Ministry of Home Affairs
On Armed Forces Flag Day, the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, honored Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah by pinning the flag
Heartened by the warm gesture of the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, in presenting me with a miniature flag on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day
Through relentless sacrifices for the nation, our armed forces embody the highest values of patriotism, commitment, and valor that every citizen holds so close to their heart
On this day I appeal to everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund and support the veterans and the families of our martyrs as a mark of our gratitude to them
07 DEC 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
On Armed Forces Flag Day, the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, honored Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah by pinning the flag in Ahmedabad today.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Heartened by the warm gesture of the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, in presenting me with a miniature flag on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.”
Shri Amit Shah said that “Through relentless sacrifices for the nation, our armed forces embody the highest values of patriotism, commitment, and valor that every citizen holds so close to their heart. On this day I appeal to everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund and support the veterans and the families of our martyrs as a mark of our gratitude to them.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مسلح افواج کے یوم پرچم کے موقع پر ، ریاست گجرات کے سَینک فلاح و باز آبادکاری(سینک ویلفیئر اینڈ ریسیٹلمنٹ )اور راجیہ سینک بورڈ ، گجرات نے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر امیت شاہ کو جھنڈا لگا کر اعزاز سے نوازا
مسلح افواج کے یومِ پرچم کے موقع پر ریاست گجرات کے سَینک فلاح و باز آبادکاری اور راجیہ سَینک بورڈ کی جانب سے مجھے یادگاری پرچم پیش کرنے کے پُرخلوص جذبے سے میں بے حد مسرور ہوں
قوم کے لیے انتھک قربانیوں کے ذریعے ہماری مسلح افواج وطن سے محبت، عزم و وابستگی اور شجاعت کی اُن اعلیٰ قدروں کی حقیقی ترجمان ہیں جو ہر شہری کے دل کے نہایت قریب ہوتی ہیں
اس دن میں سب سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ مسلح افواج یومِ پرچم فنڈ میں تعاون کریں اور ہمارے سابق فوجیوں اور شہداء کے اہلِ خانہ کی مدد کریں، تاکہ ہم اُن کے لیےشکر گزاری کے جذبے کا اظہار کر سکیں
07 DEC 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
مسلح افواج کے یوم پرچم کے موقع پر ، ریاست گجرات کے سَینک فلاح و باز آبادکاری( سینک ویلفیئر اینڈ ریسیٹلمنٹ) اور راجیہ سینک بورڈ ، گجرات نے آج احمد آباد میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر امت شاہ کو جھنڈا لگا کر اعزاز سے نوازا ۔
ایکس پر کی گئی ا پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ اور وزیرِ تعاون نے کہاکہ مسلح افواج کے یومِ پرچم کے موقع پر گجرات ریاست کے سَینک فلاح و باز آبادکاری( سینک ویلفیئر اینڈ ریسیٹلمنٹ) اور راجیہ سَینک بورڈ، گجرات کی جانب سے مجھے یادگاری پرچم پیش کرنے کے پُرخلوص جذبے سے میں بے حد مسرور ہوں ۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہاکہ قوم کے لیے اپنی انتھک قربانیوں کے ذریعے ہماری مسلح افواج وطن سے محبت، عزم و وابستگی اور شجاعت کی اُن اعلیٰ قدروں کی حقیقی ترجمان ہیں جو ہر شہری کے دل کے نہایت قریب ہوتی ہیں۔ اس دن میں سب سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ مسلح افواج یومِ پرچم فنڈ میں تعاون کریں اور سابق فوجیوں اور ہمارے شہداء کے اہلِ خانہ کی مدد کریں تاکہ ہم ان کے لیے اپنی شکرگزاری کا اظہار کر سکیں۔