজা আব্দুল্লাহ দ্বিতীয় বিন আল হুছেইনক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্ডানৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ সমগ্ৰ দিশ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে আঞ্চলিক বিষয়সমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত দুয়ো মত বিনিময় কৰিব। দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৭৫সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে এই ভ্ৰমণে ভাৰত-জৰ্ডানৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সংযোগ আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব। তদুপৰি, এই ভ্ৰমণে পাৰস্পৰিক বিকাশ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে সহযোগিতাৰ নতুন পথ অন্বেষণ কৰাৰ লগতে আঞ্চলিক শান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সুস্থিৰতা প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে আমাৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক দোঁহাৰে।
প্ৰধানমমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভ্ৰমণৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ত ইথিওপিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড০ আবি আহমেদ আলীৰ আমন্ত্ৰণক্ৰমে ২০২৫ৰ ১৬–১৭ ডিচেম্বৰলৈ ইথিওপিয়া ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। এয়া হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ ইথিওপিয়া প্ৰথম ভ্ৰমণ। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড আবি আহমেদ আলীৰ সৈতে ভাৰত–ইথিওপিয়াৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ সকলো দিশৰ ওপৰত ব্যাপক আলোচনাত মিলিত হ’ব। গ্ল’বেল ছাউথৰ অংশীদাৰ হিচাপে এই ভ্ৰমণে বন্ধুত্ব আৰু দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্ক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ পুনৰাবৃত্তি হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভ্ৰমণৰ অন্তিম পৰ্যায়ত ওমানৰ মহামহিম চুলতান হাইথাম বিন তাৰিকৰ আমন্ত্ৰণক্ৰমে ২০২৫ৰ ১৭-১৮ ডিচেম্বৰলৈ চুলতানেত অফ ওমান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।এয়া হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দ্বিতীয় ওমান ভ্ৰমণ। ভাৰত আৰু ওমানৰ মাজত শতিকা পুৰণি বন্ধুত্বৰ বান্ধোন, বাণিজ্যিক সংযোগ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত শক্তিশালী সম্পৰ্কৰ আধাৰত এক সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অংশীদাৰ আছে। এই ভ্ৰমণে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৭০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব আৰু ২০২৩ চনৰ ডিচেম্বৰ মাহত মহামহিম ওমানৰ চুলতানৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ পিছত এই ভ্ৰমণে দুয়োপক্ষৰ বাবে বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা, প্ৰযুক্তি, কৃষি আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ লগতে পাৰস্পৰিক আৰু বিশ্বজনীন বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত মত বিনিময়কে ধৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বিস্তৃত পৰ্যালোচনাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Jordan, Ethiopia, and Oman
11 DEC 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of His Majesty King Abdullah II bin Al Hussein, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will undertake a visit to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan from December 15 – 16, 2025. During the visit, Prime Minister will meet His Majesty King Abdullah II bin Al Hussein to review the entire gamut of relations between India and Jordan, and exchange perspectives on regional issues. ​This visit, marking the 75th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries, presents an opportunity to further strengthen India-Jordan bilateral engagement, explore new avenues of collaboration for mutual growth and prosperity, and reiterate our commitment to promote regional peace, prosperity, security and stability.
In the second leg of the visit, at the invitation of the Prime Minister of Ethiopia, H.E. Dr. Abiy Ahmed Ali, Prime Minister will pay a State visit to the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia from December 16 – 17, 2025. This will be Prime Minister Modi’s first visit to Ethiopia. He will be holding wide-ranging discussions with Prime Minister Dr. Abiy Ahmed Ali on all aspects of India – Ethiopia bilateral ties. As partners in the Global South, the visit will be a reiteration of the shared commitment of the two nations to advance close ties of friendship and bilateral cooperation.
In the final leg of his visit, at the invitation of His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of Oman, Prime Minister will visit the Sultanate of Oman from 17 - 18 December 2025. This will be the second visit of Prime Minister Modi to Oman. India and Oman share an all-encompassing Strategic Partnership underpinned by centuries-old bonds of friendship, trade linkages and strong people-to-people ties. The visit will mark 70 years of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries, and follows the State visit of His Majesty the Sultan of Oman to India in December 2023. This visit will be an opportunity for both sides to comprehensively review the bilateral partnership, including in the areas of trade, investment, energy, defence, security, technology, agriculture and culture as well as exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest.