Ministry of Home Affairs
On Armed Forces Flag Day, the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, honored Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah by pinning the flag
Heartened by the warm gesture of the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, in presenting me with a miniature flag on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day
Through relentless sacrifices for the nation, our armed forces embody the highest values of patriotism, commitment, and valor that every citizen holds so close to their heart
On this day I appeal to everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund and support the veterans and the families of our martyrs as a mark of our gratitude to them
07 DEC 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
On Armed Forces Flag Day, the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, honored Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah by pinning the flag in Ahmedabad today.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Heartened by the warm gesture of the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, in presenting me with a miniature flag on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.”
Shri Amit Shah said that “Through relentless sacrifices for the nation, our armed forces embody the highest values of patriotism, commitment, and valor that every citizen holds so close to their heart. On this day I appeal to everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund and support the veterans and the families of our martyrs as a mark of our gratitude to them.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ, ਸੈਨਿਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਬੋਰਡ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸੈਨਿਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਬੋਰਡ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਛੋਟਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਭੇਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿੱਘੇ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁਸ਼ ਹਾਂ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ, ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ, ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਵੋਉੱਚ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਿਲ ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਨੇੜੇ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ
ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਦਿਨ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ
07 DEC 2025 10:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ, ਸੈਨਿਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਬੋਰਡ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਬੋਰਡ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਛੋਟਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਭੇਂਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿੱਘੇ ਭਾਵ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁਸ਼ ਹਾਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਅਣਥਕ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ, ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ, ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਰਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਵੋਉੱਚ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੇਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਦਿਨ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾ ਝੰਡਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।